Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/11/23
Open131.42
High131.87
Low131.22
Close131.78
Net0.28
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.06
Hourly0.13
4-Hour0.32
Daily0.86
Weekly1.95
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High131.87
Prev Low131.22
Prev Close131.78
Prev 50%131.55
Prev High 2x132.53
Prev Low 2x130.57
R3132.93
R2132.28
R1132.03
PP131.63
S1131.38
S2130.97
S3130.32

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High123.72133.87133.14-
Open Range Low120.53131.22131.45-
OR High 2x126.90136.52134.83-
OR Low 2x117.34128.58129.76-
Curr High134.49134.49133.87-
Curr Low114.85131.22131.22-
Curr Close131.78131.78131.78-
Curr PP127.04132.50132.29-
Curr 50%124.67132.86132.55-
Prev High132.26134.40134.49132.46
Prev Low109.48127.56131.45131.22
Prev Close123.18132.90132.38131.78
Prev 50%120.87130.98132.97131.84
PP121.64131.62132.77131.82
R1133.80135.68134.09132.42
S1111.02128.84131.06131.18
Prev High 2x155.03141.24137.53133.70
Prev Low 2x86.71120.71128.41129.99



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-11-17 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31340.92358142.0336
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4781.11561210.6156
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.4362450.8969
Commodity Channel IndexCT2201.1138571.2839
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23740.98666110.7166
Moving Average CrossoverTF16531.00504071.0732

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-11-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31370.89358091.9835
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4781.12561190.5756
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.5362461.0867
Commodity Channel IndexCT2231.1339591.3439
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23680.99666020.7667
Moving Average CrossoverTF16530.99504080.9130

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-11-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31440.87357991.9435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4811.14561210.5555
Relative Strength IndexCT1652.4260420.7464
Commodity Channel IndexCT2211.1038521.3138
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23661.00665940.7767
Moving Average CrossoverTF16590.99504010.8630

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-10-27 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31490.87348001.9234
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4811.13561280.5855
Relative Strength IndexCT1642.4660410.6366
Commodity Channel IndexCT2221.0637521.1838
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23731.00665900.7967
Moving Average CrossoverTF16701.00503980.8931

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-10-20 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31530.84347991.9034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4751.12561280.5756
Relative Strength IndexCT1622.3960420.6867
Commodity Channel IndexCT2221.0337491.0137
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23651.08665771.0068
Moving Average CrossoverTF16780.98514040.8431


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-23 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-21 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-20 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-11-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-11-23 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-11-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 69 63 65 44 39 44 33 56 33 39 44 59 41 50 50 67 50 67 50 33 39 61 44 44
LL 44 38 59 50 50 33 61 67 89 72 56 35 35 39 56 67 44 33 22 33 39 56 61 44
HC 50 50 59 56 39 50 50 56 44 39 39 65 35 44 61 56 61 61 61 61 50 56 39 28
HOD 13 6 12 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 17 11 0 0 11 0 17
LOD 19 0 18 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 0 11


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.00333 13
R2 132.63367 38
R1 132.30833 69
PP 131.93867 81
S1 131.61333 69
S2 131.24367 31
S3 130.91833 13
2H 132.95900 13
PH 132.26400 81
PL 131.56900 63
2L 130.87400 13
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 44
Day Low 1st 69
Close >= Open 69
Close >= Prev Close 69
Close >= Midpoint 69
Close >= Typical Price 69
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 31
Range >= Avg 56
Range >= 1.5 Avg 6
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 16 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Jan 13
  2. 2015 Dec 28
  3. 2015 Dec 25
  4. 2015 Jun 29
  5. 2014 Jun 30
  6. 2013 Jun 26
  7. 2011 Nov 09
  8. 2011 Sep 21
  9. 2011 Sep 14
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 63
Gap Fill 88
Gap Up Fill 83
Gap Down Fill 90

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-11-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 43 55 55 45 46 40 50 58 48 44 46 49 47 51 62 46 45 46 42 53 55 49 47
LL 53 39 48 46 45 44 49 50 49 63 53 32 45 39 53 52 53 50 49 45 43 45 41 51
HC 39 57 59 50 50 52 36 57 51 41 59 57 49 50 57 55 49 37 55 48 56 52 57 49
HOD 10 4 4 9 5 2 1 3 1 7 3 0 3 1 6 6 5 3 4 1 5 5 4 12
LOD 13 4 5 4 6 3 3 3 2 4 5 3 4 0 0 6 5 5 5 5 3 5 3 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.80967 10
R2 133.13433 23
R1 132.62267 51
PP 131.94733 91
S1 131.43567 38
S2 130.76033 13
S3 130.24867 4
2H 133.64600 13
PH 132.45900 55
PL 131.27200 29
2L 130.08500 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 49
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 54
Close >= Typical Price 54
Inside Day 25
Outside Day 4
Range >= Avg 46
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 104 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 27
  2. 2017 Sep 05
  3. 2017 Aug 21
  4. 2017 Aug 10
  5. 2017 Jul 14
  6. 2017 Apr 05
  7. 2017 Feb 09
  8. 2017 Feb 08
  9. 2017 Jan 13
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 87
Gap Up 34
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-11-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 44 50 52 55 45 48 48 49 55 51 47 45 49 44 51 56 51 51 46 43 44 50 51 56
LL 53 44 51 48 43 44 46 50 55 57 53 42 44 47 51 60 49 46 39 43 46 51 40 45
HC 54 48 50 54 57 49 50 51 45 49 50 54 50 49 52 51 49 48 58 48 53 54 56 54
HOD 13 6 5 5 2 3 2 1 3 3 4 3 2 3 2 3 4 5 5 5 4 5 6 8
LOD 12 6 6 3 4 2 2 2 3 4 4 3 3 2 1 7 5 5 5 4 4 5 3 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.97267 3
R2 133.55933 10
R1 132.86967 36
PP 132.45633 77
S1 131.76667 54
S2 131.35333 26
S3 130.66367 8
2H 134.24900 2
PH 133.14600 24
PL 132.04300 76
2L 130.94000 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 61
Close >= Typical Price 61
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 55
Range >= 1.5 Avg 19
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 458 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Oct 31
  2. 2017 Oct 30
  3. 2017 Sep 06
  4. 2017 Sep 04
  5. 2017 Aug 11
  6. 2017 Jun 13
  7. 2017 Jun 07
  8. 2017 Apr 17
  9. 2017 Apr 14
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 55
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 94
Gap Down Fill 96


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-20 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-11-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-10-30 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-10-23 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.