Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/01/20
Open122.42
High122.94
Low122.27
Close122.57
Net0.13
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.14
Hourly0.22
4-Hour0.40
Daily0.95
Weekly2.43
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High122.94
Prev Low122.27
Prev Close122.57
Prev 50%122.60
Prev High 2x123.61
Prev Low 2x121.60
R3123.93
R2123.26
R1122.92
PP122.59
S1122.25
S2121.92
S3121.25

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High123.72123.72123.50-
Open Range Low120.53120.53122.00-
OR High 2x126.90126.90125.00-
OR Low 2x117.34117.34120.51-
Curr High123.72123.72123.72-
Curr Low120.53120.53120.53-
Curr Close122.57122.57122.57-
Curr PP122.27122.27122.27-
Curr 50%122.12122.12122.12-
Prev High132.26124.09124.09122.94
Prev Low109.48112.60119.50120.53
Prev Close123.18123.18123.18122.57
Prev 50%120.87118.35121.79121.73
PP121.64119.96122.26122.01
R1133.80127.31125.01123.50
S1111.02115.82120.42121.09
Prev High 2x155.03135.57128.68125.35
Prev Low 2x86.71101.12114.91118.12



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-1-13 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31091.04367751.8434
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4850.87511120.3447
Relative Strength IndexCT1691.9462370.2949
Commodity Channel IndexCT2501.3036640.9331
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24180.97636121.1468
Moving Average CrossoverTF16501.05513911.2034

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-1-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31171.04367671.9735
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4870.87511100.3950
Relative Strength IndexCT1682.0363410.7056
Commodity Channel IndexCT2471.3337610.9933
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24260.97646221.1568
Moving Average CrossoverTF16441.07513851.2634

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2016-12-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31351.00367861.9635
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4820.86501060.3047
Relative Strength IndexCT1682.1063380.4350
Commodity Channel IndexCT2511.3737681.0834
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24160.97636101.0866
Moving Average CrossoverTF16571.07513991.3333

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2016-12-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31311.03367952.0935
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4820.86511070.4251
Relative Strength IndexCT1671.8462400.5253
Commodity Channel IndexCT2491.4038691.1835
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24100.97636121.1266
Moving Average CrossoverTF16491.04503941.2334

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2016-12-16 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31171.03368082.1936
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4820.87511060.4954
Relative Strength IndexCT1661.8162400.6350
Commodity Channel IndexCT2501.3938711.1235
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24110.97636131.1066
Moving Average CrossoverTF16491.04513921.2534


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-17 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-01-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 41 56 52 33 62 50 41 55 64 68 64 45 36 36 41 45 32 41 41 32 73 59 38
LL 25 59 61 67 48 29 68 27 55 68 32 32 32 73 55 77 64 68 41 45 36 50 27 43
HC 60 29 44 48 48 48 45 36 55 64 68 64 45 45 32 41 32 23 59 41 45 59 59 67
HOD 5 6 11 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 14 9 9 0 9 5 0 5 5 0 5 0 5
LOD 10 0 6 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 18 5 23 0 9 0 0 5 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 123.82667 0
R2 122.90333 5
R1 122.37567 45
PP 121.45233 80
S1 120.92467 25
S2 120.00133 0
S3 119.47367 0
2H 123.43100 0
PH 121.98000 85
PL 120.52900 5
2L 119.07800 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 70
Day Low 1st 40
Close >= Open 45
Close >= Prev Close 45
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 20
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 20 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Aug 12
  2. 2016 Mar 23
  3. 2015 Apr 22
  4. 2015 Feb 18
  5. 2014 Oct 24
  6. 2014 Apr 29
  7. 2014 Apr 24
  8. 2014 Mar 31
  9. 2013 May 09
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 105
Gap Up 45
Gap Down 60
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-01-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 50 52 55 45 48 49 49 54 50 47 45 49 44 51 56 50 50 46 43 45 50 51 56
LL 53 45 51 48 43 44 46 51 56 57 53 42 43 48 51 61 49 47 39 42 46 51 40 46
HC 55 48 50 54 57 49 51 51 45 48 50 54 50 48 52 51 49 48 58 49 53 53 56 54
HOD 12 6 5 5 2 3 2 1 4 3 4 3 3 3 2 3 4 6 5 5 4 5 6 7
LOD 12 6 6 3 3 2 2 2 3 4 5 3 3 2 1 7 6 5 5 4 4 5 3 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 122.01733 3
R2 121.70667 10
R1 121.16133 35
PP 120.85067 76
S1 120.30533 54
S2 119.99467 25
S3 119.44933 8
2H 122.25200 2
PH 121.39600 24
PL 120.54000 75
2L 119.68400 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 60
Close >= Typical Price 60
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 7
Range >= Avg 55
Range >= 1.5 Avg 19
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 448 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Nov 04
  2. 2016 Sep 21
  3. 2016 Sep 19
  4. 2016 Sep 07
  5. 2016 Aug 25
  6. 2016 Aug 05
  7. 2016 Jun 15
  8. 2016 Jun 06
  9. 2016 Jun 03
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 94
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-01-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 50 52 55 52 48 49 51 54 55 41 45 48 49 55 61 45 51 46 35 54 48 46 53
LL 56 34 50 51 43 38 39 54 49 57 54 42 45 50 56 57 49 44 41 45 45 51 44 50
HC 48 55 52 54 54 57 55 53 50 47 49 58 51 52 55 52 55 56 50 43 52 56 49 55
HOD 15 5 3 6 5 2 0 3 3 6 4 4 3 3 4 5 2 4 6 2 5 4 5 8
LOD 16 2 6 6 1 1 2 0 3 6 2 6 2 0 4 5 6 6 5 2 6 5 5 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 122.40800 1
R2 122.02100 8
R1 121.52800 31
PP 121.14100 71
S1 120.64800 53
S2 120.26100 28
S3 119.76800 5
2H 122.51400 1
PH 121.63400 22
PL 120.75400 77
2L 119.87400 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 55
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 101 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 11
  2. 2016 Nov 03
  3. 2016 Oct 24
  4. 2016 Oct 10
  5. 2016 Jun 02
  6. 2016 May 24
  7. 2016 May 16
  8. 2016 Mar 01
  9. 2016 Jan 18
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 92
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 90
Gap Up Fill 95
Gap Down Fill 86


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2016-12-26 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2016-12-19 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.