Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/03/28
Open120.21
High120.38
Low119.69
Close120.18
Net-0.03
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.09
Hourly0.15
4-Hour0.35
Daily0.94
Weekly2.17
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High120.38
Prev Low119.69
Prev Close120.18
Prev 50%120.04
Prev High 2x121.07
Prev Low 2x119.00
R3121.47
R2120.77
R1120.48
PP120.08
S1119.79
S2119.39
S3118.70

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High123.72122.88121.17120.31
Open Range Low120.53119.21118.24119.53
OR High 2x126.90126.55124.09121.09
OR Low 2x117.34115.53115.32118.76
Curr High123.72123.72122.88120.38
Curr Low118.23118.23119.21119.53
Curr Close120.18120.18120.18120.18
Curr PP120.71120.71120.75120.03
Curr 50%120.97120.97121.04119.96
Prev High132.26124.09122.51121.83
Prev Low109.48112.60118.23119.32
Prev Close123.18123.18119.25120.18
Prev 50%120.87118.35120.37120.57
PP121.64119.96120.00120.44
R1133.80127.31121.76121.57
S1111.02115.82117.48119.06
Prev High 2x155.03135.57126.79124.34
Prev Low 2x86.71101.12113.95116.81



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-3-24 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31261.02347731.5333
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4810.84511230.4250
Relative Strength IndexCT1691.8760431.1860
Commodity Channel IndexCT2441.0131530.6125
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24510.95646121.0866
Moving Average CrossoverTF16400.94514110.8633

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-3-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31221.01347711.5934
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4810.86521230.4752
Relative Strength IndexCT1671.9060421.1260
Commodity Channel IndexCT2441.0332520.5823
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24510.95646101.0766
Moving Average CrossoverTF16660.95504140.9033

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-3-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31181.02357741.5935
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4850.88521280.5053
Relative Strength IndexCT1661.9461411.2456
Commodity Channel IndexCT2431.0833510.6024
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24560.95646181.1367
Moving Average CrossoverTF16820.99504180.8633

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-3-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31291.01347721.7735
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4880.89521270.5154
Relative Strength IndexCT1682.1261411.4154
Commodity Channel IndexCT2481.0632530.6323
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24610.96646191.0967
Moving Average CrossoverTF16861.05514140.9633

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-2-24 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31151.03357691.8235
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4880.88521250.4653
Relative Strength IndexCT1702.2062410.8554
Commodity Channel IndexCT2481.0933600.8028
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24650.96646321.1267
Moving Average CrossoverTF16891.03514190.8732


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-27 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 35 44 38 38 38 57 43 61 65 43 39 57 52 74 61 48 70 61 57 65 65 57 43
LL 43 60 67 52 33 57 52 43 52 43 48 48 52 65 35 43 57 39 17 35 35 39 48 52
HC 43 50 50 48 52 43 57 43 57 57 35 57 57 52 57 61 65 61 61 48 74 61 39 48
HOD 4 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 9 0 4 0 9 0 4 0 4 26 9 17
LOD 4 5 6 5 5 5 0 0 9 4 0 4 4 4 9 4 0 13 4 9 0 0 0 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 121.16200 9
R2 120.69900 43
R1 120.44200 70
PP 119.97900 87
S1 119.72200 39
S2 119.25900 13
S3 119.00200 4
2H 120.95600 22
PH 120.23600 87
PL 119.51600 22
2L 118.79600 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 30
Day Low 1st 70
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 61
Close >= Midpoint 78
Close >= Typical Price 78
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 17
Range >= Avg 30
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 23 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 28
  2. 2017 Jan 05
  3. 2016 Aug 26
  4. 2016 May 03
  5. 2015 Apr 16
  6. 2015 Mar 31
  7. 2013 Jun 28
  8. 2011 Oct 24
  9. 2009 Nov 10
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 91
Gap Up 39
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 50 52 55 45 48 49 49 54 51 47 46 49 44 51 55 51 51 46 43 44 50 51 56
LL 53 45 51 48 43 44 46 51 55 57 53 42 43 47 51 61 49 46 39 43 46 51 40 45
HC 55 48 50 55 57 50 51 51 45 49 50 54 50 48 52 51 49 48 58 49 53 53 56 54
HOD 12 6 5 5 2 3 2 1 4 3 4 3 3 3 2 3 4 5 5 5 4 5 6 8
LOD 12 6 6 3 3 2 2 2 3 4 5 3 3 2 1 7 5 5 5 4 4 5 3 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 121.19000 3
R2 120.74800 10
R1 120.20200 36
PP 119.76000 76
S1 119.21400 54
S2 118.77200 25
S3 118.22600 8
2H 121.29400 2
PH 120.30600 24
PL 119.31800 76
2L 118.33000 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 60
Close >= Typical Price 60
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 55
Range >= 1.5 Avg 19
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 450 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 20
  2. 2017 Feb 07
  3. 2017 Jan 18
  4. 2016 Nov 04
  5. 2016 Sep 21
  6. 2016 Sep 19
  7. 2016 Sep 07
  8. 2016 Aug 25
  9. 2016 Aug 05
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 94
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-03-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 54 53 49 44 39 51 43 53 52 49 49 44 51 49 66 41 52 44 48 39 54 42 40
LL 53 46 49 57 42 42 45 56 47 63 47 38 44 53 55 57 65 42 45 41 54 53 44 48
HC 59 49 53 47 53 58 48 60 51 52 51 53 47 53 51 57 44 50 46 51 53 48 51 43
HOD 13 6 7 3 0 1 3 3 1 5 3 4 3 2 1 8 0 7 1 5 5 4 6 9
LOD 11 8 4 7 2 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 3 0 2 4 4 4 3 5 4 7 6 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 121.82333 4
R2 121.31467 9
R1 120.69733 29
PP 120.18867 78
S1 119.57133 51
S2 119.06267 25
S3 118.44533 11
2H 121.93200 2
PH 120.80600 20
PL 119.68000 69
2L 118.55400 14
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 53
Close >= Prev Close 52
Close >= Midpoint 49
Close >= Typical Price 49
Inside Day 22
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 46
Range >= 1.5 Avg 20
Range >= 2.0 Avg 8


Pattern recurred 91 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Mar 21
  2. 2016 Oct 20
  3. 2016 Aug 04
  4. 2016 Jun 13
  5. 2016 May 02
  6. 2016 Mar 21
  7. 2015 Sep 16
  8. 2015 Aug 18
  9. 2015 May 20
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 98
Gap Up 47
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 95
Gap Down Fill 93


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-20 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-03-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-27 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.