Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2019-1-11 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31040.99347741.5633
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4900.90541170.5256
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.0867361.2969
Commodity Channel IndexCT2360.7831610.9031
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22220.98645321.0566
Moving Average CrossoverTF15270.87523980.8331

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2019-1-4 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF30871.00357531.7335
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4940.88541170.5154
Relative Strength IndexCT1691.9567391.8072
Commodity Channel IndexCT2300.8233530.9132
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22210.95645200.9564
Moving Average CrossoverTF15110.96523821.1034

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-12-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF30980.98357921.4134
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4950.85531170.5355
Relative Strength IndexCT1702.2167425.7676
Commodity Channel IndexCT2300.8533570.8532
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22390.97645291.0865
Moving Average CrossoverTF15290.89523900.8235

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-12-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31050.98358161.4433
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4950.85531220.5856
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.2467454.8473
Commodity Channel IndexCT2280.8232570.7430
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22520.97645351.0665
Moving Average CrossoverTF15280.90523910.7935

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-12-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31800.98378171.5434
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4940.84531270.5155
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.2066463.9874
Commodity Channel IndexCT2280.7932560.8130
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22420.97645381.0064
Moving Average CrossoverTF15110.92523880.9735


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-01-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-01-11 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-01-10 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-01-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 49 51 54 46 47 46 48 54 51 47 44 49 44 50 57 52 51 46 45 44 50 50 55
LL 54 42 50 48 43 44 46 51 55 56 52 42 44 47 51 59 47 47 39 41 47 50 41 45
HC 52 49 50 55 57 48 49 51 45 49 50 53 51 49 52 53 49 48 59 49 52 54 56 53
HOD 14 6 5 4 2 3 1 1 3 3 4 3 2 2 2 4 4 6 6 5 4 5 6 8
LOD 13 7 7 3 4 2 1 2 3 5 4 3 3 2 1 6 6 5 5 4 4 5 3 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 125.68833 3
R2 125.34267 10
R1 124.92433 38
PP 124.57867 79
S1 124.16033 55
S2 123.81467 26
S3 123.39633 8
2H 125.76100 2
PH 124.99700 25
PL 124.23300 78
2L 123.46900 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 57
Close >= Open 60
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 64
Close >= Typical Price 64
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 57
Range >= 1.5 Avg 21
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 445 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 03
  2. 2018 Dec 26
  3. 2018 Dec 25
  4. 2018 Dec 19
  5. 2018 Dec 18
  6. 2018 Nov 13
  7. 2018 Oct 26
  8. 2018 Oct 25
  9. 2018 Oct 19
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 99
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 58
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-01-11 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 40 42 32 55 27 36 71 58 50 46 46 46 38 54 54 50 58 46 42 54 50 63 67 46
LL 65 37 68 55 55 45 38 46 75 67 50 54 50 33 46 58 42 38 50 33 42 29 29 54
HC 45 68 47 55 45 50 54 50 33 58 46 46 58 50 46 46 54 42 67 50 58 71 54 46
HOD 20 0 0 5 0 0 4 4 0 4 0 8 4 0 0 0 13 4 0 4 8 0 0 25
LOD 50 0 0 0 5 5 0 4 0 4 4 13 0 0 0 13 4 4 4 0 4 4 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 125.76400 5
R2 125.41600 15
R1 125.05500 50
PP 124.70700 115
S1 124.34600 65
S2 123.99800 25
S3 123.63700 10
2H 125.77700 5
PH 125.06800 50
PL 124.35900 85
2L 123.65000 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 40
Day Low 1st 90
Close >= Open 60
Close >= Prev Close 70
Close >= Midpoint 75
Close >= Typical Price 75
Inside Day 20
Outside Day 20
Range >= Avg 60
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 20 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Oct 18
  2. 2018 May 16
  3. 2018 Mar 15
  4. 2016 Apr 14
  5. 2014 Mar 19
  6. 2013 Jun 24
  7. 2013 May 30
  8. 2010 Jul 13
  9. 2010 Jul 09
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 125
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 85
Gap Fill 88
Gap Up Fill 75
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-01-10 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 51 51 52 46 44 50 47 56 60 49 46 48 49 54 57 51 54 46 50 44 48 47 57
LL 43 36 51 55 40 46 50 52 53 56 50 42 45 48 52 61 49 45 43 44 49 51 45 46
HC 51 58 46 50 50 56 51 51 50 53 53 53 56 50 49 52 53 56 52 50 51 50 53 57
HOD 11 7 4 4 3 2 1 1 2 4 4 3 2 3 3 4 5 4 5 4 4 6 3 13
LOD 14 4 4 4 3 2 2 3 2 4 4 3 3 2 3 7 4 4 3 5 4 5 6 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 125.90100 8
R2 125.49700 25
R1 125.16800 56
PP 124.76400 76
S1 124.43500 39
S2 124.03100 11
S3 123.70200 4
2H 125.82600 11
PH 125.09300 80
PL 124.36000 26
2L 123.62700 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 59
Close >= Typical Price 59
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 567 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 08
  2. 2018 Dec 11
  3. 2018 Nov 07
  4. 2018 Nov 06
  5. 2018 Nov 05
  6. 2018 Oct 31
  7. 2018 Sep 21
  8. 2018 Aug 29
  9. 2018 Aug 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 55
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 96


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-01-14 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-01-07 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-12-31 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-12-24 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-12-17 [- hide]