Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/07/24
Open129.57
High129.70
Low128.87
Close129.32
Net-0.27
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.07
Hourly0.18
4-Hour0.41
Daily1.07
Weekly2.11
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High129.70
Prev Low128.87
Prev Close129.32
Prev 50%129.28
Prev High 2x130.53
Prev Low 2x128.04
R3130.96
R2130.13
R1129.72
PP129.29
S1128.89
S2128.46
S3127.63

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High123.72130.76130.12129.70
Open Range Low120.53127.99127.99128.87
OR High 2x126.90133.53132.24130.53
OR Low 2x117.34125.22125.87128.04
Curr High130.76130.76130.76129.70
Curr Low114.85127.99127.99128.87
Curr Close129.32129.32129.32129.32
Curr PP124.97129.36129.36129.29
Curr 50%122.80129.37129.37129.28
Prev High132.26128.82128.82130.50
Prev Low109.48114.85122.39128.57
Prev Close123.18128.37128.37129.59
Prev 50%120.87121.84125.61129.53
PP121.64124.01126.53129.55
R1133.80133.18130.67130.53
S1111.02119.20124.24128.61
Prev High 2x155.03142.80135.26132.42
Prev Low 2x86.71100.87115.96126.64



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-7-21 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-7-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31590.90358051.8634
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4701.15561200.6863
Relative Strength IndexCT1612.1958400.3157
Commodity Channel IndexCT2421.0536611.4644
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24501.12676261.2067
Moving Average CrossoverTF16970.97514451.2735

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-7-7 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31660.89358221.9536
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4701.10561190.6663
Relative Strength IndexCT1602.1158390.4159
Commodity Channel IndexCT2461.0435601.3243
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24461.11676151.1567
Moving Average CrossoverTF16941.00514441.3436

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-6-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31620.89358161.9337
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4671.06551150.6264
Relative Strength IndexCT1602.1057370.4354
Commodity Channel IndexCT2461.0736601.3347
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24651.10666151.1967
Moving Average CrossoverTF16881.02514551.0734

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-6-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31710.92358201.8637
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4701.05551180.6164
Relative Strength IndexCT1602.2057430.7958
Commodity Channel IndexCT2501.0836621.3147
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24621.09666131.1767
Moving Average CrossoverTF16710.97504390.9633


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-21 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-20 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-19 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-07-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-07-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-07-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 46 43 49 38 39 45 51 56 55 52 53 56 47 47 53 58 52 52 46 41 50 55 52 55
LL 37 59 52 58 47 42 45 44 48 56 50 38 55 48 59 56 45 49 51 50 56 47 38 48
HC 48 49 54 50 55 47 58 52 50 55 56 58 41 52 50 64 48 60 57 53 50 58 62 45
HOD 14 2 8 5 2 3 3 0 5 5 3 3 3 0 2 5 3 8 3 2 3 8 5 11
LOD 13 3 8 5 2 2 5 3 0 2 2 0 8 0 2 5 2 6 5 6 9 5 6 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 132.13300 3
R2 131.19000 14
R1 130.66500 46
PP 129.72200 62
S1 129.19700 30
S2 128.25400 3
S3 127.72900 2
2H 131.71500 6
PH 130.24700 81
PL 128.77900 19
2L 127.31100 2
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 48
Close >= Open 54
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 51
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 63 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 May 01
  2. 2017 Feb 10
  3. 2017 Jan 09
  4. 2016 Nov 11
  5. 2016 Jul 28
  6. 2016 Jul 12
  7. 2016 Mar 11
  8. 2014 Dec 05
  9. 2014 Oct 09
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 37
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 90

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-07-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 38 41 45 58 37 52 51 49 48 48 39 48 44 45 43 65 45 40 49 43 38 50 61 53
LL 49 44 60 56 45 44 42 48 61 66 52 43 42 51 57 49 53 42 47 39 55 45 36 47
HC 44 56 46 46 44 55 54 48 53 42 52 58 49 49 45 52 48 48 56 51 47 54 68 49
HOD 17 7 4 8 4 3 1 4 5 3 4 5 0 3 1 6 1 1 3 3 1 3 4 12
LOD 8 1 3 1 1 1 3 0 3 5 8 6 5 3 8 5 6 6 6 0 4 5 4 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 130.35000 0
R2 129.93200 0
R1 129.40700 10
PP 128.98900 63
S1 128.46400 54
S2 128.04600 28
S3 127.52100 6
2H 130.45700 0
PH 129.51400 3
PL 128.57100 83
2L 127.62800 11
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 66
Day Low 1st 42
Close >= Open 44
Close >= Prev Close 44
Close >= Midpoint 52
Close >= Typical Price 52
Inside Day 24
Outside Day 1
Range >= Avg 56
Range >= 1.5 Avg 17
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 71 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jul 13
  2. 2017 May 29
  3. 2017 May 18
  4. 2017 Jan 31
  5. 2016 May 06
  6. 2016 Jan 21
  7. 2015 Dec 30
  8. 2015 Dec 24
  9. 2015 Dec 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 56
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill 96
Gap Down Fill 90

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-07-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 53 55 49 40 42 44 46 60 56 58 47 52 55 40 44 46 54 46 49 47 52 48 48
LL 43 43 40 58 43 48 49 48 54 52 40 41 38 52 56 66 50 46 46 44 50 47 44 50
HC 52 63 46 48 46 50 49 50 52 54 56 52 58 50 44 38 56 54 56 56 52 52 54 52
HOD 9 4 7 4 1 3 0 0 5 8 3 5 5 6 7 1 5 5 4 3 1 2 2 15
LOD 14 5 2 4 1 2 3 1 4 5 5 2 3 1 1 7 4 7 5 4 2 2 6 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 130.44633 6
R2 130.09267 18
R1 129.77033 48
PP 129.41667 77
S1 129.09433 27
S2 128.74067 8
S3 128.41833 3
2H 130.41500 9
PH 129.73900 80
PL 129.06300 18
2L 128.38700 2
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 59
Day Low 1st 47
Close >= Open 45
Close >= Prev Close 45
Close >= Midpoint 48
Close >= Typical Price 48
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 28
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 141 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jun 26
  2. 2017 Mar 28
  3. 2017 Mar 02
  4. 2016 Dec 15
  5. 2016 Aug 29
  6. 2016 Jul 15
  7. 2016 Jun 24
  8. 2016 May 05
  9. 2015 Oct 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 92
Gap Up Fill 90
Gap Down Fill 94


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-17 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-10 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-07-03 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-06-26 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.