Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/02/24
Open119.10
High119.50
Low118.23
Close118.42
Net-0.76
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.09
Hourly0.17
4-Hour0.38
Daily0.96
Weekly2.21
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High119.50
Prev Low118.23
Prev Close118.42
Prev 50%118.86
Prev High 2x120.77
Prev Low 2x116.96
R3121.25
R2119.98
R1119.20
PP118.72
S1117.93
S2117.45
S3116.18

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High123.72122.51123.02-
Open Range Low120.53118.23121.01-
OR High 2x126.90126.79125.02-
OR Low 2x117.34113.95119.00-
Curr High123.72123.72122.51-
Curr Low118.23118.23118.23-
Curr Close118.42118.42118.42-
Curr PP120.12120.12119.72-
Curr 50%120.97120.97120.37-
Prev High132.26124.09123.72120.31
Prev Low109.48112.60120.53118.23
Prev Close123.18123.18121.78118.42
Prev 50%120.87118.35122.12119.27
PP121.64119.96122.01118.99
R1133.80127.31123.48119.74
S1111.02115.82120.30117.66
Prev High 2x155.03135.57126.90122.39
Prev Low 2x86.71101.12117.34116.15



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-2-24 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-2-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31191.05357651.9136
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4870.86511210.4654
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.1061390.4754
Commodity Channel IndexCT2481.1233620.8731
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24520.95636191.0363
Moving Average CrossoverTF16691.06514001.0334

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-2-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31201.06367591.9936
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4810.84511170.4153
Relative Strength IndexCT1661.7860380.4950
Commodity Channel IndexCT2481.2135591.1937
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24630.96636251.0263
Moving Average CrossoverTF16831.05504071.1536

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-2-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31221.03357632.0435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4810.87511180.4754
Relative Strength IndexCT1661.7860390.6054
Commodity Channel IndexCT2491.2035621.0735
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24550.96636251.0165
Moving Average CrossoverTF16811.02514061.1834

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-1-27 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31281.04367701.9234
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4800.83501140.4252
Relative Strength IndexCT1671.8561360.3750
Commodity Channel IndexCT2511.2636681.0234
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24510.95636261.0265
Moving Average CrossoverTF16741.03514071.1533


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-21 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-02-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 55 52 65 50 41 33 43 49 71 48 56 49 35 41 47 61 33 51 37 43 51 53 55 55
LL 43 36 42 52 43 50 53 55 49 60 40 45 52 63 41 51 57 51 39 51 37 55 43 49
HC 63 48 67 54 50 52 47 51 61 48 54 49 54 45 61 51 55 45 49 55 51 43 67 39
HOD 10 0 14 4 4 0 0 0 10 4 2 2 4 2 4 2 8 4 2 4 4 2 8 6
LOD 16 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 4 2 4 0 0 0 8 10 6 10 0 6 4 6


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 120.25033 6
R2 119.97967 12
R1 119.57733 43
PP 119.30667 82
S1 118.90433 59
S2 118.63367 31
S3 118.23133 10
2H 120.38200 2
PH 119.70900 33
PL 119.03600 65
2L 118.36300 18
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 47
Close >= Open 43
Close >= Prev Close 45
Close >= Midpoint 47
Close >= Typical Price 47
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 33
Range >= 1.5 Avg 12
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 49 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Jul 08
  2. 2015 Nov 27
  3. 2015 Nov 18
  4. 2015 Nov 12
  5. 2015 Aug 26
  6. 2015 Jul 16
  7. 2015 Jul 01
  8. 2015 Feb 24
  9. 2014 Sep 01
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 47
Gap Fill 91
Gap Up Fill 80
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-02-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 71 64 43 71 36 50 36 64 64 29 29 64 43 14 57 43 36 43 64 36 57 57 64 46
LL 50 50 50 50 36 43 57 43 79 71 43 29 21 86 50 79 71 57 43 36 29 64 43 46
HC 50 71 50 57 43 36 57 57 29 21 64 71 50 21 50 43 36 57 64 64 50 50 36 54
HOD 14 7 0 14 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 7 14 0 7 0 0 7 7 7 0 0 0 8
LOD 7 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 7 0 7 7 14 7 14 0 7 7 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 121.39300 14
R2 120.62600 21
R1 120.12300 50
PP 119.35600 93
S1 118.85300 50
S2 118.08600 7
S3 117.58300 0
2H 121.12900 14
PH 119.85900 64
PL 118.58900 21
2L 117.31900 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 64
Close >= Typical Price 64
Inside Day 21
Outside Day 7
Range >= Avg 36
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 14 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2014 Dec 10
  2. 2014 May 22
  3. 2014 May 06
  4. 2013 Dec 05
  5. 2013 Jul 11
  6. 2013 Apr 03
  7. 2012 Apr 17
  8. 2012 Jan 17
  9. 2008 Jan 04
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 79
Gap Up 29
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-02-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LL - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
HC - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
HOD - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LOD - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 120.95200 -
R2 120.63000 -
R1 120.19900 -
PP 119.87700 -
S1 119.44600 -
S2 119.12400 -
S3 118.69300 -
2H 121.06100 -
PH 120.30800 -
PL 119.55500 -
2L 118.80200 -
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st -
Day Low 1st -
Close >= Open -
Close >= Prev Close -
Close >= Midpoint -
Close >= Typical Price -
Inside Day -
Outside Day -
Range >= Avg -
Range >= 1.5 Avg -
Range >= 2.0 Avg -


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap -
Gap Up -
Gap Down -
Gap Fill -
Gap Up Fill -
Gap Down Fill -

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-02-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 57 57 42 62 34 55 48 48 35 42 45 45 32 45 48 55 45 65 42 48 45 48 52 58
LL 40 37 58 55 45 31 31 68 55 52 52 39 58 48 45 58 45 32 52 42 48 52 35 39
HC 70 50 42 48 41 72 45 29 48 42 55 55 35 55 55 39 65 58 45 48 35 35 58 52
HOD 7 10 8 0 0 3 3 6 3 6 6 3 3 0 0 3 3 3 6 10 3 6 0 10
LOD 13 3 8 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 3 6 6 6 3 10 10 0 6 0 6 3 3


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 120.82033 13
R2 120.55867 27
R1 120.28833 57
PP 120.02667 103
S1 119.75633 70
S2 119.49467 43
S3 119.22433 10
2H 120.82900 13
PH 120.29700 53
PL 119.76500 80
2L 119.23300 17
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 47
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 63
Close >= Typical Price 63
Inside Day 3
Outside Day 30
Range >= Avg 53
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 30 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Jun 20
  2. 2016 Apr 11
  3. 2015 Sep 03
  4. 2015 Jul 21
  5. 2015 Jun 12
  6. 2013 Oct 25
  7. 2013 Jul 31
  8. 2013 Feb 25
  9. 2011 Nov 03
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 43
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-02-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-01-30 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.