Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/09/21
Open133.44
High134.37
Low133.38
Close134.31
Net0.90
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.08
Hourly0.19
4-Hour0.39
Daily0.98
Weekly2.19
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High134.37
Prev Low133.38
Prev Close134.31
Prev 50%133.88
Prev High 2x135.36
Prev Low 2x132.40
R3136.00
R2135.01
R1134.66
PP134.02
S1133.67
S2133.03
S3132.05

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High123.72134.37131.69-
Open Range Low120.53129.36129.98-
OR High 2x126.90139.38133.40-
OR Low 2x117.34124.35128.27-
Curr High134.37134.37134.37-
Curr Low114.85127.56129.36-
Curr Close134.31134.31134.31-
Curr PP127.84132.08132.68-
Curr 50%124.61130.96131.87-
Prev High132.26128.82131.69134.37
Prev Low109.48114.85127.56132.62
Prev Close123.18128.37130.95134.31
Prev 50%120.87121.84129.62133.50
PP121.64124.01130.07133.77
R1133.80133.18132.58134.91
S1111.02119.20128.44133.17
Prev High 2x155.03142.80135.83136.12
Prev Low 2x86.71100.87123.42130.88



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-9-15 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31430.89347861.7433
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4731.09551340.5357
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.6160420.5169
Commodity Channel IndexCT2321.0236511.0537
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23831.10665771.0567
Moving Average CrossoverTF16651.01504410.9632

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-9-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31480.89357711.5632
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4741.09551350.4856
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.6360420.5969
Commodity Channel IndexCT2331.0136521.0437
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23891.12675821.0866
Moving Average CrossoverTF16660.97494240.8932

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-9-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31320.91357501.7935
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4711.09551340.4857
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.6159430.4970
Commodity Channel IndexCT2331.0436551.1438
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24051.11675881.0966
Moving Average CrossoverTF16510.99504021.0334

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-8-25 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31330.90357621.8034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4731.09551320.5056
Relative Strength IndexCT1662.5959430.6770
Commodity Channel IndexCT2321.0837541.1137
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24201.11675891.0666
Moving Average CrossoverTF16571.02514211.0138

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-8-18 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31280.91357771.7733
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4731.08551310.5558
Relative Strength IndexCT1652.5458420.6167
Commodity Channel IndexCT2301.0937591.3442
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24201.08665731.1466
Moving Average CrossoverTF16621.03514410.9436


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-21 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-20 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-18 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-09-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-09-21 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-09-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 51 53 50 51 45 44 50 47 57 59 49 46 47 48 55 58 51 53 45 51 43 50 47 57
LL 42 38 52 56 41 47 51 53 51 57 50 42 45 48 53 61 48 46 42 44 48 50 45 46
HC 52 57 46 49 49 56 50 51 50 53 53 53 56 50 50 52 52 54 53 50 52 50 53 57
HOD 11 7 4 4 3 2 1 2 3 4 3 3 2 3 2 4 5 4 5 4 4 6 3 13
LOD 13 4 5 4 3 2 2 3 2 4 4 3 3 2 3 7 4 5 3 5 4 5 6 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 135.17900 8
R2 134.66800 24
R1 134.25900 55
PP 133.74800 75
S1 133.33900 38
S2 132.82800 11
S3 132.41900 4
2H 135.07700 11
PH 134.15700 79
PL 133.23700 26
2L 132.31700 2
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 558 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 13
  2. 2017 Aug 30
  3. 2017 Aug 29
  4. 2017 Aug 28
  5. 2017 Aug 16
  6. 2017 Aug 03
  7. 2017 Jul 27
  8. 2017 Jul 12
  9. 2017 Jun 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 95
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-09-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 58 42 45 50 48 42 47 52 54 61 48 50 50 62 54 56 50 58 45 38 46 49 48 50
LL 42 46 58 55 43 50 46 50 51 53 50 46 43 42 50 62 46 37 49 50 41 48 46 40
HC 50 52 40 55 54 48 51 44 64 50 51 59 57 53 53 49 51 59 43 48 56 46 59 55
HOD 11 5 4 2 5 0 3 1 3 6 2 2 2 2 7 6 8 5 6 4 2 6 6 8
LOD 10 5 7 4 4 2 2 2 5 2 5 5 2 4 3 5 8 4 5 3 2 5 7 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 134.44333 4
R2 133.93167 18
R1 133.64833 57
PP 133.13667 68
S1 132.85333 39
S2 132.34167 9
S3 132.05833 5
2H 134.21500 8
PH 133.42000 83
PL 132.62500 28
2L 131.83000 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 51
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 61
Close >= Typical Price 61
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 16
Range >= Avg 38
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 100 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jul 10
  2. 2017 Jun 19
  3. 2017 Apr 19
  4. 2017 Mar 10
  5. 2017 Jan 20
  6. 2016 Dec 01
  7. 2016 Oct 28
  8. 2016 Sep 01
  9. 2016 May 31
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-09-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 41 58 55 32 59 48 43 52 65 70 61 48 39 39 43 43 35 43 43 30 70 57 41
LL 24 59 58 64 45 32 70 26 52 65 30 35 30 70 52 78 65 65 39 43 39 52 30 41
HC 57 29 47 50 45 45 43 39 57 65 65 61 48 43 35 39 35 26 61 43 43 57 61 68
HOD 5 6 11 5 5 0 0 0 0 4 4 13 9 9 0 9 4 0 4 9 0 4 0 5
LOD 14 0 5 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 17 4 22 0 9 0 0 4 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 135.33400 0
R2 134.20600 5
R1 133.29800 48
PP 132.17000 76
S1 131.26200 24
S2 130.13400 0
S3 129.22600 0
2H 135.11400 0
PH 133.07800 86
PL 131.04200 5
2L 129.00600 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 67
Day Low 1st 43
Close >= Open 48
Close >= Prev Close 48
Close >= Midpoint 52
Close >= Typical Price 52
Inside Day 19
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 52
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 21 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 19
  2. 2016 Aug 12
  3. 2016 Mar 23
  4. 2015 Apr 22
  5. 2015 Feb 18
  6. 2014 Oct 24
  7. 2014 Apr 29
  8. 2014 Apr 24
  9. 2014 Mar 31
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 105
Gap Up 43
Gap Down 62
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-09-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-08-28 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-08-21 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.