Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/03/22
Open0.7106
High0.7115
Low0.7075
Close0.7079
Net-0.0033
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0011
4-Hour0.0020
Daily0.0056
Weekly0.0141
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High0.7115
Prev Low0.7075
Prev Close0.7079
Prev 50%0.7095
Prev High 2x0.7155
Prev Low 2x0.7036
R30.7169
R20.7130
R10.7104
PP0.7090
S10.7065
S20.7050
S30.7010

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.72950.71680.7196-
Open Range Low0.67440.70030.7069-
OR High 2x0.78460.73330.7322-
OR Low 2x0.61940.68380.6943-
Curr High0.72950.72950.7168-
Curr Low0.67440.67440.7003-
Curr Close0.70790.70790.7079-
Curr PP0.70400.70400.7083-
Curr 50%0.70200.70200.7086-
Prev High0.81350.73930.72840.7168
Prev Low0.70170.70170.70540.7057
Prev Close0.70420.70420.70940.7079
Prev 50%0.75760.72050.71690.7112
PP0.73980.71510.71440.7101
R10.77800.72850.72340.7146
S10.66610.69080.70040.7034
Prev High 2x0.92540.77700.75150.7280
Prev Low 2x0.58980.66400.68240.6945



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2019-3-22 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31310.98357362.0738
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4880.93551080.5056
Relative Strength IndexCT1631.8464360.3850
Commodity Channel IndexCT2290.7830600.6423
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22381.07655381.0264
Moving Average CrossoverTF15200.92523890.9832

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2019-3-15 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31350.97357431.9137
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4840.93551090.5156
Relative Strength IndexCT1631.8163360.5247
Commodity Channel IndexCT2290.7830610.6925
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22321.06655410.9965
Moving Average CrossoverTF15200.94524010.9832

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2019-3-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31260.97347551.7735
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4800.88551060.5255
Relative Strength IndexCT1631.7462360.6447
Commodity Channel IndexCT2280.7730590.5320
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22281.05655380.9965
Moving Average CrossoverTF15170.92523910.9432

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2019-3-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31280.94347591.7335
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4850.89541080.5756
Relative Strength IndexCT1662.0164391.5054
Commodity Channel IndexCT2260.7630570.5119
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22231.06655541.0866
Moving Average CrossoverTF15250.90523930.9233

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2019-2-22 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31260.95347691.7534
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4840.90551090.5957
Relative Strength IndexCT1661.9763381.7153
Commodity Channel IndexCT2280.7529550.4918
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22261.08655591.0966
Moving Average CrossoverTF15380.88513980.8732


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-14 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-03-22 [- hide]


Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 48 51 54 47 47 46 48 54 51 47 45 49 45 51 58 52 51 46 45 43 49 49 54
LL 54 41 51 48 42 44 46 50 55 57 51 41 44 46 51 59 48 47 40 41 48 51 41 47
HC 52 49 49 54 57 48 49 52 46 49 50 52 51 49 52 53 49 48 59 49 51 54 55 52
HOD 14 6 5 4 2 3 1 1 4 3 4 4 2 2 2 4 5 6 6 5 4 5 6 7
LOD 14 7 7 3 4 2 1 2 3 5 4 3 3 2 1 6 6 5 6 3 4 5 3 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 128.01267 3
R2 127.09633 11
R1 125.65467 38
PP 124.73833 78
S1 123.29667 56
S2 122.38033 27
S3 120.93867 8
2H 128.53800 2
PH 126.18000 25
PL 123.82200 79
2L 121.46400 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 57
Close >= Open 60
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 64
Close >= Typical Price 64
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 57
Range >= 1.5 Avg 20
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 440 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Mar 08
  2. 2019 Mar 06
  3. 2019 Feb 11
  4. 2019 Feb 08
  5. 2019 Feb 07
  6. 2019 Jan 15
  7. 2019 Jan 14
  8. 2019 Jan 03
  9. 2018 Dec 26
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 58
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 92
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-03-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 37 49 55 57 53 49 47 50 54 56 40 43 48 47 53 63 46 51 44 38 53 46 44 50
LL 59 32 49 51 40 37 41 53 50 56 55 42 45 51 58 58 49 45 40 44 44 53 47 50
HC 45 56 54 55 56 56 54 53 49 48 49 56 50 49 54 53 55 57 50 45 51 54 49 55
HOD 14 4 4 5 4 3 0 3 3 5 5 4 3 3 4 4 3 4 6 3 5 4 4 8
LOD 18 2 6 5 2 1 2 0 3 6 2 7 2 1 4 3 6 6 5 2 5 6 4 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 127.47367 1
R2 127.03933 8
R1 126.55467 33
PP 126.12033 72
S1 125.63567 53
S2 125.20133 26
S3 124.71667 5
2H 127.52400 1
PH 126.60500 23
PL 125.68600 77
2L 124.76700 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 55
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 59
Close >= Typical Price 59
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 54
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 111 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Nov 26
  2. 2018 Oct 16
  3. 2018 Oct 03
  4. 2018 Aug 10
  5. 2018 Jun 11
  6. 2018 May 24
  7. 2018 Mar 01
  8. 2018 Feb 23
  9. 2017 Sep 26
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 95
Gap Up 39
Gap Down 56
Gap Fill 90
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 89

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-03-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 57 55 62 39 51 50 50 50 54 55 44 41 53 58 57 46 54 48 40 50 52 53 63
LL 56 35 50 47 50 45 45 55 60 55 45 44 48 52 40 59 53 45 46 51 43 40 51 41
HC 59 55 53 56 42 58 49 50 47 54 54 53 52 54 54 50 51 45 47 56 54 55 55 57
HOD 13 4 5 3 3 3 4 2 2 2 6 4 1 2 3 5 2 5 4 6 4 5 3 12
LOD 15 2 5 4 3 2 2 3 1 6 2 3 3 2 1 6 3 5 6 6 6 3 3 11


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 126.94933 6
R2 126.76067 17
R1 126.49833 46
PP 126.30967 88
S1 126.04733 59
S2 125.85867 33
S3 125.59633 14
2H 127.02300 6
PH 126.57200 35
PL 126.12100 70
2L 125.67000 16
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 54
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 14
Range >= Avg 34
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 119 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Mar 15
  2. 2019 Jan 31
  3. 2018 Nov 23
  4. 2018 Nov 08
  5. 2018 Jul 18
  6. 2018 Jul 11
  7. 2018 Apr 10
  8. 2017 Dec 12
  9. 2017 Jul 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 92
Gap Up 35
Gap Down 57
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-03-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 57 55 62 40 51 50 50 49 54 55 44 40 52 59 57 46 53 48 41 50 51 53 63
LL 57 35 50 47 50 45 46 56 60 56 45 44 48 52 40 59 53 45 46 50 42 40 51 41
HC 58 55 53 56 42 59 48 50 47 53 54 53 52 54 54 50 51 45 47 55 54 54 54 57
HOD 13 4 5 3 3 3 4 2 2 2 6 4 1 2 3 5 2 5 4 6 4 5 3 12
LOD 15 2 5 4 3 2 2 3 1 6 2 3 3 2 1 6 3 5 6 6 6 3 3 11


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 127.17533 6
R2 126.87067 17
R1 126.54333 47
PP 126.23867 89
S1 125.91133 59
S2 125.60667 33
S3 125.27933 14
2H 127.19800 6
PH 126.56600 36
PL 125.93400 70
2L 125.30200 16
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 54
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 14
Range >= Avg 34
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 118 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 31
  2. 2018 Nov 23
  3. 2018 Nov 08
  4. 2018 Jul 18
  5. 2018 Jul 11
  6. 2018 Apr 10
  7. 2017 Dec 12
  8. 2017 Jul 11
  9. 2017 May 26
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 58
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2019-03-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 51 52 51 45 44 49 47 56 60 49 45 49 49 54 58 51 54 46 50 44 48 47 57
LL 43 35 51 55 40 46 51 52 53 56 50 42 45 48 52 61 49 45 43 44 49 50 45 46
HC 51 59 46 50 50 56 50 51 50 53 53 53 56 50 49 52 53 55 52 50 51 50 53 56
HOD 11 7 5 4 4 2 1 1 2 4 4 3 2 3 2 4 5 4 5 4 4 6 3 13
LOD 14 4 4 4 3 2 2 3 2 4 4 3 3 2 3 7 5 4 4 4 4 5 6 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 126.93667 8
R2 126.51533 25
R1 126.29767 56
PP 125.87633 76
S1 125.65867 39
S2 125.23733 11
S3 125.01967 4
2H 126.73300 11
PH 126.09400 80
PL 125.45500 26
2L 124.81600 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 59
Close >= Typical Price 59
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 567 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Mar 13
  2. 2019 Mar 04
  3. 2019 Feb 13
  4. 2019 Jan 21
  5. 2019 Jan 10
  6. 2019 Jan 08
  7. 2018 Dec 11
  8. 2018 Nov 07
  9. 2018 Nov 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 98
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 55
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 96


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-03-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2019-02-25 [- hide]