Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/04/20
Open132.52
High132.97
Low132.03
Close132.24
Net-0.30
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.08
Hourly0.16
4-Hour0.35
Daily0.90
Weekly2.48
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High132.97
Prev Low132.03
Prev Close132.24
Prev 50%132.50
Prev High 2x133.90
Prev Low 2x131.10
R3134.28
R2133.35
R1132.79
PP132.41
S1131.86
S2131.48
S3130.54

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High136.63133.08131.62-
Open Range Low133.03129.97129.97-
OR High 2x140.23136.19133.26-
OR Low 2x129.44126.86128.33-
Curr High137.50133.08133.08-
Curr Low129.15129.97129.97-
Curr Close132.24132.24132.24-
Curr PP132.96131.76131.76-
Curr 50%133.32131.53131.53-
Prev High135.51137.50132.43133.08
Prev Low114.85129.15129.15132.03
Prev Close135.15130.90130.90132.24
Prev 50%125.18133.32130.79132.56
PP128.50132.52130.83132.45
R1142.16135.88132.50132.87
S1121.49127.54129.23131.82
Prev High 2x156.17145.84135.70134.13
Prev Low 2x94.19120.81125.88130.98



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-4-20 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-4-13 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31370.93367321.9034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4801.10541180.4953
Relative Strength IndexCT1642.5965461.7172
Commodity Channel IndexCT2271.0937650.6328
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23370.90655550.8161
Moving Average CrossoverTF16501.00514280.7431

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-4-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31630.93377302.0536
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4841.11541210.4350
Relative Strength IndexCT1632.3664441.7470
Commodity Channel IndexCT2251.0937670.7630
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23320.89645450.7860
Moving Average CrossoverTF16461.01514190.7432

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-3-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31740.95377152.1037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4791.11541160.3947
Relative Strength IndexCT1602.1263431.3365
Commodity Channel IndexCT2231.0538590.7932
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23380.91655470.7560
Moving Average CrossoverTF16580.97504090.8133

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-3-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31680.95377042.1237
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.12541160.3947
Relative Strength IndexCT1632.1363411.4866
Commodity Channel IndexCT2211.1339580.7831
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23340.89645570.7560
Moving Average CrossoverTF16370.97503910.8334


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-20 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-17 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-04-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-04-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 39 47 56 49 49 45 49 56 54 57 46 42 49 40 54 58 48 54 45 45 49 57 48 54
LL 51 41 51 46 42 46 48 43 54 54 51 42 55 55 53 60 50 51 34 47 43 49 46 48
HC 55 51 54 54 54 59 52 54 55 58 48 48 45 46 54 55 44 52 56 48 56 55 55 51
HOD 10 7 4 4 3 1 1 3 4 5 5 4 3 1 3 5 2 5 4 5 5 4 5 10
LOD 11 7 8 5 2 1 5 1 2 1 3 2 0 5 2 5 7 7 4 6 2 3 5 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.69867 6
R2 133.39033 12
R1 132.96167 42
PP 132.65333 86
S1 132.22467 61
S2 131.91633 36
S3 131.48767 12
2H 133.81900 3
PH 133.08200 28
PL 132.34500 79
2L 131.60800 17
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 56
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 53
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 45
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 173 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Apr 09
  2. 2018 Mar 28
  3. 2018 Feb 22
  4. 2018 Jan 08
  5. 2017 Dec 22
  6. 2017 Dec 04
  7. 2017 Nov 16
  8. 2017 Sep 29
  9. 2017 Sep 25
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 56
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 96
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-04-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 55 48 61 53 40 38 35 48 49 48 44 36 48 45 52 52 55 45 45 37 44 53 48 49
LL 47 54 48 53 47 49 53 48 62 55 52 48 51 48 49 64 55 40 49 41 52 55 37 48
HC 51 48 63 51 49 54 42 56 49 41 42 38 58 51 49 41 53 47 52 52 44 49 53 45
HOD 14 3 7 6 7 1 3 3 1 8 1 1 4 0 4 3 5 10 3 0 1 7 4 7
LOD 8 1 3 0 1 3 1 4 4 1 1 7 1 8 3 5 7 4 3 7 3 11 7 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.54933 5
R2 133.22467 19
R1 132.95233 49
PP 132.62767 85
S1 132.35533 60
S2 132.03067 26
S3 131.75833 10
2H 133.49700 10
PH 132.90000 66
PL 132.30300 51
2L 131.70600 7
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 67
Day Low 1st 36
Close >= Open 37
Close >= Prev Close 40
Close >= Midpoint 41
Close >= Typical Price 41
Inside Day 5
Outside Day 21
Range >= Avg 38
Range >= 1.5 Avg 11
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 73 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 28
  2. 2017 Sep 12
  3. 2016 Oct 04
  4. 2016 May 26
  5. 2016 Apr 13
  6. 2015 Sep 25
  7. 2015 Mar 03
  8. 2015 Jan 28
  9. 2015 Jan 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 89
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 48
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-04-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 0 0 0 0 0 Mx 0 Mx 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mx Mx 0 0 0 0 Mx Mx Mx 0
LL Mx Mx Mx Mx 0 Mx 0 0 Mx Mx Mx Mx 0 Mx 0 Mx 0 Mx 0 Mx 0 0 0 Mx
HC 0 Mx 0 0 Mx 0 Mx Mx 0 0 0 Mx 0 0 Mx 0 Mx 0 Mx Mx Mx Mx 0 0
HOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mx 0
LOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mx 0 0 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.37067 0
R2 133.06633 0
R1 132.70867 0
PP 132.40433 Mx
S1 132.04667 Mx
S2 131.74233 Mx
S3 131.38467 0
2H 133.42400 0
PH 132.76200 0
PL 132.10000 Mx
2L 131.43800 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 0
Day Low 1st Mx
Close >= Open Mx
Close >= Prev Close Mx
Close >= Midpoint Mx
Close >= Typical Price Mx
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg Mx
Range >= 1.5 Avg Mx
Range >= 2.0 Avg Mx


Pattern recurred 1 times

Last 1 dates included in the stats

  1. 2004 Jan 08
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 0
Gap Down Mx
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill -
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-04-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 48 50 53 50 40 38 47 57 62 54 45 50 34 50 55 63 41 47 43 50 43 46 39 57
LL 48 52 52 54 50 43 49 52 43 57 51 41 39 39 54 54 53 56 34 45 38 51 49 39
HC 48 58 48 46 44 50 53 64 59 49 49 58 54 46 59 47 47 51 54 57 51 46 50 65
HOD 10 9 2 6 1 3 1 3 1 8 4 3 5 0 0 7 1 7 3 3 5 8 7 8
LOD 15 2 3 4 3 1 3 0 1 4 5 7 3 1 0 4 7 8 5 1 4 4 9 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.85800 7
R2 133.41100 17
R1 133.00000 45
PP 132.55300 66
S1 132.14200 28
S2 131.69500 7
S3 131.28400 3
2H 133.82200 8
PH 132.96400 79
PL 132.10600 20
2L 131.24800 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 59
Day Low 1st 48
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 6
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 15
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 71 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Dec 28
  2. 2017 Nov 14
  3. 2017 Oct 02
  4. 2016 Nov 09
  5. 2016 Oct 27
  6. 2016 Aug 31
  7. 2016 Jan 27
  8. 2015 Dec 04
  9. 2015 Dec 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 45
Gap Down 55
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 97


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-16 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-04-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-03-26 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.