Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/05/26
Open125.30
High125.40
Low124.16
Close124.43
Net-0.94
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.07
Hourly0.19
4-Hour0.39
Daily1.05
Weekly2.42
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High125.40
Prev Low124.16
Prev Close124.43
Prev 50%124.78
Prev High 2x126.64
Prev Low 2x122.93
R3127.14
R2125.90
R1125.17
PP124.66
S1123.93
S2123.43
S3122.19

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High123.72125.81124.04-
Open Range Low120.53121.37121.37-
OR High 2x126.90130.24126.72-
OR Low 2x117.34116.94118.70-
Curr High125.81125.81125.81-
Curr Low114.85114.85121.37-
Curr Close124.43124.43124.43-
Curr PP121.70121.70123.87-
Curr 50%120.33120.33123.59-
Prev High132.26123.72121.99125.80
Prev Low109.48118.23114.85124.11
Prev Close123.18118.67121.51124.43
Prev 50%120.87120.97118.42124.95
PP121.64120.20119.45124.78
R1133.80122.18124.05125.45
S1111.02116.69116.91123.76
Prev High 2x155.03129.20129.13127.49
Prev Low 2x86.71112.74107.70122.42



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-5-19 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31501.00358161.6835
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4750.93531120.4054
Relative Strength IndexCT1661.9858450.7056
Commodity Channel IndexCT2380.9833450.9842
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24661.01655881.0766
Moving Average CrossoverTF16580.94504121.0832

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-5-12 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31320.99358111.5733
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4710.92541150.4956
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.0758460.9161
Commodity Channel IndexCT2380.9733470.8036
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24671.01645801.1066
Moving Average CrossoverTF16780.92504290.9030

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-5-5 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31251.00358041.7434
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4730.89531150.4152
Relative Strength IndexCT1671.8858430.7756
Commodity Channel IndexCT2370.9833460.7635
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24710.99645801.0164
Moving Average CrossoverTF16570.93494150.9332

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-4-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31101.00358151.7835
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4760.85521160.4552
Relative Strength IndexCT1681.9258461.4557
Commodity Channel IndexCT2360.9733470.6130
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24320.96645600.9964
Moving Average CrossoverTF16420.93494040.8633

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2017-4-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31271.04358301.6135
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4770.85521190.4350
Relative Strength IndexCT1712.0060471.3560
Commodity Channel IndexCT2360.9632480.6131
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24170.95645711.1364
Moving Average CrossoverTF16340.90494250.6732


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-25 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-05-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-05-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-05-25 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 20 40 40 60 60 60 40 40 40 20 80 40 60 60 60 80 60 60 60 60 40 80 40 50
LL 60 60 60 20 20 20 60 40 60 60 40 40 20 0 40 60 60 40 40 20 60 40 40 25
HC 80 60 60 60 80 40 60 40 60 20 60 40 Mx 40 80 40 80 80 Mx 80 80 20 60 50
HOD 0 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 25
LOD 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 125.83467 0
R2 125.61433 40
R1 125.33767 40
PP 125.11733 60
S1 124.84067 80
S2 124.62033 0
S3 124.34367 0
2H 125.89100 0
PH 125.39400 40
PL 124.89700 80
2L 124.40000 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 40
Day Low 1st 60
Close >= Open 60
Close >= Prev Close 40
Close >= Midpoint Mx
Close >= Typical Price Mx
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 20
Range >= Avg 40
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 5 times

Last 5 dates included in the stats

  1. 2014 Dec 03
  2. 2014 Apr 14
  3. 2008 Oct 31
  4. 2004 May 07
  5. 2001 Jul 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 80
Gap Up 20
Gap Down 60
Gap Fill 75
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 67

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-05-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 54 45 68 41 44 48 33 45 45 59 45 62 38 52 45 59 41 62 48 55 41 55 62 43
LL 46 59 36 52 56 44 48 59 55 52 41 38 41 45 62 55 62 52 38 41 52 45 28 50
HC 39 59 61 37 44 63 48 41 41 41 55 55 59 45 55 38 52 59 66 52 55 55 52 57
HOD 11 3 7 4 7 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 3 7 0 14 3 3 3 0 10 18
LOD 11 0 4 4 4 0 0 0 7 0 10 7 0 3 0 0 10 10 10 0 3 10 3 4


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 126.22600 4
R2 125.80400 29
R1 125.39900 50
PP 124.97700 96
S1 124.57200 50
S2 124.15000 14
S3 123.74500 4
2H 126.20900 4
PH 125.38200 54
PL 124.55500 39
2L 123.72800 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 54
Close >= Typical Price 54
Inside Day 21
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 4
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 28 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2015 Jun 10
  2. 2014 Oct 28
  3. 2014 Feb 11
  4. 2013 Jan 08
  5. 2012 Mar 12
  6. 2011 Aug 17
  7. 2011 Feb 18
  8. 2010 Jul 27
  9. 2010 Feb 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 54
Gap Down 39
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 91

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2017-05-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 51 53 50 51 45 44 51 47 56 60 49 46 47 49 56 58 51 54 45 51 43 50 47 57
LL 41 39 52 56 42 47 52 53 51 57 50 41 45 47 53 62 48 46 42 44 48 50 46 46
HC 52 57 46 50 49 55 49 51 51 53 54 53 56 51 50 52 53 54 53 51 52 49 53 57
HOD 11 7 4 4 3 2 1 2 3 5 3 3 2 2 2 5 5 4 5 4 4 6 3 13
LOD 13 5 5 4 3 2 2 3 2 3 5 3 3 2 3 7 4 5 3 5 4 5 6 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 126.71400 8
R2 126.00200 24
R1 125.53400 56
PP 124.82200 74
S1 124.35400 38
S2 123.64200 11
S3 123.17400 4
2H 126.47000 12
PH 125.29000 79
PL 124.11000 25
2L 122.93000 2
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 544 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 May 17
  2. 2017 May 08
  3. 2017 May 05
  4. 2017 May 04
  5. 2017 May 03
  6. 2017 May 02
  7. 2017 Apr 26
  8. 2017 Mar 13
  9. 2017 Mar 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 43
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 96


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-15 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-08 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-05-01 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2017-04-24 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.