Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURJPY)


EUR/JPY Forex (EURJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/02/16
Open132.75
High133.09
Low131.80
Close131.91
Net-0.84
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.11
Hourly0.26
4-Hour0.55
Daily1.30
Weekly2.41
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High133.09
Prev Low131.80
Prev Close131.91
Prev 50%132.45
Prev High 2x134.39
Prev Low 2x130.51
R3134.86
R2133.56
R1132.74
PP132.27
S1131.44
S2130.97
S3129.68

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High136.63137.50137.50-
Open Range Low133.03131.60134.12-
OR High 2x140.23143.39140.87-
OR Low 2x129.44125.70130.75-
Curr High137.50137.50137.50-
Curr Low131.60131.60131.60-
Curr Close131.91131.91131.91-
Curr PP133.67133.67133.67-
Curr 50%134.55134.55134.55-
Prev High135.51135.51136.63133.73
Prev Low114.85131.22133.03131.60
Prev Close135.15135.15135.52131.91
Prev 50%125.18133.37134.83132.66
PP128.50133.96135.06132.41
R1142.16136.70137.09133.22
S1121.49132.41133.49131.10
Prev High 2x156.17139.79140.23135.85
Prev Low 2x94.19126.94129.44129.47



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-2-16 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-2-9 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31970.95378222.2444
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4771.08541180.3845
Relative Strength IndexCT1652.0862350.5857
Commodity Channel IndexCT2171.1139560.9836
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23220.93655670.8561
Moving Average CrossoverTF16351.02503861.2737

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-2-2 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32040.91378262.2444
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.03531180.3244
Relative Strength IndexCT1631.9563350.4363
Commodity Channel IndexCT2171.1239591.1839
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23320.95655860.8160
Moving Average CrossoverTF16401.03503841.3136

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-1-26 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32080.95378282.2344
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4801.06541160.3847
Relative Strength IndexCT1621.9462380.4761
Commodity Channel IndexCT2161.0838601.1738
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23310.96655850.8362
Moving Average CrossoverTF16380.99503761.2535

Hot n Cold (EURJPY) 2018-1-19 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32220.94378352.2844
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.06541170.2844
Relative Strength IndexCT1641.9262370.4157
Commodity Channel IndexCT2131.1539581.4440
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23320.95655950.6563
Moving Average CrossoverTF16381.02503611.4336


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-13 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-02-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-02-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 52 50 66 50 40 36 43 47 74 48 56 49 40 42 49 60 34 53 38 42 49 53 53 55
LL 46 37 43 52 46 48 53 53 51 60 42 43 54 58 40 51 57 49 40 51 38 53 45 47
HC 62 50 68 54 48 54 49 51 62 48 54 49 54 47 60 53 55 45 47 55 51 45 64 42
HOD 10 0 14 4 4 0 0 0 9 6 2 2 4 2 4 2 8 8 2 4 4 4 8 6
LOD 17 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 2 4 6 2 4 0 0 0 8 9 6 9 0 6 6 6


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 133.91033 8
R2 133.58367 13
R1 133.16433 42
PP 132.83767 85
S1 132.41833 60
S2 132.09167 33
S3 131.67233 13
2H 134.00300 4
PH 133.25700 33
PL 132.51100 65
2L 131.76500 21
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 44
Close >= Prev Close 46
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 37
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 52 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Oct 18
  2. 2017 Jul 17
  3. 2017 May 30
  4. 2017 Feb 24
  5. 2016 Jul 08
  6. 2015 Nov 27
  7. 2015 Nov 18
  8. 2015 Nov 12
  9. 2015 Aug 26
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 91
Gap Up Fill 81
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-02-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 54 56 41 54 37 49 48 47 65 60 58 40 56 37 44 58 44 37 47 42 51 40 33 43
LL 41 44 44 51 44 32 33 65 49 58 49 40 44 49 56 53 53 42 35 47 51 51 51 52
HC 54 56 59 44 51 66 50 40 56 47 51 56 47 53 42 47 40 49 56 37 53 49 44 62
HOD 10 10 3 10 2 0 0 2 5 0 7 7 2 2 0 9 0 7 7 2 5 0 2 10
LOD 20 5 5 7 2 0 2 0 5 2 5 5 2 0 0 2 2 5 9 5 5 0 7 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 135.65100 12
R2 134.51500 29
R1 133.87200 59
PP 132.73600 76
S1 132.09300 41
S2 130.95700 15
S3 130.31400 2
2H 135.15800 15
PH 133.37900 80
PL 131.60000 34
2L 129.82100 2
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 51
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 51
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 49
Close >= Typical Price 49
Inside Day 7
Outside Day 17
Range >= Avg 46
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 41 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 May 15
  2. 2016 Dec 30
  3. 2016 Apr 19
  4. 2015 Oct 02
  5. 2015 Feb 03
  6. 2015 Jan 30
  7. 2014 Jul 24
  8. 2013 Mar 29
  9. 2012 Apr 04
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 98
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-02-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LL - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
HC - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
HOD - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LOD - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 134.96767 -
R2 134.34733 -
R1 133.75367 -
PP 133.13333 -
S1 132.53967 -
S2 131.91933 -
S3 131.32567 -
2H 134.94100 -
PH 133.72700 -
PL 132.51300 -
2L 131.29900 -
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st -
Day Low 1st -
Close >= Open -
Close >= Prev Close -
Close >= Midpoint -
Close >= Typical Price -
Inside Day -
Outside Day -
Range >= Avg -
Range >= 1.5 Avg -
Range >= 2.0 Avg -


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap -
Gap Up -
Gap Down -
Gap Fill -
Gap Up Fill -
Gap Down Fill -

3DP Odds Table (EURJPY) 2018-02-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 42 33 44 39 39 35 57 40 60 60 48 36 56 52 72 60 48 72 64 56 68 60 60 48
LL 42 57 67 52 35 52 48 48 56 48 48 48 52 64 36 40 56 36 16 36 36 40 44 48
HC 42 48 50 48 57 43 52 44 52 60 36 56 56 52 56 60 68 64 56 48 72 64 44 52
HOD 4 5 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8 0 4 0 8 0 8 0 4 24 8 16
LOD 4 5 6 4 4 4 0 0 8 8 0 4 4 8 8 4 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 134.57200 8
R2 134.10600 42
R1 133.82300 71
PP 133.35700 92
S1 133.07400 42
S2 132.60800 13
S3 132.32500 4
2H 134.38900 21
PH 133.64000 92
PL 132.89100 21
2L 132.14200 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 33
Day Low 1st 71
Close >= Open 63
Close >= Prev Close 67
Close >= Midpoint 83
Close >= Typical Price 83
Inside Day 8
Outside Day 17
Range >= Avg 29
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 24 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Aug 22
  2. 2017 Mar 27
  3. 2017 Feb 28
  4. 2017 Jan 05
  5. 2016 Aug 26
  6. 2016 May 03
  7. 2015 Apr 16
  8. 2015 Mar 31
  9. 2013 Jun 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 58
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-12 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-02-05 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-01-29 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURJPY) 2018-01-22 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.