Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/02/24
Open1.2628
High1.2643
Low1.2528
Close1.2548
Net-0.0086
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0010
Hourly0.0019
4-Hour0.0039
Daily0.0104
Weekly0.0229
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.2643
Prev Low1.2528
Prev Close1.2548
Prev 50%1.2586
Prev High 2x1.2758
Prev Low 2x1.2414
R31.2803
R21.2688
R11.2618
PP1.2573
S11.2503
S21.2458
S31.2344

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.26611.26581.2577-
Open Range Low1.21101.23381.2346-
OR High 2x1.32111.29791.2808-
OR Low 2x1.15601.20171.2116-
Curr High1.26611.26611.2658-
Curr Low1.21101.21101.2338-
Curr Close1.25481.25481.2548-
Curr PP1.24401.24401.2515-
Curr 50%1.23851.23851.2498-
Prev High1.48351.29131.26611.2658
Prev Low1.18981.18981.21101.2446
Prev Close1.25491.25491.24431.2548
Prev 50%1.33671.24061.23851.2552
PP1.30941.24541.24051.2551
R11.42901.30091.26991.2655
S11.13541.19941.21491.2443
Prev High 2x1.77711.39281.32111.2870
Prev Low 2x0.89621.08841.15601.2234



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-2-24 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-2-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31460.92367851.6736
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4801.12571260.6361
Relative Strength IndexCT1481.3364401.1563
Commodity Channel IndexCT2790.7529770.7834
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23851.16685671.0066
Moving Average CrossoverTF17090.75494031.1731

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-2-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31370.95367811.7336
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4791.09561260.6060
Relative Strength IndexCT1491.3864391.0059
Commodity Channel IndexCT2780.7429770.7232
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23711.15685560.9965
Moving Average CrossoverTF17140.73494081.1331

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-2-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31330.96367811.7636
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4771.09561260.4855
Relative Strength IndexCT1461.2163370.8659
Commodity Channel IndexCT2790.7630770.7434
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23771.15685550.9566
Moving Average CrossoverTF17180.73494061.1929

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-1-27 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31300.97367721.7536
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4761.07551210.4854
Relative Strength IndexCT1441.2464381.0961
Commodity Channel IndexCT2730.7530730.6132
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23751.13685540.9667
Moving Average CrossoverTF17100.71493971.2230


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-21 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-02-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 55 38 39 55 42 48 47 49 57 46 49 37 40 46 69 54 49 60 54 57 57 57 43 46
LL 45 47 55 64 39 36 53 57 66 69 49 57 54 43 57 71 46 57 43 43 46 49 46 60
HC 55 50 55 42 61 45 50 49 54 37 49 37 46 54 46 43 49 57 54 63 46 43 51 46
HOD 18 6 0 3 0 0 0 3 6 3 6 3 0 0 6 0 9 6 3 3 3 11 6 9
LOD 3 0 0 9 0 0 0 3 3 6 3 6 6 0 9 9 0 11 6 0 3 6 0 20


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27437 6
R2 1.26930 18
R1 1.26636 55
PP 1.26129 94
S1 1.25835 52
S2 1.25328 15
S3 1.25034 6
2H 1.27223 6
PH 1.26422 73
PL 1.25621 30
2L 1.24820 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 9
Range >= Avg 39
Range >= 1.5 Avg 12
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 33 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Sep 13
  2. 2016 Feb 22
  3. 2015 May 19
  4. 2015 Mar 31
  5. 2015 Jan 13
  6. 2013 May 17
  7. 2013 Apr 23
  8. 2012 Jun 08
  9. 2012 May 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 52
Gap Down 48
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 88

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-02-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 38 47 47 52 50 51 51 50 60 65 53 44 44 51 59 58 50 50 38 46 47 52 46 49
LL 60 37 53 50 38 52 44 55 55 52 51 49 45 48 48 56 52 52 51 48 44 49 45 52
HC 54 52 56 51 55 51 56 45 54 49 49 45 49 60 53 45 46 51 45 50 49 58 47 45
HOD 11 5 3 3 2 1 2 2 2 5 5 2 2 2 2 5 7 6 5 6 6 5 3 12
LOD 12 5 3 4 1 2 1 2 2 3 3 4 3 3 2 7 3 8 5 7 4 3 4 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27259 4
R2 1.26920 10
R1 1.26347 44
PP 1.26008 83
S1 1.25435 55
S2 1.25096 30
S3 1.24523 11
2H 1.27494 2
PH 1.26582 31
PL 1.25670 77
2L 1.24758 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 51
Close >= Prev Close 52
Close >= Midpoint 48
Close >= Typical Price 48
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 14
Range >= Avg 45
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 1


Pattern recurred 185 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 27
  2. 2016 Dec 14
  3. 2016 Dec 12
  4. 2016 Dec 06
  5. 2016 Dec 02
  6. 2016 Nov 23
  7. 2016 Nov 07
  8. 2016 Sep 29
  9. 2016 Sep 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-02-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 47 46 50 57 41 47 48 47 56 64 51 42 42 54 55 63 47 51 43 48 49 50 44 48
LL 51 44 52 49 51 45 50 51 58 58 50 53 48 46 54 60 52 53 48 46 41 53 50 51
HC 49 52 52 48 53 51 49 51 51 57 49 45 53 53 54 52 49 51 47 58 49 54 47 42
HOD 11 4 3 4 1 2 2 1 1 5 5 4 2 2 3 5 5 8 6 2 3 6 7 10
LOD 12 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 6 3 3 3 4 6 7 6 5 4 4 5 11


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27448 5
R2 1.26716 20
R1 1.26322 49
PP 1.25590 81
S1 1.25196 38
S2 1.24464 11
S3 1.24070 4
2H 1.27111 7
PH 1.25985 79
PL 1.24859 27
2L 1.23733 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 48
Close >= Typical Price 48
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 12
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 486 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 10
  2. 2017 Jan 26
  3. 2017 Jan 25
  4. 2016 Dec 13
  5. 2016 Dec 05
  6. 2016 Dec 01
  7. 2016 Nov 15
  8. 2016 Nov 14
  9. 2016 Sep 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 95
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 96
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-02-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 51 48 43 56 51 51 41 46 58 52 40 54 44 52 58 60 58 52 43 71 55 47 57 57
LL 47 48 49 53 49 51 52 46 56 62 54 50 37 52 58 71 48 58 39 29 39 55 43 61
HC 57 54 64 42 62 49 50 48 62 52 37 56 50 63 48 54 54 40 73 61 45 55 61 41
HOD 10 8 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 2 0 12 0 4 2 6 0 13 0 4 4 6 6 16
LOD 8 12 4 4 0 2 2 4 0 6 4 2 2 0 6 2 2 12 6 6 4 4 4 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.26016 6
R2 1.25608 33
R1 1.25279 65
PP 1.24871 84
S1 1.24542 39
S2 1.24134 12
S3 1.23805 10
2H 1.25936 8
PH 1.25199 82
PL 1.24462 27
2L 1.23725 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 45
Day Low 1st 57
Close >= Open 63
Close >= Prev Close 61
Close >= Midpoint 61
Close >= Typical Price 61
Inside Day 6
Outside Day 14
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 51 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Feb 19
  2. 2015 Aug 28
  3. 2015 Apr 07
  4. 2015 Mar 03
  5. 2014 Dec 18
  6. 2014 Nov 12
  7. 2014 Mar 05
  8. 2013 Sep 11
  9. 2013 Feb 18
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 37
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-30 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.