Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/04/26
Open1.3695
High1.3780
Low1.3676
Close1.3759
Net0.0066
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0008
Hourly0.0016
4-Hour0.0032
Daily0.0085
Weekly0.0202
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.3780
Prev Low1.3676
Prev Close1.3759
Prev 50%1.3728
Prev High 2x1.3885
Prev Low 2x1.3571
R31.3948
R21.3843
R11.3801
PP1.3738
S11.3697
S21.3634
S31.3529

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.34901.38551.3540-
Open Range Low1.31061.33871.3387-
OR High 2x1.38741.43231.3693-
OR Low 2x1.27221.29191.3234-
Curr High1.38551.38551.3855-
Curr Low1.28621.33871.3387-
Curr Close1.37591.37591.3759-
Curr PP1.34921.36671.3667-
Curr 50%1.33581.36211.3621-
Prev High1.34681.34901.34841.3780
Prev Low1.21101.28621.28621.3600
Prev Close1.31591.33791.33791.3759
Prev 50%1.27891.31761.31731.3690
PP1.29121.32441.32421.3713
R11.37151.36261.36221.3826
S11.23571.29971.29991.3646
Prev High 2x1.48251.41181.41071.3960
Prev Low 2x1.07531.22341.22391.3420



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-4-20 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35220.88358331.5937
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4430.95531090.6454
Relative Strength IndexCT1452.1264400.7975
Commodity Channel IndexCT2510.9234651.7545
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23911.18685951.2468
Moving Average CrossoverTF16621.05514130.9733

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-4-13 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35070.86358271.5136
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4420.96541160.5855
Relative Strength IndexCT1442.3764401.1475
Commodity Channel IndexCT2540.9033661.5241
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23831.18685921.2668
Moving Average CrossoverTF16741.05514160.9734

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-4-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35100.85348351.4533
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4440.98541180.5353
Relative Strength IndexCT1442.4064400.9473
Commodity Channel IndexCT2570.8532671.4640
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23891.19685991.2569
Moving Average CrossoverTF16671.03504130.9033

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-3-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35330.85348331.4233
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4461.01551150.5957
Relative Strength IndexCT1432.2864350.9371
Commodity Channel IndexCT2610.8332681.2537
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23921.19686021.2869
Moving Average CrossoverTF16741.02504180.8332

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-3-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35400.87349291.6541
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4391.02551120.6158
Relative Strength IndexCT1462.3763340.7865
Commodity Channel IndexCT2610.8532701.2536
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23771.18685841.2669
Moving Average CrossoverTF16721.06504230.8432


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-25 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-04-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-04-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-04-25 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 54 39 53 49 40 53 41 58 58 64 57 45 44 49 58 64 43 49 49 48 31 55 56 52
LL 59 33 50 57 49 53 59 53 53 53 44 48 48 60 51 58 51 56 39 40 52 48 42 48
HC 45 50 53 53 51 40 56 49 51 60 55 48 51 51 56 49 52 48 52 44 49 53 53 42
HOD 9 4 1 4 1 0 0 1 3 3 10 4 1 1 0 8 5 8 9 5 1 4 6 10
LOD 9 3 3 0 1 1 0 3 3 4 3 6 4 1 4 5 5 8 6 1 6 5 6 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.38102 7
R2 1.37577 26
R1 1.37194 57
PP 1.36669 81
S1 1.36286 31
S2 1.35761 5
S3 1.35378 1
2H 1.37960 12
PH 1.37052 86
PL 1.36144 15
2L 1.35236 1
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 49
Close >= Open 53
Close >= Prev Close 49
Close >= Midpoint 53
Close >= Typical Price 53
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 7
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 74 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Apr 03
  2. 2018 Mar 06
  3. 2018 Feb 26
  4. 2018 Jan 03
  5. 2017 Nov 13
  6. 2017 Oct 10
  7. 2017 Apr 06
  8. 2017 Jan 12
  9. 2016 Sep 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 59
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 96
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-04-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 48 52 53 51 50 50 48 61 62 54 53 48 54 56 61 47 50 47 46 46 53 44 48
LL 59 38 50 47 42 43 49 52 53 57 49 44 42 47 46 56 56 49 44 43 43 49 44 52
HC 53 54 48 55 57 53 50 53 51 52 53 55 53 53 57 50 45 52 52 50 51 52 50 43
HOD 7 4 3 2 3 2 1 1 2 4 5 5 5 3 4 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 6 11
LOD 15 3 5 4 3 1 2 3 3 4 7 3 4 3 1 3 6 5 5 4 3 5 5 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.37622 4
R2 1.37233 9
R1 1.36780 37
PP 1.36391 84
S1 1.35938 50
S2 1.35549 20
S3 1.35096 6
2H 1.37687 3
PH 1.36845 26
PL 1.36003 75
2L 1.35161 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 62
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 49
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 477 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Apr 23
  2. 2018 Feb 06
  3. 2018 Jan 30
  4. 2017 Dec 13
  5. 2017 Nov 27
  6. 2017 Nov 15
  7. 2017 Nov 10
  8. 2017 Oct 18
  9. 2017 Oct 09
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 43
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-04-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 48 52 53 51 50 50 48 61 62 54 53 48 54 56 61 47 50 47 46 46 53 44 48
LL 59 38 50 47 42 43 48 52 54 57 49 44 42 47 46 56 56 49 44 43 43 49 44 52
HC 53 54 48 55 57 53 50 53 51 52 53 55 53 53 57 50 45 52 52 50 51 51 50 43
HOD 7 4 3 2 3 2 1 1 2 3 5 5 5 3 4 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 6 11
LOD 15 3 5 4 3 1 2 3 3 4 7 3 4 3 1 3 6 5 5 4 3 5 5 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.37872 4
R2 1.37518 9
R1 1.36995 37
PP 1.36641 84
S1 1.36118 50
S2 1.35764 20
S3 1.35241 6
2H 1.38040 3
PH 1.37163 26
PL 1.36286 75
2L 1.35409 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 62
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 49
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 478 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Feb 06
  2. 2018 Jan 30
  3. 2017 Dec 13
  4. 2017 Nov 27
  5. 2017 Nov 15
  6. 2017 Nov 10
  7. 2017 Oct 18
  8. 2017 Oct 09
  9. 2017 Oct 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 96


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-16 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-04-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-03-26 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.