Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/01/20
Open1.2406
High1.2428
Low1.2364
Close1.2390
Net-0.0026
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0010
Hourly0.0021
4-Hour0.0042
Daily0.0102
Weekly0.0269
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.2428
Prev Low1.2364
Prev Close1.2390
Prev 50%1.2396
Prev High 2x1.2493
Prev Low 2x1.2300
R31.2523
R21.2459
R11.2424
PP1.2394
S11.2360
S21.2330
S31.2266

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.26611.26611.2661-
Open Range Low1.21101.21101.2474-
OR High 2x1.32111.32111.2847-
OR Low 2x1.15601.15601.2288-
Curr High1.26611.26611.2661-
Curr Low1.21101.21101.2110-
Curr Close1.23901.23901.2390-
Curr PP1.23871.23871.2387-
Curr 50%1.23851.23851.2385-
Prev High1.48351.29131.29131.2454
Prev Low1.18981.18981.24811.2110
Prev Close1.25491.25491.25491.2390
Prev 50%1.33671.24061.26971.2282
PP1.30941.24541.26481.2318
R11.42901.30091.28151.2526
S11.13541.19941.23821.2182
Prev High 2x1.77711.39281.33461.2798
Prev Low 2x0.89621.08841.20481.1766



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-1-13 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31120.97367831.7535
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.05551230.4555
Relative Strength IndexCT1461.3065361.3667
Commodity Channel IndexCT2760.7429720.5728
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23811.18685611.2167
Moving Average CrossoverTF17230.68494050.8429

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-1-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31210.97367931.6234
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4791.03541260.4252
Relative Strength IndexCT1471.4166361.6569
Commodity Channel IndexCT2720.7529730.7230
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23851.18685701.2367
Moving Average CrossoverTF17180.68494070.8230

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2016-12-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31210.98367921.7035
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4771.03541240.4853
Relative Strength IndexCT1501.4467351.1871
Commodity Channel IndexCT2670.7328730.7029
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23961.17685801.1966
Moving Average CrossoverTF17250.68494130.7731

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2016-12-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32120.87357931.6835
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.04541270.4553
Relative Strength IndexCT1531.4867371.1770
Commodity Channel IndexCT2680.7528740.8430
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23891.16685931.1667
Moving Average CrossoverTF17220.71494230.8734

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2016-12-16 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32000.86358081.6235
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4761.03541190.4552
Relative Strength IndexCT1551.5768381.7671
Commodity Channel IndexCT2650.7428760.8932
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23841.17696031.1068
Moving Average CrossoverTF17070.71494130.9235


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-17 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-01-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 35 56 57 54 51 54 50 53 57 56 53 63 44 55 60 57 53 50 55 51 57 53 45 48
LL 56 30 40 51 44 46 49 57 57 62 47 40 47 40 53 60 48 47 47 47 41 50 59 47
HC 59 59 52 50 60 47 52 56 52 51 59 52 50 59 51 56 52 53 57 56 59 45 56 44
HOD 5 4 4 4 0 2 1 1 2 5 3 6 1 6 2 5 3 7 3 3 8 10 3 10
LOD 18 3 1 4 3 1 2 2 2 8 5 1 6 3 6 3 3 3 2 3 5 1 3 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.25643 13
R2 1.24988 20
R1 1.24244 54
PP 1.23589 94
S1 1.22845 53
S2 1.22190 26
S3 1.21446 7
2H 1.25731 7
PH 1.24332 46
PL 1.22933 69
2L 1.21534 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 36
Day Low 1st 65
Close >= Open 61
Close >= Prev Close 60
Close >= Midpoint 60
Close >= Typical Price 60
Inside Day 7
Outside Day 21
Range >= Avg 35
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 85 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Oct 20
  2. 2016 Aug 26
  3. 2016 Apr 28
  4. 2016 Apr 15
  5. 2016 Jan 26
  6. 2015 Jun 25
  7. 2015 Apr 24
  8. 2015 Feb 09
  9. 2015 Jan 29
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 39
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-01-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 52 44 52 42 44 46 55 58 62 45 58 44 52 49 65 54 43 49 40 49 57 46 45
LL 45 41 50 61 44 52 56 42 66 57 52 39 47 45 60 57 49 43 51 38 48 40 43 52
HC 56 52 53 40 50 59 52 54 58 54 48 59 45 55 45 57 52 60 54 55 49 51 42 45
HOD 6 3 3 5 2 0 0 2 2 5 0 3 6 2 2 6 9 6 8 3 5 9 5 11
LOD 11 3 5 2 5 2 0 2 5 3 6 5 5 0 2 5 8 5 8 2 5 2 8 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.28248 3
R2 1.26313 16
R1 1.25318 41
PP 1.23383 63
S1 1.22388 20
S2 1.20453 5
S3 1.19458 2
2H 1.27309 6
PH 1.24379 81
PL 1.21449 9
2L 1.18519 2
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 41
Day Low 1st 61
Close >= Open 63
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 19
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 36
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 64 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Jan 04
  2. 2016 Jan 01
  3. 2015 Sep 08
  4. 2015 Jan 14
  5. 2014 Nov 07
  6. 2014 Jul 16
  7. 2014 Mar 20
  8. 2013 Dec 19
  9. 2013 Nov 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 44
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-01-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 37 45 56 49 54 51 43 56 55 57 53 45 46 60 59 47 48 46 48 41 57 46 49
LL 53 43 44 51 49 42 48 57 56 68 39 47 45 42 46 56 56 56 41 46 53 48 45 45
HC 48 53 55 48 64 48 44 55 43 51 52 61 52 61 54 49 44 49 51 54 49 51 58 49
HOD 16 1 5 2 1 1 3 1 4 4 6 4 3 3 0 4 7 2 5 5 6 3 5 8
LOD 12 4 3 0 5 1 0 3 2 7 2 7 7 1 2 3 2 7 3 4 5 6 7 6


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.23683 3
R2 1.23036 15
R1 1.22396 44
PP 1.21749 98
S1 1.21109 52
S2 1.20462 12
S3 1.19822 8
2H 1.23676 6
PH 1.22389 55
PL 1.21102 40
2L 1.19815 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 51
Close >= Prev Close 48
Close >= Midpoint 51
Close >= Typical Price 51
Inside Day 25
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 93 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Dec 30
  2. 2016 Dec 26
  3. 2016 Sep 27
  4. 2016 Sep 23
  5. 2016 Sep 15
  6. 2016 Sep 09
  7. 2016 Feb 23
  8. 2015 Sep 25
  9. 2014 Dec 24
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 92


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-01-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2016-12-26 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2016-12-19 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.