Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/03/28
Open1.2372
High1.2415
Low1.2302
Close1.2356
Net-0.0017
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0010
Hourly0.0019
4-Hour0.0033
Daily0.0085
Weekly0.0209
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.2415
Prev Low1.2302
Prev Close1.2356
Prev 50%1.2359
Prev High 2x1.2528
Prev Low 2x1.2189
R31.2584
R21.2471
R11.2414
PP1.2358
S11.2301
S21.2245
S31.2132

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.26611.25011.25591.2409
Open Range Low1.21101.22141.23461.2346
OR High 2x1.32111.27871.27721.2472
OR Low 2x1.15601.19281.21331.2284
Curr High1.26611.26611.25011.2415
Curr Low1.21101.21101.22141.2302
Curr Close1.23561.23561.23561.2356
Curr PP1.23761.23761.23571.2358
Curr 50%1.23851.23851.23581.2359
Prev High1.48351.29131.26581.2443
Prev Low1.18981.18981.23381.2295
Prev Close1.25491.25491.24531.2364
Prev 50%1.33671.24061.24981.2369
PP1.30941.24541.24831.2367
R11.42901.30091.26281.2440
S11.13541.19941.23081.2292
Prev High 2x1.77711.39281.29791.2590
Prev Low 2x0.89621.08841.20171.2148



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-3-24 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31510.97367741.6639
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4801.11561170.6359
Relative Strength IndexCT1561.5364471.8966
Commodity Channel IndexCT2750.8131670.8036
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23631.12685800.9567
Moving Average CrossoverTF16880.80494071.5232

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-3-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31500.95367851.6438
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4871.11561270.6259
Relative Strength IndexCT1551.3664431.7265
Commodity Channel IndexCT2760.7930670.8537
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23791.15685770.9766
Moving Average CrossoverTF16950.78494031.3531

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-3-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31400.94367791.5036
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.10561270.6659
Relative Strength IndexCT1501.3363391.5864
Commodity Channel IndexCT2780.8031740.7534
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23721.15685650.9866
Moving Average CrossoverTF17000.75494081.0729

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-3-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31370.93357801.5336
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.11561300.6158
Relative Strength IndexCT1531.3964431.2765
Commodity Channel IndexCT2730.7930690.7533
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23671.14685520.9564
Moving Average CrossoverTF17040.75494011.1330

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-2-24 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31420.92357751.6136
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4821.10561290.6159
Relative Strength IndexCT1491.4164381.0763
Commodity Channel IndexCT2780.7630720.7935
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23691.15695550.9965
Moving Average CrossoverTF17070.76493931.2031


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-27 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 46 48 41 49 44 52 48 53 62 53 46 52 48 49 61 48 51 55 45 50 49 45 52
LL 60 41 51 55 45 44 44 59 61 57 56 51 47 50 57 53 43 62 46 47 45 50 46 55
HC 62 55 45 52 50 56 47 45 49 55 44 60 53 47 51 52 47 51 46 57 43 47 49 40
HOD 11 7 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 5 9 4 4 4 2 3 3 5 4 3 10 5 3 9
LOD 12 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 4 3 4 5 5 9 2 5 7 6 5 5 4 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.24933 5
R2 1.24667 12
R1 1.24155 33
PP 1.23889 88
S1 1.23377 51
S2 1.23111 28
S3 1.22599 6
2H 1.25180 1
PH 1.24402 21
PL 1.23624 88
2L 1.22846 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 61
Day Low 1st 55
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 52
Close >= Typical Price 52
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 48
Range >= 1.5 Avg 6
Range >= 2.0 Avg 1


Pattern recurred 82 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 03
  2. 2017 Jan 13
  3. 2016 Dec 07
  4. 2016 Jul 25
  5. 2016 Jul 01
  6. 2016 May 23
  7. 2016 Jan 07
  8. 2015 Sep 07
  9. 2015 Jun 15
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 56
Gap Down 44
Gap Fill 90
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill 92

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 54 48 49 55 42 47 47 54 53 64 60 50 47 55 61 62 58 45 50 55 51 51 52 50
LL 50 37 45 55 53 50 46 56 58 57 49 46 50 38 52 58 48 56 44 36 38 50 46 47
HC 56 49 59 41 57 37 56 50 58 53 54 51 52 53 46 64 49 48 58 59 48 55 50 47
HOD 8 1 2 4 2 2 0 1 3 3 5 7 3 3 1 7 7 5 5 5 3 8 6 14
LOD 13 5 5 4 1 3 2 4 3 6 4 3 2 1 2 7 3 4 8 3 5 4 3 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.25284 5
R2 1.24856 27
R1 1.24565 47
PP 1.24137 78
S1 1.23846 33
S2 1.23418 3
S3 1.23127 3
2H 1.25147 7
PH 1.24428 84
PL 1.23709 15
2L 1.22990 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 49
Day Low 1st 58
Close >= Open 54
Close >= Prev Close 55
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 15
Outside Day 6
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 110 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Mar 20
  2. 2017 Feb 02
  3. 2016 Nov 04
  4. 2016 Oct 19
  5. 2016 Aug 23
  6. 2016 Jun 24
  7. 2016 May 11
  8. 2016 May 06
  9. 2016 Feb 15
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 48
Gap Down 48
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill 94
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-03-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 33 67 67 57 71 57 29 43 71 57 71 29 43 29 86 86 14 43 43 57 29 71 29 71
LL 33 67 50 14 14 29 43 43 57 57 57 57 43 43 43 71 57 71 57 29 43 43 86 57
HC 67 33 50 57 71 57 43 43 71 14 43 57 57 57 43 43 14 29 57 71 57 29 43 57
HOD 0 0 17 0 14 14 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 14 14 0 0 0 0
LOD 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.25418 0
R2 1.24775 33
R1 1.24240 67
PP 1.23597 33
S1 1.23062 17
S2 1.22419 0
S3 1.21884 0
2H 1.25309 0
PH 1.24131 67
PL 1.22953 17
2L 1.21775 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 33
Day Low 1st 83
Close >= Open 83
Close >= Prev Close 83
Close >= Midpoint 83
Close >= Typical Price 83
Inside Day 33
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 67
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 6 times

Last 6 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Aug 22
  2. 2014 Dec 05
  3. 2013 Jul 05
  4. 2012 Oct 01
  5. 2011 Apr 01
  6. 2004 Jul 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 117
Gap Up 67
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 86
Gap Up Fill 75
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-20 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-03-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-02-27 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.