Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/02/19
Open1.3010
High1.3026
Low1.2983
Close1.3000
Net0.0003
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0009
Hourly0.0017
4-Hour0.0048
Daily0.0114
Weekly0.0174
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.3026
Prev Low1.2983
Prev Close1.3000
Prev 50%1.3005
Prev High 2x1.3069
Prev Low 2x1.2940
R31.3089
R21.3046
R11.3023
PP1.3003
S11.2980
S21.2960
S31.2918

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.34901.32991.32991.3026
Open Range Low1.31061.29131.31061.2983
OR High 2x1.38741.36861.34931.3069
OR Low 2x1.27221.25261.29131.2940
Curr High1.34901.34901.32991.3026
Curr Low1.29131.29131.29131.2983
Curr Close1.30001.30001.30001.3000
Curr PP1.31341.31341.30711.3003
Curr 50%1.32011.32011.31061.3005
Prev High1.34681.34681.34901.3037
Prev Low1.21101.27451.31061.2923
Prev Close1.31591.31591.32141.2997
Prev 50%1.27891.31071.32981.2980
PP1.29121.31241.32701.2986
R11.37151.35031.34341.3049
S11.23571.27801.30501.2934
Prev High 2x1.48251.41901.38741.3152
Prev Low 2x1.07531.20231.27221.2808



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-2-16 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-2-9 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35020.94359731.6337
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4450.99541210.4754
Relative Strength IndexCT1562.4265371.3968
Commodity Channel IndexCT2560.8132601.3238
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23771.16685971.4069
Moving Average CrossoverTF16651.08494160.5830

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-2-2 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35030.90359801.4136
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4450.97541230.3953
Relative Strength IndexCT1552.5565401.1968
Commodity Channel IndexCT2580.7931621.0434
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23971.19686021.5070
Moving Average CrossoverTF16651.08494220.6631

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-1-26 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35080.86359831.2535
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4480.99551250.3650
Relative Strength IndexCT1572.7264381.0566
Commodity Channel IndexCT2570.7631600.9632
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24021.18685891.3969
Moving Average CrossoverTF16691.10494220.6930

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-1-19 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35050.86359801.3036
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4491.01551260.3852
Relative Strength IndexCT1552.5763371.0565
Commodity Channel IndexCT2570.7831620.7127
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23861.18685741.4369
Moving Average CrossoverTF16651.12494210.7231


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-20 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-19 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-14 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-02-20 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-02-19 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-02-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 38 68 70 60 57 53 47 47 56 65 47 62 56 53 56 50 44 47 53 50 59 53 35 50
LL 56 42 43 60 33 57 57 59 59 59 53 38 32 41 62 71 59 53 41 50 32 35 50 56
HC 47 71 53 53 57 43 33 50 47 53 38 59 53 56 47 41 41 47 47 59 56 50 41 38
HOD 9 0 7 3 10 3 0 3 0 3 0 9 0 3 12 3 3 0 0 3 3 3 9 19
LOD 13 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 12 9 0 3 3 3 12 6 3 6 3 3 3 16


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.31063 3
R2 1.30717 16
R1 1.30337 53
PP 1.29991 84
S1 1.29611 59
S2 1.29265 28
S3 1.28885 3
2H 1.31098 3
PH 1.30372 31
PL 1.29646 81
2L 1.28920 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 3
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 32 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Nov 22
  2. 2016 Nov 25
  3. 2015 Sep 18
  4. 2015 Mar 30
  5. 2015 Jan 12
  6. 2014 May 23
  7. 2013 Mar 27
  8. 2012 Nov 02
  9. 2012 Oct 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 88

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-02-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 51 35 55 47 34 50 47 56 74 77 38 51 41 36 56 41 56 67 33 54 62 44 51 47
LL 54 41 48 34 50 61 42 49 41 44 46 44 62 59 44 54 56 44 54 33 38 49 44 45
HC 49 59 58 39 45 47 58 51 69 51 44 46 38 56 54 54 41 51 51 54 69 44 54 45
HOD 10 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 5 8 8 3 0 3 0 13 3 10 5 3 13 5
LOD 21 5 3 3 5 3 0 0 3 3 8 0 0 5 0 3 3 10 8 0 0 5 13 3


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.31555 3
R2 1.30922 8
R1 1.30491 44
PP 1.29858 44
S1 1.29427 5
S2 1.28794 0
S3 1.28363 0
2H 1.31354 3
PH 1.30290 74
PL 1.29226 3
2L 1.28162 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 41
Day Low 1st 59
Close >= Open 59
Close >= Prev Close 59
Close >= Midpoint 49
Close >= Typical Price 49
Inside Day 23
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 5
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 39 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Oct 13
  2. 2017 Jun 29
  3. 2017 Feb 08
  4. 2016 Nov 10
  5. 2016 Jun 17
  6. 2016 May 25
  7. 2015 Oct 08
  8. 2015 Sep 17
  9. 2014 Nov 27
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 85
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 41
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-02-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 33 33 Mx Mx 33 67 0 33 67 67 33 67 67 67 33 Mx 67 Mx 67 0 0 67 67 33
LL 67 0 0 33 67 67 Mx 33 0 33 67 Mx 33 0 67 0 0 0 33 67 33 33 33 33
HC 67 67 Mx 67 67 67 0 67 67 33 33 33 67 0 Mx Mx 67 67 67 0 33 67 67 33
HOD 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 33 0 0 0 0 0
LOD 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.30962 0
R2 1.30540 67
R1 1.30206 67
PP 1.29784 67
S1 1.29450 33
S2 1.29028 0
S3 1.28694 0
2H 1.30874 33
PH 1.30118 67
PL 1.29362 0
2L 1.28606 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 33
Day Low 1st 67
Close >= Open 67
Close >= Prev Close 67
Close >= Midpoint Mx
Close >= Typical Price Mx
Inside Day 33
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 33
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 3 times

Last 3 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Dec 06
  2. 2014 Jan 07
  3. 2013 Jun 25
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 67
Gap Up 0
Gap Down 67
Gap Fill 50
Gap Up Fill -
Gap Down Fill 50


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-12 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-02-05 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-01-29 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-01-22 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.