Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/11/20
Open1.3059
High1.3153
Low1.3029
Close1.3145
Net0.0081
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0009
Hourly0.0021
4-Hour0.0038
Daily0.0105
Weekly0.0232
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.3153
Prev Low1.3029
Prev Close1.3145
Prev 50%1.3091
Prev High 2x1.3277
Prev Low 2x1.2905
R31.3357
R21.3233
R11.3189
PP1.3109
S11.3065
S21.2985
S31.2861

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.26611.33281.33281.3153
Open Range Low1.21101.29541.30291.3029
OR High 2x1.32111.37021.36261.3277
OR Low 2x1.15601.25801.27311.2905
Curr High1.33281.33281.33281.3153
Curr Low1.21101.27451.29541.3029
Curr Close1.31451.31451.31451.3145
Curr PP1.28611.30731.31421.3109
Curr 50%1.27191.30371.31411.3091
Prev High1.48351.31961.32571.3149
Prev Low1.18981.22201.27451.2954
Prev Close1.25491.29601.32391.3064
Prev 50%1.33671.27081.30011.3052
PP1.30941.27921.30811.3056
R11.42901.33641.34161.3157
S11.13541.23881.29041.2962
Prev High 2x1.77711.41711.37701.3344
Prev Low 2x0.89621.12441.22331.2759



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-11-17 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-11-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33090.84358781.6234
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4521.11561090.3347
Relative Strength IndexCT1562.3663470.8762
Commodity Channel IndexCT2740.7031720.4621
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23501.07675800.9167
Moving Average CrossoverTF16591.23504501.6533

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-11-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33120.82358881.6334
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4501.11561070.3348
Relative Strength IndexCT1532.5463400.9260
Commodity Channel IndexCT2700.7331700.5524
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23521.07675870.9266
Moving Average CrossoverTF16531.22504391.4431

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-10-27 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33010.82358881.6333
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4461.09561020.3750
Relative Strength IndexCT1552.6463410.7061
Commodity Channel IndexCT2730.7231700.4421
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23651.07676171.0467
Moving Average CrossoverTF16471.24504531.2930

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-10-20 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32940.83358801.6433
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4451.1056990.3449
Relative Strength IndexCT1562.6363390.7459
Commodity Channel IndexCT2690.7332680.6328
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23571.10686191.1169
Moving Average CrossoverTF16291.08494330.8828


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-21 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-17 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-15 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-11-21 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-11-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-11-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 53 46 49 56 42 47 46 56 52 65 60 49 47 55 60 61 57 48 48 54 53 52 51 49
LL 52 36 46 53 53 49 48 54 58 57 48 48 49 38 52 58 46 55 44 35 38 49 46 47
HC 53 51 58 43 57 37 56 51 57 53 52 50 52 52 47 63 50 48 55 60 49 55 49 48
HOD 8 1 2 3 2 3 0 2 2 3 5 6 3 2 1 6 6 6 5 5 5 7 6 13
LOD 14 4 5 3 1 3 2 4 3 6 4 3 2 1 2 6 4 4 9 3 5 4 3 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.32602 6
R2 1.31882 28
R1 1.31522 49
PP 1.30802 78
S1 1.30442 34
S2 1.29722 3
S3 1.29362 3
2H 1.32242 9
PH 1.31162 84
PL 1.30082 17
2L 1.29002 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 58
Close >= Open 54
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 15
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 45
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 116 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 21
  2. 2017 Aug 31
  3. 2017 Aug 15
  4. 2017 Jul 14
  5. 2017 Jun 08
  6. 2017 Apr 18
  7. 2017 Mar 24
  8. 2017 Mar 20
  9. 2017 Feb 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 47
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill 95
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-11-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 37 46 56 51 55 51 45 57 55 57 53 45 47 59 58 48 49 46 47 42 56 44 49
LL 54 43 44 52 49 40 47 56 55 69 40 48 46 44 46 56 55 56 41 47 51 49 45 45
HC 47 54 55 46 65 50 45 56 44 51 52 61 51 60 54 49 45 49 51 54 50 49 58 50
HOD 16 1 4 2 1 1 3 1 4 4 7 4 3 4 0 4 7 2 5 5 6 4 5 8
LOD 13 4 3 0 4 1 0 3 2 7 2 7 7 1 2 3 2 7 3 4 5 6 8 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.31393 4
R2 1.30897 16
R1 1.30533 45
PP 1.30037 98
S1 1.29673 50
S2 1.29177 11
S3 1.28813 7
2H 1.31261 7
PH 1.30401 56
PL 1.29541 39
2L 1.28681 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 48
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 24
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 96 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Oct 03
  2. 2017 May 24
  3. 2017 Jan 17
  4. 2016 Dec 30
  5. 2016 Dec 26
  6. 2016 Sep 27
  7. 2016 Sep 23
  8. 2016 Sep 15
  9. 2016 Sep 09
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 98
Gap Down Fill 92

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-11-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 42 48 53 53 51 50 50 48 61 62 54 53 49 54 56 61 47 50 47 46 47 53 44 47
LL 59 39 50 47 42 43 49 52 53 57 49 45 42 47 46 56 56 49 44 43 43 48 44 52
HC 53 54 48 55 57 53 50 53 51 52 52 55 53 53 57 51 45 53 52 50 51 51 50 43
HOD 7 4 3 2 3 2 1 1 2 3 5 5 5 3 4 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 6 11
LOD 15 3 4 4 3 1 2 3 3 5 7 3 3 3 1 3 6 5 5 4 3 5 5 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.31668 4
R2 1.31213 9
R1 1.30728 37
PP 1.30273 84
S1 1.29788 50
S2 1.29333 20
S3 1.28848 6
2H 1.31698 3
PH 1.30758 26
PL 1.29818 75
2L 1.28878 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 61
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 49
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 476 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Nov 10
  2. 2017 Oct 18
  3. 2017 Oct 09
  4. 2017 Oct 06
  5. 2017 Oct 02
  6. 2017 Sep 26
  7. 2017 Aug 24
  8. 2017 Aug 18
  9. 2017 Aug 10
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 96


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-20 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-11-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-10-30 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-10-23 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.