Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/07/16
Open-
High28460.87
Low28195.56
Close28254.85
Net-224.90
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily330.47
Weekly914.82
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High28460.87
Prev Low28195.56
Prev Close28254.85
Prev 50%28328.21
Prev High 2x28726.18
Prev Low 2x27930.25
R328834.38
R228569.07
R128411.96
PP28303.76
S128146.65
S228038.45
S327773.14

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High33484.0828981.9328642.3428699.21
Open Range Low30028.2927925.3327925.3328327.00
OR High 2x36939.8730038.5329359.3529071.42
OR Low 2x26572.5026868.7327208.3227954.79
Curr High33484.0828981.9328981.9328699.21
Curr Low27925.3327925.3327925.3328195.56
Curr Close28254.8528254.8528254.8528254.85
Curr PP29888.0928387.3728387.3728383.21
Curr 50%30704.7128453.6328453.6328447.39
Prev High30199.6931592.5631514.0428981.93
Prev Low21883.8228315.0628315.0628013.72
Prev Close29919.1528955.1128955.1128525.44
Prev 50%26041.7529953.8129914.5528497.83
PP27334.2229620.9129594.7428507.03
R132784.6230926.7630874.4129000.34
S124468.7527649.2627675.4328032.13
Prev High 2x38515.5634870.0634713.0229950.14
Prev Low 2x13567.9525037.5625116.0827045.51



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-7-13 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35440.92358961.2333
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4370.85511030.4450
Relative Strength IndexCT1472.3365341.1762
Commodity Channel IndexCT2460.8732520.5825
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24281.23686641.3969
Moving Average CrossoverTF16800.92514190.4825

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-7-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35260.93358841.2036
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4340.86511040.4650
Relative Strength IndexCT1442.2165321.4866
Commodity Channel IndexCT2460.8732500.6628
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24241.24696581.4769
Moving Average CrossoverTF16850.92514260.5826

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-6-29 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35050.96358511.2937
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4290.86521010.4449
Relative Strength IndexCT1502.3267371.4968
Commodity Channel IndexCT2470.8632480.8031
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24071.23696431.4169
Moving Average CrossoverTF16800.93504180.6527

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-6-22 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF34970.96358411.2637
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4300.87521040.4648
Relative Strength IndexCT1512.3667391.5072
Commodity Channel IndexCT2510.8832500.8032
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24081.30696271.7970
Moving Average CrossoverTF16860.93514090.6727

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-6-15 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35050.94358361.2236
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4300.86521050.3947
Relative Strength IndexCT1502.4267381.0471
Commodity Channel IndexCT2530.8531530.7930
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24411.30696391.7870
Moving Average CrossoverTF17050.93514190.7428


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-13 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-12 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-07-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-07-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-07-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 39 53 55 47 45 45 44 53 58 55 53 39 46 58 53 40 48 42 44 52 60 50 53
LL 53 36 50 53 37 49 55 57 61 69 53 46 47 52 47 61 58 53 43 40 43 42 42 47
HC 46 49 50 56 51 50 50 48 42 49 58 44 58 53 56 47 46 45 52 52 52 61 53 48
HOD 9 6 3 3 5 2 2 1 3 4 3 4 3 3 7 3 6 4 3 3 2 4 9 12
LOD 12 3 3 2 2 1 0 3 2 5 4 7 3 4 4 2 4 10 7 8 4 4 6 4


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.33937 6
R2 1.33285 26
R1 1.32895 45
PP 1.32243 81
S1 1.31853 41
S2 1.31201 12
S3 1.30811 5
2H 1.33674 10
PH 1.32632 70
PL 1.31590 27
2L 1.30548 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 55
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 23
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 55
Range >= 1.5 Avg 15
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 110 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 May 10
  2. 2018 Mar 19
  3. 2018 Mar 09
  4. 2018 Jan 23
  5. 2017 Nov 30
  6. 2017 Sep 18
  7. 2017 Sep 12
  8. 2017 Sep 07
  9. 2017 Jun 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 102
Gap Up 37
Gap Down 65
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 95
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-07-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 33 10 47 48 43 38 43 50 55 73 32 41 41 41 68 68 45 50 59 36 45 73 32 45
LL 52 43 79 43 52 62 43 55 59 59 59 50 55 55 50 27 41 45 23 36 41 32 64 64
HC 43 38 32 62 57 52 48 41 50 64 36 41 36 36 68 59 59 50 64 41 59 68 23 55
HOD 19 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5 18 5 0 0 5 0 5 9 0 9 0 0 18 0 0
LOD 10 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 5 9 5 0 0 18 0 0 5 9 5 9 9 0 9 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.34049 10
R2 1.33308 33
R1 1.32828 38
PP 1.32087 57
S1 1.31607 19
S2 1.30866 10
S3 1.30386 10
2H 1.33788 10
PH 1.32567 71
PL 1.31346 10
2L 1.30125 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 67
Day Low 1st 38
Close >= Open 43
Close >= Prev Close 48
Close >= Midpoint 48
Close >= Typical Price 48
Inside Day 29
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 48
Range >= 1.5 Avg 19
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 21 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jan 25
  2. 2016 Jan 27
  3. 2015 Oct 29
  4. 2015 Oct 22
  5. 2015 Jun 26
  6. 2015 Feb 18
  7. 2014 Feb 12
  8. 2013 Dec 27
  9. 2013 Mar 26
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 48
Gap Down 38
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-07-12 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 71 71 56 67 56 44 33 44 56 78 56 22 33 22 33 33 67 56 44 33 44 78 56 56
LL 71 14 22 33 33 22 44 78 33 44 33 67 78 78 44 67 56 78 22 78 44 33 22 44
HC 57 86 56 67 33 56 33 56 44 44 44 56 33 33 33 33 44 78 44 22 56 67 56 44
HOD 14 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 11 11 0 11 11 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 11 0 11
LOD 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 11 0 0 11 0 22 11 11 11 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.32183 14
R2 1.32005 14
R1 1.31744 71
PP 1.31566 129
S1 1.31305 86
S2 1.31127 57
S3 1.30866 14
2H 1.32267 0
PH 1.31828 29
PL 1.31389 Mx
2L 1.30950 14
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 86
Day Low 1st 43
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 71
Close >= Typical Price 71
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 71
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 7 times

Last 7 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 23
  2. 2015 Dec 14
  3. 2014 Aug 22
  4. 2013 Feb 19
  5. 2012 Jul 04
  6. 2012 May 30
  7. 2010 Aug 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 114
Gap Up 86
Gap Down 29
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-07-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-06-25 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-06-18 [- hide]


As Featured In


Connect With Us

DaytradingBias on Facebook
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
DaytradingBias on Google+

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors. Please read full disclaimer here.

Terms & Conditions     Privacy Policy     Disclaimer     © Lawrence Chan / Prillach Financial Technologies Ltd. All Rights Reserved.