Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/09/21
Open1.3077
High1.3196
Low1.3069
Close1.3182
Net0.0098
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0010
Hourly0.0025
4-Hour0.0044
Daily0.0117
Weekly0.0290
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.3196
Prev Low1.3069
Prev Close1.3182
Prev 50%1.3132
Prev High 2x1.3322
Prev Low 2x1.2943
R31.3402
R21.3275
R11.3229
PP1.3149
S11.3102
S21.3023
S31.2896

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.26611.31961.2504-
Open Range Low1.21101.23421.2220-
OR High 2x1.32111.40491.2787-
OR Low 2x1.15601.14891.1936-
Curr High1.31961.31961.3196-
Curr Low1.21101.22201.2342-
Curr Close1.31821.31821.3182-
Curr PP1.28291.28661.2907-
Curr 50%1.26531.27081.2769-
Prev High1.48351.30681.28501.3196
Prev Low1.18981.22401.22201.2950
Prev Close1.25491.24811.23961.3182
Prev 50%1.33671.26541.25351.3073
PP1.30941.25961.24891.3109
R11.42901.29521.27581.3269
S11.13541.21251.21281.3023
Prev High 2x1.77711.38951.34801.3442
Prev Low 2x0.89621.14131.15901.2704



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-9-15 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32670.87358391.8435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4551.10571030.5259
Relative Strength IndexCT1512.0964340.4659
Commodity Channel IndexCT2760.8033740.7630
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23771.08676471.0369
Moving Average CrossoverTF16451.07504430.9126

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-9-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32690.87358591.6735
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4501.1558990.6461
Relative Strength IndexCT1532.3165330.5158
Commodity Channel IndexCT2760.7833770.7029
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24031.09676611.1770
Moving Average CrossoverTF16401.03494471.0927

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-9-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32750.88358661.5734
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4561.1557990.8562
Relative Strength IndexCT1532.4066310.7958
Commodity Channel IndexCT2770.7933760.5729
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23921.08676411.2670
Moving Average CrossoverTF16321.02504321.0027

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-8-25 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32690.86358711.4034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4561.1757970.9061
Relative Strength IndexCT1492.4266300.6060
Commodity Channel IndexCT2770.8033720.5729
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23901.11676481.3670
Moving Average CrossoverTF16331.01504370.9327

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-8-18 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32710.86358751.3534
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4591.17581040.7961
Relative Strength IndexCT1512.4666310.7961
Commodity Channel IndexCT2740.8133690.6733
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23851.10686391.1569
Moving Average CrossoverTF16391.02504250.9228


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-21 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-20 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-18 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-09-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-09-21 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-09-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 38 33 50 50 43 57 79 56 44 63 50 44 56 38 44 69 63 63 56 69 44 44 31 38
LL 63 53 57 79 36 36 36 56 63 69 56 56 69 63 50 56 44 50 44 31 25 63 69 50
HC 44 40 64 43 57 71 64 31 44 50 69 38 50 13 63 50 69 63 63 50 44 44 31 50
HOD 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 13 6 0 6 0 0 0 13 6 0 6 6 0 13 6 19
LOD 0 7 0 7 0 7 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 13 13 6 0 0 6 0 6 13 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.31384 13
R2 1.30897 38
R1 1.30469 56
PP 1.29982 88
S1 1.29554 38
S2 1.29067 13
S3 1.28639 13
2H 1.31326 13
PH 1.30411 88
PL 1.29496 25
2L 1.28581 6
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 38
Day Low 1st 63
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 6
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 16 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Apr 21
  2. 2016 Oct 21
  3. 2012 Jul 05
  4. 2010 May 19
  5. 2010 Mar 04
  6. 2009 Dec 29
  7. 2009 Apr 30
  8. 2008 May 20
  9. 2008 Mar 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 25
Gap Down 69
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-09-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 35 54 58 56 52 54 51 55 57 56 54 62 47 56 57 56 52 50 53 51 57 53 44 47
LL 59 29 39 51 44 46 47 54 55 62 45 39 45 38 54 60 48 45 49 46 38 50 57 47
HC 56 61 53 53 59 47 52 57 52 48 60 51 52 59 49 56 54 51 54 56 60 46 55 43
HOD 4 4 4 3 1 2 1 1 2 5 4 5 1 7 2 4 4 7 3 3 7 10 4 10
LOD 19 2 1 3 2 1 2 2 4 9 4 2 5 3 5 3 3 4 3 3 4 1 3 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.31674 12
R2 1.31207 20
R1 1.30508 56
PP 1.30041 95
S1 1.29342 55
S2 1.28875 29
S3 1.28176 8
2H 1.31906 7
PH 1.30740 48
PL 1.29574 70
2L 1.28408 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 37
Day Low 1st 66
Close >= Open 62
Close >= Prev Close 59
Close >= Midpoint 60
Close >= Typical Price 60
Inside Day 7
Outside Day 22
Range >= Avg 36
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 91 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 08
  2. 2017 Jul 18
  3. 2017 Jul 04
  4. 2017 Jun 19
  5. 2017 May 02
  6. 2017 Apr 04
  7. 2017 Feb 13
  8. 2017 Jan 19
  9. 2016 Oct 20
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 57
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-09-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 40 51 56 46 44 44 43 53 58 54 54 38 47 58 52 40 48 43 45 52 59 50 52
LL 51 38 49 53 37 51 56 59 61 70 53 45 47 51 46 62 58 54 43 41 42 42 41 48
HC 48 48 51 56 51 50 50 47 43 47 59 44 57 53 56 47 46 44 52 52 50 61 52 48
HOD 9 6 3 3 5 2 2 1 3 4 3 4 3 3 7 3 6 3 3 3 2 4 9 12
LOD 11 3 3 2 2 1 0 2 2 5 4 6 3 4 3 2 5 9 7 9 4 4 5 4


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.33114 6
R2 1.31935 24
R1 1.31123 44
PP 1.29944 80
S1 1.29132 41
S2 1.27953 12
S3 1.27141 6
2H 1.32746 9
PH 1.30755 69
PL 1.28764 27
2L 1.26773 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 58
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 55
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 22
Outside Day 9
Range >= Avg 53
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 107 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 12
  2. 2017 Sep 07
  3. 2017 Jun 30
  4. 2017 May 09
  5. 2017 Mar 31
  6. 2016 Nov 22
  7. 2016 Nov 11
  8. 2016 Aug 04
  9. 2016 Jul 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 101
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 65
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 95
Gap Down Fill 94


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-09-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-08-28 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-08-21 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.