Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/07/24
Open1.2284
High1.2346
Low1.2284
Close1.2330
Net0.0041
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0007
Hourly0.0018
4-Hour0.0034
Daily0.0092
Weekly0.0233
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.2346
Prev Low1.2284
Prev Close1.2330
Prev 50%1.2315
Prev High 2x1.2409
Prev Low 2x1.2221
R31.2445
R21.2383
R11.2356
PP1.2320
S11.2293
S21.2257
S31.2194

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.26611.26371.25151.2346
Open Range Low1.21101.22701.23951.2284
OR High 2x1.32111.30051.26361.2409
OR Low 2x1.15601.19021.22751.2221
Curr High1.30681.26371.26371.2346
Curr Low1.21101.22701.22701.2284
Curr Close1.23301.23301.23301.2330
Curr PP1.25021.24121.24121.2320
Curr 50%1.25891.24541.24541.2315
Prev High1.48351.30681.25381.2636
Prev Low1.18981.22401.22401.2270
Prev Close1.25491.24811.24811.2288
Prev 50%1.33671.26541.23891.2453
PP1.30941.25961.24201.2398
R11.42901.29521.25991.2527
S11.13541.21251.23021.2160
Prev High 2x1.77711.38951.28351.3003
Prev Low 2x0.89621.14131.19431.1903



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-7-21 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-7-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32430.84358751.1934
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4751.21581150.8760
Relative Strength IndexCT1542.4867321.3259
Commodity Channel IndexCT2710.8433610.7033
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23921.16686221.2668
Moving Average CrossoverTF16501.00504101.0729

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-7-7 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32460.83358621.1032
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4771.20581140.8861
Relative Strength IndexCT1522.4566301.2957
Commodity Channel IndexCT2720.8132620.6831
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24031.18686321.3067
Moving Average CrossoverTF16780.88494141.0129

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-6-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32540.82358791.0831
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4771.16571140.8561
Relative Strength IndexCT1552.2066301.4857
Commodity Channel IndexCT2690.8333610.7634
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23921.15676181.2066
Moving Average CrossoverTF16580.94494021.1232

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-6-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32520.87358741.1733
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4791.18571160.8159
Relative Strength IndexCT1542.1866351.3857
Commodity Channel IndexCT2680.8332600.7333
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23681.14685891.1665
Moving Average CrossoverTF16700.91493901.2034


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-21 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-20 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-19 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-07-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-07-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-07-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 45 54 56 37 49 44 49 64 63 49 44 38 53 57 70 44 60 43 48 54 45 37 51
LL 50 40 46 42 50 42 44 51 58 60 49 60 42 50 46 55 50 55 36 45 44 48 46 47
HC 63 55 58 59 47 44 51 54 53 48 49 44 52 56 61 54 48 59 48 54 46 39 62 46
HOD 7 6 2 1 2 1 1 4 4 7 4 5 0 2 4 4 4 7 4 12 3 6 6 8
LOD 17 7 1 2 3 3 2 1 1 7 2 7 4 2 4 3 2 4 5 9 3 4 4 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.25569 3
R2 1.25066 11
R1 1.24230 42
PP 1.23727 81
S1 1.22891 51
S2 1.22388 22
S3 1.21552 5
2H 1.25903 0
PH 1.24564 26
PL 1.23225 64
2L 1.21886 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 58
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 22
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 51
Range >= 1.5 Avg 19
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 103 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jul 19
  2. 2017 Mar 06
  3. 2017 Feb 17
  4. 2016 Dec 22
  5. 2016 Oct 12
  6. 2016 Sep 21
  7. 2016 Sep 19
  8. 2016 Jul 20
  9. 2016 Apr 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 47
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 98

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-07-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 18 40 60 50 70 50 70 27 58 33 50 50 58 58 75 75 42 42 17 42 42 58 50 25
LL 82 30 60 60 60 10 50 64 75 67 42 33 58 25 50 58 42 50 67 58 50 75 42 58
HC 18 60 40 50 70 80 50 64 25 67 50 67 50 50 50 50 50 58 17 58 42 50 50 50
HOD 0 0 10 0 0 10 0 0 8 17 0 8 0 0 0 17 8 8 0 0 0 8 8 0
LOD 18 10 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17 0 17


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.25130 9
R2 1.24860 36
R1 1.24650 64
PP 1.24380 109
S1 1.24170 82
S2 1.23900 55
S3 1.23690 9
2H 1.25071 27
PH 1.24591 64
PL 1.24111 82
2L 1.23631 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 64
Day Low 1st 45
Close >= Open 45
Close >= Prev Close 27
Close >= Midpoint 36
Close >= Typical Price 36
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 36
Range >= Avg 64
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 11 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Dec 21
  2. 2015 Dec 16
  3. 2011 Jul 18
  4. 2009 Feb 04
  5. 2008 Jun 05
  6. 2007 Dec 26
  7. 2005 Feb 18
  8. 2003 Apr 21
  9. 2002 Feb 19
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 91
Gap Up 45
Gap Down 45
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-07-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 45 54 56 38 49 45 49 64 63 49 44 38 52 58 71 44 59 42 49 53 46 37 50
LL 49 40 46 42 50 43 45 51 59 60 49 60 42 50 45 55 50 55 36 46 44 48 47 48
HC 64 55 58 59 47 44 50 53 52 48 49 44 52 57 61 54 48 58 48 54 47 38 63 46
HOD 7 6 2 1 2 1 1 4 4 7 4 5 0 1 4 4 4 8 4 12 3 7 6 8
LOD 17 7 1 2 3 3 2 1 1 7 2 7 4 2 4 3 2 3 5 9 3 4 4 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27395 3
R2 1.26599 11
R1 1.25550 42
PP 1.24754 81
S1 1.23705 52
S2 1.22909 23
S3 1.21860 5
2H 1.27648 0
PH 1.25803 26
PL 1.23958 65
2L 1.22113 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 46
Day Low 1st 59
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 59
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 22
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 52
Range >= 1.5 Avg 20
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 102 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Mar 06
  2. 2017 Feb 17
  3. 2016 Dec 22
  4. 2016 Oct 12
  5. 2016 Sep 21
  6. 2016 Sep 19
  7. 2016 Jul 20
  8. 2016 Apr 06
  9. 2016 Apr 01
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 98


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-17 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-10 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-07-03 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-06-26 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.