Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-9-21 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-9-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF34990.96348571.2431
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4440.92511170.6954
Relative Strength IndexCT1512.1767371.9562
Commodity Channel IndexCT2290.9432531.1034
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24041.23686010.7963
Moving Average CrossoverTF16640.88494020.6130

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-9-7 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35200.95348541.2732
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4390.87511110.6352
Relative Strength IndexCT1532.4567373.3765
Commodity Channel IndexCT2290.9833551.2436
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23921.22676110.8763
Moving Average CrossoverTF16640.90504100.5731

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-8-31 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35200.93348691.1832
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4340.84501040.6453
Relative Strength IndexCT1512.4466352.8163
Commodity Channel IndexCT2320.9933561.1636
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23941.22676350.9863
Moving Average CrossoverTF16730.90504290.4928

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-8-24 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF35290.94358601.2233
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4320.86511020.6656
Relative Strength IndexCT1492.3565321.2356
Commodity Channel IndexCT2330.9532521.1937
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24051.21676190.9562
Moving Average CrossoverTF16800.92504350.5530


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-21 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-20 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-19 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-09-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-09-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-09-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 47 56 50 43 49 55 53 64 66 53 48 59 54 54 49 52 66 50 44 44 50 50 52
LL 55 31 50 49 39 47 54 51 51 61 53 44 39 42 53 68 40 44 36 46 45 46 43 51
HC 60 53 48 54 53 56 46 53 58 46 50 60 62 51 47 50 60 62 56 51 48 56 49 36
HOD 5 1 9 0 1 1 2 1 2 3 7 2 6 5 4 5 5 7 7 6 5 5 6 10
LOD 19 6 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 5 8 4 4 1 1 7 6 8 2 4 3 1 6 6


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.28701 8
R2 1.28299 28
R1 1.27764 55
PP 1.27362 99
S1 1.26827 39
S2 1.26425 13
S3 1.25890 6
2H 1.28833 8
PH 1.27896 48
PL 1.26959 52
2L 1.26022 6
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 44
Day Low 1st 62
Close >= Open 63
Close >= Prev Close 63
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 21
Outside Day 17
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 103 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jul 06
  2. 2018 Apr 26
  3. 2018 Apr 16
  4. 2018 Mar 13
  5. 2018 Feb 27
  6. 2017 Nov 02
  7. 2017 Jun 27
  8. 2016 Aug 19
  9. 2016 Mar 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 47
Gap Down 44
Gap Fill 90
Gap Up Fill 88
Gap Down Fill 93

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-09-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 54 52 57 70 70 45 45 65 58 68 52 58 48 55 55 35 48 45 61 45 45 39 42
LL 68 50 52 57 47 40 45 55 52 55 45 45 35 61 61 61 65 39 61 32 52 65 35 42
HC 57 62 52 50 63 77 52 48 58 58 58 61 55 45 45 35 45 58 48 48 58 45 52 39
HOD 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 6 3 10 3 6 10 10 6 0 10 0 6 6 10
LOD 18 4 0 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 6 3 0 3 6 3 13 0 10 3 6 3 0 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.28832 7
R2 1.28280 18
R1 1.27700 64
PP 1.27148 107
S1 1.26568 43
S2 1.26016 14
S3 1.25436 7
2H 1.28861 4
PH 1.27729 54
PL 1.26597 57
2L 1.25465 7
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 43
Day Low 1st 68
Close >= Open 64
Close >= Prev Close 68
Close >= Midpoint 64
Close >= Typical Price 64
Inside Day 25
Outside Day 25
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 4
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 28 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jul 11
  2. 2018 Apr 12
  3. 2018 Apr 10
  4. 2018 Mar 15
  5. 2017 Oct 24
  6. 2017 Oct 16
  7. 2017 Jan 03
  8. 2014 Jan 21
  9. 2013 May 13
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 64
Gap Down 29
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 94
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-09-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 30 44 40 40 50 40 50 80 50 70 70 40 70 60 80 50 50 30 40 40 50 70 50
LL 60 30 44 40 60 40 50 50 70 70 30 20 10 40 20 80 40 60 60 60 30 30 40 80
HC 40 60 56 40 50 50 60 40 40 60 50 50 60 70 50 50 40 60 30 40 60 50 60 20
HOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 10 10 10 0 0 10 30
LOD 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 20 0 0 10 0 0 0 10 0 20 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27901 0
R2 1.27383 10
R1 1.27087 50
PP 1.26569 40
S1 1.26273 10
S2 1.25755 0
S3 1.25459 0
2H 1.27678 0
PH 1.26864 80
PL 1.26050 0
2L 1.25236 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 10
Day Low 1st 90
Close >= Open 90
Close >= Prev Close 90
Close >= Midpoint 60
Close >= Typical Price 60
Inside Day 20
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 40
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 10 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jul 10
  2. 2014 Sep 11
  3. 2013 Nov 21
  4. 2013 Aug 08
  5. 2012 Jun 12
  6. 2006 Mar 22
  7. 2005 Apr 13
  8. 2001 Jan 11
  9. 2000 Apr 12
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 80
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 40
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-17 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-10 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-09-03 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-08-27 [- hide]


As Featured In


Connect With Us

DaytradingBias on Facebook
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
DaytradingBias on Google+

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors. Please read full disclaimer here.

Terms & Conditions     Privacy Policy     Disclaimer     © Lawrence Chan / Prillach Financial Technologies Ltd. All Rights Reserved.