Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2019-2-15 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2019-2-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32340.82347631.5435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4180.97511030.4954
Relative Strength IndexCT1712.3865561.4571
Commodity Channel IndexCT2160.8831550.7327
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24211.25676251.3168
Moving Average CrossoverTF16530.87504330.8831

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2019-2-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32350.85347741.4935
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4201.01511040.5356
Relative Strength IndexCT1702.3965551.2469
Commodity Channel IndexCT2170.9632570.8832
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23981.23676061.3969
Moving Average CrossoverTF16470.86504230.9030

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2019-1-25 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32310.88347641.5237
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4201.00511060.4755
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.1465530.8366
Commodity Channel IndexCT2200.9833560.8430
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23861.20675881.3169
Moving Average CrossoverTF16360.86504020.9832

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2019-1-18 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32420.94347631.5035
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4210.96511030.5253
Relative Strength IndexCT1651.9165531.3468
Commodity Channel IndexCT2240.9933560.7829
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23911.20675911.3569
Moving Average CrossoverTF16360.83504030.8431


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-13 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-12 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2019-02-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2019-02-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 38 43 51 48 40 52 55 52 52 51 44 43 46 52 59 65 54 55 40 42 46 47 56 48
LL 62 43 51 51 54 40 43 51 63 66 57 52 45 43 48 62 44 50 42 52 39 52 38 55
HC 45 51 62 51 53 54 59 39 50 43 50 52 50 57 53 50 54 49 49 51 48 55 50 45
HOD 15 2 2 2 3 3 2 1 3 2 5 2 2 2 3 4 6 7 7 5 2 7 6 11
LOD 14 3 4 3 5 3 1 1 0 2 3 7 4 3 1 6 3 5 7 5 4 5 5 11


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.30718 4
R2 1.30263 7
R1 1.29451 29
PP 1.28996 78
S1 1.28184 56
S2 1.27729 24
S3 1.26917 10
2H 1.31074 4
PH 1.29807 20
PL 1.28540 79
2L 1.27273 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 20
Outside Day 12
Range >= Avg 53
Range >= 1.5 Avg 17
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 117 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Feb 06
  2. 2018 Nov 28
  3. 2018 Nov 12
  4. 2018 Sep 24
  5. 2018 Aug 29
  6. 2018 Jul 18
  7. 2018 Jun 19
  8. 2018 May 16
  9. 2018 Feb 05
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 37
Gap Down 61
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2019-02-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 67 73 60 60 50 47 40 54 66 51 63 49 54 57 46 51 51 51 49 60 51 34 42
LL 56 37 40 60 37 53 57 60 63 54 54 40 37 43 60 74 57 49 40 51 34 40 51 61
HC 44 77 57 57 53 37 40 43 49 57 40 57 51 57 49 37 49 46 49 54 57 54 34 36
HOD 9 0 7 3 13 3 0 3 0 3 0 9 0 3 11 0 6 0 3 3 3 3 9 15
LOD 13 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 9 9 0 3 3 3 14 6 3 6 3 3 6 15


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.30688 3
R2 1.30421 16
R1 1.30018 53
PP 1.29751 91
S1 1.29348 59
S2 1.29081 31
S3 1.28678 6
2H 1.30824 3
PH 1.30154 31
PL 1.29484 88
2L 1.28814 13
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 6
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 6
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 32 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Dec 26
  2. 2018 Dec 25
  3. 2018 Nov 09
  4. 2018 Feb 16
  5. 2017 Nov 22
  6. 2016 Nov 25
  7. 2015 Sep 18
  8. 2015 Mar 30
  9. 2015 Jan 12
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 56
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 89

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2019-02-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 47 34 51 49 35 53 49 52 68 77 39 50 43 39 52 43 57 64 32 52 61 39 50 48
LL 56 39 46 35 51 58 40 52 45 45 50 43 57 59 41 52 55 43 50 36 39 48 48 40
HC 49 58 57 44 44 44 63 45 66 50 39 48 43 55 52 57 39 50 52 57 64 45 52 43
HOD 12 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 7 7 7 2 0 5 0 11 2 9 7 2 11 5
LOD 19 5 3 2 5 2 0 0 2 2 7 5 0 5 0 2 2 14 7 0 2 5 11 2


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.31243 2
R2 1.30641 9
R1 1.30187 42
PP 1.29585 51
S1 1.29131 5
S2 1.28529 0
S3 1.28075 0
2H 1.31096 2
PH 1.30040 74
PL 1.28984 2
2L 1.27928 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 47
Close >= Typical Price 47
Inside Day 26
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 40
Range >= 1.5 Avg 7
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 43 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 11
  2. 2018 Dec 24
  3. 2018 Nov 23
  4. 2018 Aug 30
  5. 2018 Feb 15
  6. 2017 Oct 13
  7. 2017 Jun 29
  8. 2017 Feb 08
  9. 2016 Nov 10
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 84
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 42
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2019-02-12 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 47 54 65 73 56 45 48 56 68 56 62 38 35 35 71 65 35 65 38 59 56 62 41 53
LL 63 36 35 39 34 55 42 41 71 59 47 50 65 47 38 47 53 59 35 35 26 50 44 44
HC 66 61 62 64 66 30 55 56 47 44 65 44 35 65 62 53 50 47 71 56 62 50 56 41
HOD 6 0 0 9 0 3 0 3 3 6 9 3 0 6 0 6 3 6 0 3 6 9 6 15
LOD 16 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 6 9 6 3 6 0 6 9 9 3 0 3 3 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.30135 9
R2 1.29915 19
R1 1.29508 59
PP 1.29288 94
S1 1.28881 63
S2 1.28661 22
S3 1.28254 6
2H 1.30323 9
PH 1.29696 56
PL 1.29069 72
2L 1.28442 13
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 59
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 25
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 16
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 32 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 09
  2. 2018 Sep 14
  3. 2018 Sep 03
  4. 2018 Jun 01
  5. 2018 Feb 23
  6. 2018 Jan 17
  7. 2017 Sep 28
  8. 2017 Apr 05
  9. 2015 Oct 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill 92
Gap Down Fill 94


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-11 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-02-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-01-28 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2019-01-21 [- hide]