Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/05/26
Open1.2572
High1.2590
Low1.2451
Close1.2471
Net-0.0121
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0010
Hourly0.0020
4-Hour0.0034
Daily0.0094
Weekly0.0204
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High1.2590
Prev Low1.2451
Prev Close1.2471
Prev 50%1.2520
Prev High 2x1.2729
Prev Low 2x1.2311
R31.2782
R21.2643
R11.2557
PP1.2504
S11.2418
S21.2364
S31.2225

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High1.26611.30681.2869-
Open Range Low1.21101.24511.2728-
OR High 2x1.32111.36851.3011-
OR Low 2x1.15601.18341.2586-
Curr High1.30681.30681.3068-
Curr Low1.21101.24421.2451-
Curr Close1.24711.24711.2471-
Curr PP1.25491.26601.2663-
Curr 50%1.25891.27551.2759-
Prev High1.48351.26611.28911.2691
Prev Low1.18981.21101.24421.2451
Prev Close1.25491.25841.28761.2471
Prev 50%1.33671.23851.26661.2571
PP1.30941.24521.27361.2537
R11.42901.27931.30311.2624
S11.13541.22431.25821.2384
Prev High 2x1.77711.32111.33401.2931
Prev Low 2x0.89621.15601.19921.2211



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-5-19 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32160.95358181.5835
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4911.13571150.6154
Relative Strength IndexCT1581.5266410.9563
Commodity Channel IndexCT2760.7931610.8633
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23421.13685811.3166
Moving Average CrossoverTF16960.77494121.1030

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-5-12 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32070.96368191.5936
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4871.10561110.5853
Relative Strength IndexCT1571.5566441.2170
Commodity Channel IndexCT2750.7530630.7832
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23401.13685891.2767
Moving Average CrossoverTF16970.80494101.2131

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-5-5 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31890.95368111.5635
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4871.15571110.7660
Relative Strength IndexCT1591.6666492.0971
Commodity Channel IndexCT2760.7530670.8331
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23231.14685891.3667
Moving Average CrossoverTF16960.79494111.1932

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-4-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31820.95368131.6536
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4861.16571150.7061
Relative Strength IndexCT1611.7066491.7271
Commodity Channel IndexCT2770.7630720.8832
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23161.14675971.3167
Moving Average CrossoverTF16890.80504141.2432

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2017-4-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31690.97368101.7237
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4871.16571160.6160
Relative Strength IndexCT1631.7066511.7571
Commodity Channel IndexCT2770.7730700.8534
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23251.13685941.1966
Moving Average CrossoverTF16850.79494051.3433


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-25 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-05-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-05-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-05-25 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 33 67 33 80 40 40 20 50 33 50 33 50 17 17 67 67 Mx 33 67 83 67 83 83 60
LL 33 50 67 40 20 80 60 83 83 67 67 50 83 67 33 67 33 33 67 17 17 50 33 20
HC 67 17 67 80 60 40 60 33 50 50 50 50 0 67 67 50 83 50 50 83 83 50 50 40
HOD 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 17 40
LOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 17 0 0 33 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27469 17
R2 1.27188 17
R1 1.26716 50
PP 1.26435 83
S1 1.25963 33
S2 1.25682 17
S3 1.25210 0
2H 1.27659 0
PH 1.26906 33
PL 1.26153 83
2L 1.25400 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 33
Day Low 1st 67
Close >= Open 83
Close >= Prev Close 83
Close >= Midpoint 67
Close >= Typical Price 67
Inside Day 17
Outside Day 33
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 17
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 6 times

Last 6 dates included in the stats

  1. 2013 Feb 25
  2. 2012 Mar 23
  3. 2008 Mar 07
  4. 2004 Aug 23
  5. 2002 Jan 08
  6. 2001 Jan 05
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 33
Gap Down 67
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-05-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 46 37 46 56 49 54 51 44 56 56 56 53 45 47 60 59 48 49 47 48 42 57 45 50
LL 53 43 44 51 49 41 48 57 55 68 40 47 46 43 46 55 55 55 41 46 52 48 44 45
HC 48 54 55 47 64 49 44 55 44 51 51 61 51 61 54 50 45 50 51 53 50 50 59 50
HOD 16 1 4 2 1 1 3 1 4 4 6 4 3 3 0 4 7 2 5 5 6 4 5 8
LOD 13 4 3 0 4 1 0 3 2 7 2 7 7 1 2 3 2 7 3 4 5 6 7 6


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27430 4
R2 1.27004 16
R1 1.26742 45
PP 1.26316 98
S1 1.26054 51
S2 1.25628 12
S3 1.25366 7
2H 1.27266 7
PH 1.26578 55
PL 1.25890 39
2L 1.25202 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 51
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 51
Close >= Prev Close 49
Close >= Midpoint 51
Close >= Typical Price 51
Inside Day 24
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 94 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 17
  2. 2016 Dec 30
  3. 2016 Dec 26
  4. 2016 Sep 27
  5. 2016 Sep 23
  6. 2016 Sep 15
  7. 2016 Sep 09
  8. 2016 Feb 23
  9. 2015 Sep 25
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 43
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 98
Gap Down Fill 92

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2017-05-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 48 42 31 44 56 37 30 44 81 59 48 48 44 52 52 67 52 44 52 44 41 44 33 44
LL 56 50 54 63 48 56 52 37 56 67 52 41 48 52 56 59 63 59 37 30 48 48 48 37
HC 37 38 58 33 70 41 41 67 63 48 48 67 33 56 59 70 41 48 63 52 59 48 37 44
HOD 7 8 8 0 4 4 0 0 4 7 4 4 11 4 0 0 4 0 4 4 4 11 7 4
LOD 11 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 4 4 11 7 0 0 0 4 4 7 7 0 4 15 7 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27682 7
R2 1.27250 22
R1 1.26883 44
PP 1.26451 93
S1 1.26084 56
S2 1.25652 15
S3 1.25285 4
2H 1.27618 7
PH 1.26819 44
PL 1.26020 37
2L 1.25221 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 56
Day Low 1st 44
Close >= Open 37
Close >= Prev Close 37
Close >= Midpoint 37
Close >= Typical Price 37
Inside Day 26
Outside Day 7
Range >= Avg 52
Range >= 1.5 Avg 22
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 27 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 06
  2. 2016 Apr 29
  3. 2015 Dec 17
  4. 2015 Dec 15
  5. 2014 Sep 09
  6. 2013 Jul 12
  7. 2011 Jul 19
  8. 2010 Dec 20
  9. 2010 Aug 19
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 26
Gap Down 67
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 86
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-15 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-08 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-05-01 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2017-04-24 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.