Daily Cheatsheet (GBPCHF)


GBP/CHF Forex (GBPCHF)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-12-7 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-11-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF34710.94358131.4734
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4311.02521120.5850
Relative Strength IndexCT1531.9563470.7855
Commodity Channel IndexCT2220.9833490.5724
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23971.28675831.1365
Moving Average CrossoverTF16420.73494031.0233

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-11-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF34670.95358171.4033
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4301.03521110.5948
Relative Strength IndexCT1521.9564490.9459
Commodity Channel IndexCT2240.9933530.6426
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24071.29675961.1966
Moving Average CrossoverTF16520.72494090.9632

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-11-16 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF34610.95358021.4734
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4340.96521100.5248
Relative Strength IndexCT1521.9264470.7257
Commodity Channel IndexCT2221.0434520.9231
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23971.28675751.0563
Moving Average CrossoverTF16410.76493861.1935

Hot n Cold (GBPCHF) 2018-11-9 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF34390.92357841.7135
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4360.90511080.4848
Relative Strength IndexCT1522.1364480.9060
Commodity Channel IndexCT2201.0434530.8830
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23891.27685521.0465
Moving Average CrossoverTF16420.77493921.2435


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-12-11 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-12-10 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-12-07 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-12-06 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-12-05 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-12-11 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-12-10 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-12-07 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH Mx 0 Mx 50 0 50 50 0 Mx 50 Mx 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 0 0 0 50 50 Mx
LL Mx 0 0 50 50 50 50 50 50 Mx 50 50 0 50 50 Mx 0 50 Mx Mx 50 0 0 0
HC Mx 0 Mx 50 0 50 50 50 50 50 50 Mx 50 50 0 0 50 50 0 0 0 Mx 50 0
HOD 0 0 Mx 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0
LOD Mx 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.27915 Mx
R2 1.27560 Mx
R1 1.27215 Mx
PP 1.26860 Mx
S1 1.26515 Mx
S2 1.26160 Mx
S3 1.25815 Mx
2H 1.27904 Mx
PH 1.27204 Mx
PL 1.26504 Mx
2L 1.25804 Mx
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st Mx
Day Low 1st Mx
Close >= Open Mx
Close >= Prev Close Mx
Close >= Midpoint Mx
Close >= Typical Price Mx
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 200
Range >= 1.5 Avg Mx
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 1 times

Last 1 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Jan 15
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 200
Gap Up Mx
Gap Down Mx
Gap Fill 50
Gap Up Fill 0
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-12-06 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH Mx 0 33 33 67 Mx 25 50 25 25 50 Mx 50 0 25 Mx 50 25 25 50 50 75 25 50
LL 50 50 67 33 0 0 50 75 50 75 25 50 75 75 50 25 0 50 75 50 25 50 75 75
HC 50 0 33 33 Mx 67 25 50 50 0 Mx 50 25 25 75 75 25 75 25 50 50 25 50 50
HOD 50 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LOD 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 25


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.28472 0
R2 1.28048 0
R1 1.27538 0
PP 1.27114 200
S1 1.26604 150
S2 1.26180 150
S3 1.25670 0
2H 1.28558 0
PH 1.27624 0
PL 1.26690 150
2L 1.25756 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 150
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 0
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 0
Close >= Typical Price 0
Inside Day 50
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg Mx
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 2 times

Last 2 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Oct 30
  2. 2012 Oct 16
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 200
Gap Up 150
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (GBPCHF) 2018-12-05 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 35 42 55 58 48 45 50 53 62 60 59 45 39 58 54 50 52 46 44 45 48 53 41 56
LL 70 44 46 54 50 38 40 50 56 59 50 63 51 50 46 61 46 50 39 41 46 50 50 51
HC 44 61 59 47 63 55 57 50 54 56 47 43 48 52 55 47 54 49 60 53 54 46 52 48
HOD 12 3 5 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 13 5 1 2 2 6 8 6 2 6 2 3 3 14
LOD 9 2 4 4 2 2 2 1 0 3 7 7 3 4 2 11 7 9 2 3 3 5 3 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1.28535 4
R2 1.28050 7
R1 1.27430 30
PP 1.26945 82
S1 1.26325 55
S2 1.25840 22
S3 1.25220 6
2H 1.28670 4
PH 1.27565 21
PL 1.26460 81
2L 1.25355 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 55
Close >= Prev Close 55
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 54
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 113 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Aug 16
  2. 2018 Aug 06
  3. 2018 Jul 30
  4. 2018 Apr 20
  5. 2018 Mar 02
  6. 2018 Feb 12
  7. 2018 Jan 29
  8. 2017 Aug 17
  9. 2017 Aug 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 58
Gap Fill 98
Gap Up Fill 98
Gap Down Fill 98


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-12-10 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-12-03 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-11-26 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-11-19 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (GBPCHF) 2018-11-12 [- hide]