Daily Cheatsheet (NQ)


Emini Nasdaq 100 Index Future (NQ)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (NQ) 2019-1-11 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8431.25392071.7240
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1390.8150290.2841
Relative Strength IndexCT561.2261110.3936
Commodity Channel IndexCT1052.394622-5.2759
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5720.97651461.1868
Moving Average CrossoverTF4001.08501080.6737

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2019-1-4 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8501.29392061.7942
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1390.8352310.2645
Relative Strength IndexCT591.2861110.3936
Commodity Channel IndexCT1052.454523-6.5852
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5610.96651391.1969
Moving Average CrossoverTF3911.12501050.6338

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2018-12-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8501.26382072.0442
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1410.8251330.2548
Relative Strength IndexCT581.0860110.4645
Commodity Channel IndexCT1022.364522-8.0955
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5620.94651371.1069
Moving Average CrossoverTF3881.14501050.5437

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2018-12-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8511.28382112.0941
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1400.8151340.2644
Relative Strength IndexCT581.4162130.7262
Commodity Channel IndexCT1022.264423-12.5752
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5660.97651441.2669
Moving Average CrossoverTF3901.16501100.5837

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2018-12-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8471.23382132.0139
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1430.8754330.3252
Relative Strength IndexCT581.4162150.7867
Commodity Channel IndexCT1022.264425-13.1552
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5620.96651431.1967
Moving Average CrossoverTF3891.13511090.5237


Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-01-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-01-11 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-01-10 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-01-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LL - - - - - - - - - - - - -
HC - - - - - - - - - - - - -
HOD - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LOD - - - - - - - - - - - - -


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 6672.67 -
R2 6644.58 -
R1 6628.17 -
PP 6600.08 -
S1 6583.67 -
S2 6555.58 -
S3 6539.17 -
2H 6661.00 -
PH 6616.50 -
PL 6572.00 -
2L 6527.50 -
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st -
Day Low 1st -
Close >= Open -
Close >= Prev Close -
Close >= Midpoint -
Close >= Typical Price -
Inside Day -
Outside Day -
Range >= Avg -
Range >= 1.5 Avg -
Range >= 2.0 Avg -


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap -
Gap Up -
Gap Down -
Gap Fill -
Gap Up Fill -
Gap Down Fill -

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-01-11 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 62 40 44 51 54 37 61 73 46 46 44 49 56
LL 57 52 51 39 44 37 24 46 54 56 59 49 49
HC 55 45 46 61 44 61 61 56 49 46 46 61 56
HOD 24 12 7 7 2 2 2 2 2 2 0 5 32
LOD 17 7 15 7 12 5 0 5 0 0 10 2 22


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 6782.08 10
R2 6710.42 17
R1 6670.83 40
PP 6599.17 69
S1 6559.58 50
S2 6487.92 21
S3 6448.33 10
2H 6750.00 14
PH 6638.75 62
PL 6527.50 36
2L 6416.25 7
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 48
Close >= Open 45
Close >= Prev Close 48
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 5
Outside Day 12
Range >= Avg 38
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 42 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Aug 23
  2. 2018 Aug 15
  3. 2018 Jul 05
  4. 2018 Mar 08
  5. 2017 May 11
  6. 2017 Jan 12
  7. 2015 Jun 24
  8. 2014 Nov 07
  9. 2012 Aug 29
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 50
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 62
Gap Up Fill 62
Gap Down Fill 62

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-01-10 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 62 50 46 50 49 53 54 53 52 56 51 54 59
LL 53 44 44 41 42 43 43 45 49 51 44 49 50
HC 50 55 53 56 55 59 56 54 53 54 56 54 57
HOD 26 11 6 5 3 4 4 5 3 4 4 6 20
LOD 30 14 8 6 3 3 3 3 3 5 4 7 13


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 6737.50 9
R2 6691.25 24
R1 6652.75 52
PP 6606.50 60
S1 6568.00 37
S2 6521.75 15
S3 6483.25 9
2H 6729.75 14
PH 6645.00 65
PL 6560.25 29
2L 6475.50 7
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 49
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 55
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 59
Close >= Typical Price 59
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 12
Range >= Avg 26
Range >= 1.5 Avg 7
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 708 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 09
  2. 2019 Jan 08
  3. 2018 Dec 04
  4. 2018 Dec 03
  5. 2018 Nov 29
  6. 2018 Nov 28
  7. 2018 Nov 27
  8. 2018 Nov 08
  9. 2018 Nov 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 99
Gap Up 54
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 70
Gap Up Fill 70
Gap Down Fill 69


Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-01-14 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-01-07 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2018-12-31 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2018-12-24 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2018-12-17 [- hide]