Daily Cheatsheet (NQ)


Emini Nasdaq 100 Index Future (NQ)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/03/22
Open0.7106
High0.7115
Low0.7075
Close0.7079
Net-0.0033
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0011
4-Hour0.0020
Daily0.0056
Weekly0.0141
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High0.7115
Prev Low0.7075
Prev Close0.7079
Prev 50%0.7095
Prev High 2x0.7155
Prev Low 2x0.7036
R30.7169
R20.7130
R10.7104
PP0.7090
S10.7065
S20.7050
S30.7010

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.72950.71680.7196-
Open Range Low0.67440.70030.7069-
OR High 2x0.78460.73330.7322-
OR Low 2x0.61940.68380.6943-
Curr High0.72950.72950.7168-
Curr Low0.67440.67440.7003-
Curr Close0.70790.70790.7079-
Curr PP0.70400.70400.7083-
Curr 50%0.70200.70200.7086-
Prev High0.81350.73930.72840.7168
Prev Low0.70170.70170.70540.7057
Prev Close0.70420.70420.70940.7079
Prev 50%0.75760.72050.71690.7112
PP0.73980.71510.71440.7101
R10.77800.72850.72340.7146
S10.66610.69080.70040.7034
Prev High 2x0.92540.77700.75150.7280
Prev Low 2x0.58980.66400.68240.6945



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (NQ) 2019-3-22 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2019-3-15 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8451.22392171.4739
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1390.8650300.2147
Relative Strength IndexCT631.6568170.4376
Commodity Channel IndexCT1022.2644240.8246
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5741.10661481.1668
Moving Average CrossoverTF4120.97511061.3633

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2019-3-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8471.23392221.3737
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1370.8050300.2243
Relative Strength IndexCT621.6368160.5075
Commodity Channel IndexCT1032.3045240.7142
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5811.12661491.1767
Moving Average CrossoverTF4130.92511051.2633

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2019-3-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8441.19392171.5437
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1360.8150290.1541
Relative Strength IndexCT611.5266150.3267
Commodity Channel IndexCT1022.3345230.7443
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5761.10661380.9766
Moving Average CrossoverTF4140.93511041.2433

Hot n Cold (NQ) 2019-2-22 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8431.21382231.4035
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1370.8351290.0434
Relative Strength IndexCT601.4365140.1957
Commodity Channel IndexCT1002.5345204.5350
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5691.07661330.9465
Moving Average CrossoverTF4101.00511001.6736


Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-14 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-03-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 64 44 44 50 45 46 48 43 52 52 52 58 51
LL 56 48 36 44 41 43 48 52 47 48 47 54 54
HC 53 50 48 54 56 55 52 47 48 48 56 51 47
HOD 29 10 7 8 7 4 4 4 5 2 8 6 8
LOD 29 15 5 7 4 1 4 3 3 5 5 5 15


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 7730.75 5
R2 7634.00 25
R1 7580.50 50
PP 7483.75 61
S1 7430.25 38
S2 7333.50 13
S3 7280.00 10
2H 7687.50 7
PH 7537.25 65
PL 7387.00 26
2L 7236.75 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 47
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 28
Range >= 1.5 Avg 4
Range >= 2.0 Avg 1


Pattern recurred 133 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 31
  2. 2019 Jan 21
  3. 2018 Aug 06
  4. 2018 Apr 06
  5. 2017 Dec 18
  6. 2017 Aug 31
  7. 2017 Jul 20
  8. 2017 May 08
  9. 2017 Mar 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 99
Gap Up 53
Gap Down 47
Gap Fill 68
Gap Up Fill 67
Gap Down Fill 69

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-03-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 57 37 49 48 47 42 45 49 50 53 55 56 47
LL 61 47 48 41 41 56 53 45 48 54 45 45 56
HC 47 49 52 59 46 46 46 61 52 47 56 54 58
HOD 30 5 9 7 6 3 2 3 3 8 4 9 11
LOD 28 13 7 6 2 7 2 5 6 2 1 7 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 7433.83 6
R2 7397.42 20
R1 7366.83 37
PP 7330.42 63
S1 7299.83 36
S2 7263.42 14
S3 7232.83 10
2H 7428.00 7
PH 7361.00 60
PL 7294.00 30
2L 7227.00 7
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 48
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 53
Close >= Typical Price 53
Inside Day 15
Outside Day 15
Range >= Avg 33
Range >= 1.5 Avg 11
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 122 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Mar 04
  2. 2019 Feb 05
  3. 2019 Jan 28
  4. 2018 Oct 17
  5. 2018 Sep 21
  6. 2018 Sep 14
  7. 2018 Apr 18
  8. 2018 Jan 29
  9. 2017 Oct 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 48
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 75
Gap Up Fill 76
Gap Down Fill 75

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-03-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 62 37 37 48 48 41 56 54 50 59 48 52 62
LL 53 48 38 37 43 46 47 58 53 50 50 53 52
HC 58 47 57 58 55 53 58 46 53 50 59 50 57
HOD 30 10 10 7 5 0 3 3 0 10 2 2 19
LOD 23 10 8 5 5 3 0 2 7 9 5 9 16


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 7318.17 10
R2 7307.58 25
R1 7290.17 50
PP 7279.58 70
S1 7262.17 57
S2 7251.58 47
S3 7234.17 22
2H 7325.00 10
PH 7297.00 47
PL 7269.00 63
2L 7241.00 27
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 58
Day Low 1st 42
Close >= Open 42
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 47
Close >= Typical Price 47
Inside Day 2
Outside Day 25
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 60 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Feb 04
  2. 2018 Oct 16
  3. 2018 May 23
  4. 2018 Jan 30
  5. 2017 Nov 20
  6. 2017 Jun 21
  7. 2017 Mar 17
  8. 2017 Mar 03
  9. 2016 Dec 15
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 55
Gap Down 45
Gap Fill 73
Gap Up Fill 79
Gap Down Fill 67

3DP Odds Table (NQ) 2019-03-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 58 50 50 43 54 49 49 54 54 51 57 55 56
LL 61 45 38 44 42 45 44 49 51 57 46 51 54
HC 52 55 55 59 59 54 60 51 51 52 51 60 49
HOD 25 13 6 2 2 3 3 2 5 3 4 13 20
LOD 29 16 6 2 5 3 3 3 5 6 2 5 15


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 7387.42 10
R2 7355.83 24
R1 7321.17 52
PP 7289.58 79
S1 7254.92 55
S2 7223.33 26
S3 7188.67 13
2H 7390.50 9
PH 7324.25 44
PL 7258.00 65
2L 7191.75 16
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 26
Range >= Avg 35
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 143 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Feb 26
  2. 2019 Feb 14
  3. 2018 Dec 13
  4. 2018 Sep 27
  5. 2018 Sep 17
  6. 2018 Aug 29
  7. 2018 Aug 22
  8. 2018 May 29
  9. 2018 May 15
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 55
Gap Down 45
Gap Fill 76
Gap Up Fill 74
Gap Down Fill 78


Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-03-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (NQ) 2019-02-25 [- hide]