Daily Cheatsheet (RU2K)


Russell 2000 Index (RU2K)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/03/22
Open0.7106
High0.7115
Low0.7075
Close0.7079
Net-0.0033
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0011
4-Hour0.0020
Daily0.0056
Weekly0.0141
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High0.7115
Prev Low0.7075
Prev Close0.7079
Prev 50%0.7095
Prev High 2x0.7155
Prev Low 2x0.7036
R30.7169
R20.7130
R10.7104
PP0.7090
S10.7065
S20.7050
S30.7010

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.72950.71680.7196-
Open Range Low0.67440.70030.7069-
OR High 2x0.78460.73330.7322-
OR Low 2x0.61940.68380.6943-
Curr High0.72950.72950.7168-
Curr Low0.67440.67440.7003-
Curr Close0.70790.70790.7079-
Curr PP0.70400.70400.7083-
Curr 50%0.70200.70200.7086-
Prev High0.81350.73930.72840.7168
Prev Low0.70170.70170.70540.7057
Prev Close0.70420.70420.70940.7079
Prev 50%0.75760.72050.71690.7112
PP0.73980.71510.71440.7101
R10.77800.72850.72340.7146
S10.66610.69080.70040.7034
Prev High 2x0.92540.77700.75150.7280
Prev Low 2x0.58980.66400.68240.6945



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-3-22 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-3-15 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8421.40392361.8533
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT810.9248210.2038
Relative Strength IndexCT601.036370.0029
Commodity Channel IndexCT961.1748200.2425
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5300.82631300.7063
Moving Average CrossoverTF4101.31561301.5226

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-3-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8491.38392421.8032
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT800.9349200.3840
Relative Strength IndexCT601.136380.1338
Commodity Channel IndexCT961.1547220.2023
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5340.83631270.6663
Moving Average CrossoverTF4111.33561271.6826

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-3-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8501.33392391.9133
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT800.9149220.7050
Relative Strength IndexCT611.136290.1444
Commodity Channel IndexCT961.1547220.2023
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5330.85631220.6461
Moving Average CrossoverTF4121.34561261.4826

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-2-22 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8491.34392411.6732
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT780.9149190.7353
Relative Strength IndexCT611.256490.1844
Commodity Channel IndexCT921.2348210.2524
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5300.82631250.7062
Moving Average CrossoverTF4071.40571241.6127


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-03-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-03-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-03-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-03-14 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-03-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 50 31 41 44 44 44 63 53 56 63 59 47 78
LL 63 56 44 63 50 47 44 41 47 34 38 50 50
HC 41 47 47 44 44 63 66 59 66 56 69 41 69
HOD 34 6 0 9 0 3 0 0 6 6 9 0 25
LOD 19 19 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 9 3 3 6


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1606.04 16
R2 1587.70 28
R1 1575.05 44
PP 1556.71 75
S1 1544.06 34
S2 1525.72 16
S3 1513.08 9
2H 1600.34 19
PH 1569.35 63
PL 1538.36 22
2L 1507.37 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 47
Close >= Open 47
Close >= Prev Close 47
Close >= Midpoint 59
Close >= Typical Price 59
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 6
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 19
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 32 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Aug 30
  2. 2018 Aug 15
  3. 2018 Aug 01
  4. 2018 Jul 18
  5. 2018 Mar 19
  6. 2017 Oct 19
  7. 2017 May 08
  8. 2017 Mar 24
  9. 2017 Jan 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 53
Gap Down 47
Gap Fill 63
Gap Up Fill 76
Gap Down Fill 47

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-03-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 0 Mx 0 Mx Mx 0 0 0 0 0 Mx 0 0
LL 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mx Mx Mx 0 Mx Mx Mx
HC Mx Mx Mx Mx Mx 0 0 0 0 Mx 0 Mx 0
HOD 0 0 0 0 Mx 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mx


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1574.19 0
R2 1568.89 0
R1 1560.81 Mx
PP 1555.51 Mx
S1 1547.42 0
S2 1542.12 0
S3 1534.04 0
2H 1576.98 0
PH 1563.59 0
PL 1550.20 Mx
2L 1536.82 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st Mx
Day Low 1st 0
Close >= Open 0
Close >= Prev Close 0
Close >= Midpoint 0
Close >= Typical Price 0
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 0
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 1 times

Last 1 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Feb 22
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up Mx
Gap Down 0
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill -

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-03-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 69 56 47 58 33 47 42 47 56 47 42 42 58
LL 39 22 44 28 53 44 58 50 42 61 50 53 56
HC 67 58 56 50 47 53 47 47 50 39 56 47 47
HOD 28 14 6 8 0 3 0 6 3 6 3 3 22
LOD 39 6 8 0 3 6 0 0 6 8 0 3 22


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1560.35 6
R2 1558.11 11
R1 1553.68 36
PP 1551.44 75
S1 1547.02 33
S2 1544.78 28
S3 1540.35 14
2H 1562.54 6
PH 1555.87 28
PL 1549.21 47
2L 1542.54 22
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 47
Close >= Open 53
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 42
Close >= Typical Price 42
Inside Day 19
Outside Day 6
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 22
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 36 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 23
  2. 2019 Jan 15
  3. 2018 Nov 20
  4. 2018 Jun 22
  5. 2018 Apr 09
  6. 2018 Feb 23
  7. 2018 Feb 21
  8. 2018 Jan 30
  9. 2017 Nov 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 61
Gap Down 39
Gap Fill 58
Gap Up Fill 55
Gap Down Fill 64

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-03-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 53 37 44 61 53 47 53 51 41 52 52 50 61
LL 61 41 49 31 42 41 37 47 43 41 43 52 57
HC 46 54 49 68 54 51 63 47 50 59 50 41 52
HOD 29 7 8 7 5 3 2 3 0 2 9 5 21
LOD 34 10 10 5 5 5 2 3 0 0 5 2 20


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1574.69 7
R2 1568.68 19
R1 1562.28 39
PP 1556.28 61
S1 1549.88 58
S2 1543.87 39
S3 1537.48 17
2H 1575.07 7
PH 1562.67 34
PL 1550.27 59
2L 1537.87 20
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 46
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 44
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 31
Range >= 1.5 Avg 17
Range >= 2.0 Avg 8


Pattern recurred 59 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Mar 13
  2. 2018 Dec 13
  3. 2018 Aug 28
  4. 2018 May 21
  5. 2018 Apr 19
  6. 2018 Jan 16
  7. 2018 Jan 05
  8. 2017 Dec 01
  9. 2017 Nov 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 49
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 64
Gap Up Fill 62
Gap Down Fill 67