Daily Cheatsheet (RU2K)


Russell 2000 Index (RU2K)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-1-11 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8071.44422002.1340
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT820.7446180.4856
Relative Strength IndexCT631.056390.4733
Commodity Channel IndexCT871.5853170.6441
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5210.77631310.9767
Moving Average CrossoverTF3721.3151940.8636

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-1-4 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8001.51432002.2541
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT810.7447180.4350
Relative Strength IndexCT651.086590.4733
Commodity Channel IndexCT891.6254180.6944
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5130.75631300.8865
Moving Average CrossoverTF3711.2351940.6136

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2018-12-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8001.60432032.6342
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT830.7347200.4145
Relative Strength IndexCT661.0864110.5836
Commodity Channel IndexCT901.6356180.8656
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5150.75621240.7861
Moving Average CrossoverTF3721.2851910.6640

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2018-12-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8001.59432062.7244
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT810.6847200.3640
Relative Strength IndexCT671.3666111.2645
Commodity Channel IndexCT921.6355190.7447
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5230.78631290.8460
Moving Average CrossoverTF3741.2951940.6839

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2018-12-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8001.61432092.4044
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT810.7248210.4343
Relative Strength IndexCT691.3865131.5454
Commodity Channel IndexCT931.7155210.9648
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5250.81631280.9360
Moving Average CrossoverTF3741.3352890.7143


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-01-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-01-11 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-01-10 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-01-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 74 39 58 45 39 55 42 45 47 58 39 50 66
LL 39 47 37 47 42 39 50 53 53 39 50 53 37
HC 58 47 74 47 66 55 45 55 55 55 42 58 61
HOD 29 11 5 3 5 0 3 5 5 8 3 3 21
LOD 32 18 5 0 8 3 5 3 5 3 0 3 16


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1461.90 11
R2 1455.09 32
R1 1451.07 63
PP 1444.26 47
S1 1440.24 24
S2 1433.43 8
S3 1429.40 3
2H 1459.12 16
PH 1448.28 71
PL 1437.45 16
2L 1426.62 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 45
Day Low 1st 55
Close >= Open 61
Close >= Prev Close 63
Close >= Midpoint 61
Close >= Typical Price 61
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 26
Range >= 1.5 Avg 11
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 38 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Sep 21
  2. 2018 Aug 27
  3. 2018 Aug 21
  4. 2018 Jun 21
  5. 2018 Apr 17
  6. 2018 Apr 06
  7. 2018 Mar 06
  8. 2018 Jan 23
  9. 2017 Aug 31
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 74
Gap Down 26
Gap Fill 61
Gap Up Fill 57
Gap Down Fill 70

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-01-11 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 45 35 63 32 47 63 47 47 68 68 42 47 63
LL 65 30 21 63 58 26 37 32 47 32 32 53 53
HC 25 60 47 37 68 63 53 63 63 68 53 42 58
HOD 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 11 26
LOD 40 0 5 0 11 0 5 0 5 5 11 0 21


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1474.09 5
R2 1459.93 20
R1 1452.85 35
PP 1438.69 65
S1 1431.61 50
S2 1417.46 15
S3 1410.38 5
2H 1467.01 10
PH 1445.78 55
PL 1424.54 30
2L 1403.30 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 45
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 45
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 25
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 40
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 10


Pattern recurred 20 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Sep 04
  2. 2017 Oct 30
  3. 2017 Apr 12
  4. 2017 Mar 20
  5. 2016 Jun 02
  6. 2016 Apr 18
  7. 2015 Nov 25
  8. 2015 Apr 07
  9. 2015 Mar 18
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 60
Gap Fill 70
Gap Up Fill 88
Gap Down Fill 58

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-01-10 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
:30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30 :00 :30
HH 63 41 49 51 50 49 52 56 48 51 50 53 62
LL 49 43 44 41 41 46 42 39 47 49 48 48 48
HC 49 52 52 55 52 47 55 52 51 53 50 56 55
HOD 30 7 5 4 4 3 3 6 4 3 3 6 23
LOD 30 12 9 5 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 3 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 1459.67 10
R2 1451.05 27
R1 1444.24 48
PP 1435.62 57
S1 1428.82 34
S2 1420.20 13
S3 1413.39 7
2H 1457.85 14
PH 1442.42 61
PL 1427.00 24
2L 1411.57 6
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 53
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 58
Close >= Typical Price 58
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 25
Range >= 1.5 Avg 7
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 322 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 09
  2. 2019 Jan 08
  3. 2018 Dec 04
  4. 2018 Dec 03
  5. 2018 Nov 27
  6. 2018 Nov 08
  7. 2018 Nov 05
  8. 2018 Nov 02
  9. 2018 Sep 17
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 101
Gap Up 63
Gap Down 38
Gap Fill 68
Gap Up Fill 70
Gap Down Fill 65