Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (AUDUSD)


Forex AUD/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/04/26
Open0.7563
High0.7588
Low0.7546
Close0.7552
Net-0.0012
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0012
4-Hour0.0021
Daily0.0052
Weekly0.0152
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.7588
Prev Low0.7546
Prev Close0.7552
Prev 50%0.7567
Prev High 2x0.7631
Prev Low 2x0.7504
R30.7647
R20.7604
R10.7578
PP0.7562
S10.7536
S20.7520
S30.7478

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.81350.78130.7724-
Open Range Low0.77950.75460.7649-
OR High 2x0.84760.80790.7798-
OR Low 2x0.74550.72800.7574-
Curr High0.81350.78130.7813-
Curr Low0.75460.75460.7546-
Curr Close0.75520.75520.7552-
Curr PP0.77450.76370.7637-
Curr 50%0.78410.76790.7679-
Prev High0.81250.81350.79160.7682
Prev Low0.71640.76430.76430.7546
Prev Close0.78000.76790.76790.7552
Prev 50%0.76440.78890.77790.7614
PP0.76960.78190.77460.7594
R10.82280.79950.78490.7641
S10.72680.75020.75760.7505
Prev High 2x0.90850.86280.81900.7818
Prev Low 2x0.62040.71500.73690.7410



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-4-20 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32780.80367791.7935
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4181.25571080.9664
Relative Strength IndexCT1562.1666402.2368
Commodity Channel IndexCT2451.3441660.7332
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23000.99645450.9461
Moving Average CrossoverTF16141.01493970.9035

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-4-13 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32800.80367811.7436
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4221.25581101.0364
Relative Strength IndexCT1541.9964411.9666
Commodity Channel IndexCT2441.2940650.7131
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22981.00645480.9461
Moving Average CrossoverTF16171.01503901.0236

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-4-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32990.81368031.6336
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4211.21571060.9463
Relative Strength IndexCT1521.9564442.7670
Commodity Channel IndexCT2421.3441650.9035
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23060.98645480.9560
Moving Average CrossoverTF16181.01504060.9434

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-3-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33070.81367941.6436
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4231.19571020.9064
Relative Strength IndexCT1501.8663422.7169
Commodity Channel IndexCT2411.2940640.9036
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23111.00645611.0162
Moving Average CrossoverTF16290.99494080.9635

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-3-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32980.81367781.5836
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4301.20571000.8864
Relative Strength IndexCT1531.8763431.3070
Commodity Channel IndexCT2421.2639610.8936
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23051.03655461.1163
Moving Average CrossoverTF16340.98504121.0034


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-25 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-04-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-04-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-04-25 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 56 46 54 55 48 54 58 41 58 58 48 46 42 45 52 59 57 51 44 42 55 47 48 47
LL 40 44 43 45 53 39 39 53 55 48 51 45 56 53 53 62 44 54 45 43 50 51 46 52
HC 60 43 61 54 54 65 54 51 60 52 56 53 41 49 49 58 51 51 53 58 51 53 55 44
HOD 6 4 5 4 3 1 2 0 4 6 3 1 2 3 5 6 6 5 3 5 5 5 8 9
LOD 20 9 7 4 5 1 1 1 7 5 1 0 1 2 1 2 4 12 2 2 3 4 4 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.76648 11
R2 0.76427 31
R1 0.76227 62
PP 0.76006 87
S1 0.75806 33
S2 0.75585 10
S3 0.75385 4
2H 0.76626 13
PH 0.76205 70
PL 0.75784 26
2L 0.75363 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 40
Day Low 1st 63
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 59
Close >= Typical Price 59
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 6
Range >= Avg 56
Range >= 1.5 Avg 18
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 97 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Mar 02
  2. 2017 Oct 09
  3. 2017 Aug 10
  4. 2017 Aug 04
  5. 2017 Jul 06
  6. 2017 May 05
  7. 2017 Apr 28
  8. 2017 Mar 27
  9. 2016 May 20
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 39
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 92
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill 93

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-04-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 47 59 59 51 51 45 48 59 58 51 48 51 51 54 60 50 48 44 43 45 53 50 49
LL 58 44 49 48 48 39 48 52 53 52 51 45 47 48 55 64 50 55 44 43 50 54 47 52
HC 52 57 56 55 55 56 52 50 54 55 53 55 54 53 52 48 47 51 50 49 49 49 52 52
HOD 14 3 5 6 4 3 1 3 2 4 3 3 3 3 1 5 5 5 4 3 3 7 5 8
LOD 15 6 6 4 4 3 1 1 2 3 5 3 2 2 2 4 4 7 4 3 4 6 4 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77410 3
R2 0.77116 8
R1 0.76577 33
PP 0.76283 78
S1 0.75744 51
S2 0.75450 20
S3 0.74911 5
2H 0.77656 3
PH 0.76823 22
PL 0.75990 77
2L 0.75157 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 9
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 437 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Mar 21
  2. 2018 Mar 19
  3. 2018 Mar 01
  4. 2018 Feb 22
  5. 2018 Feb 09
  6. 2018 Feb 08
  7. 2018 Feb 06
  8. 2018 Feb 05
  9. 2018 Jan 10
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 87
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-04-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 48 58 55 48 48 52 45 53 64 64 49 43 46 55 55 63 40 52 39 44 54 58 54 55
LL 49 28 51 44 48 44 53 57 54 47 52 48 50 44 44 65 57 52 47 42 52 47 44 51
HC 62 62 54 51 51 57 51 49 58 56 52 45 64 60 45 52 46 48 46 58 60 53 61 46
HOD 12 7 5 3 1 4 3 1 3 4 4 3 5 2 1 2 3 5 7 3 4 8 7 10
LOD 22 4 1 1 9 1 2 2 4 2 1 2 1 5 2 3 7 5 8 5 1 3 4 13


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77892 1
R2 0.77598 5
R1 0.77138 35
PP 0.76844 87
S1 0.76384 45
S2 0.76090 17
S3 0.75630 4
2H 0.78057 1
PH 0.77303 23
PL 0.76549 74
2L 0.75795 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 51
Day Low 1st 65
Close >= Open 67
Close >= Prev Close 67
Close >= Midpoint 61
Close >= Typical Price 61
Inside Day 28
Outside Day 9
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 92 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Mar 29
  2. 2017 Nov 29
  3. 2017 Mar 03
  4. 2016 Dec 16
  5. 2016 Oct 24
  6. 2016 Sep 12
  7. 2016 Jul 25
  8. 2016 Jun 13
  9. 2016 May 25
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 98
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 55
Gap Fill 91
Gap Up Fill 90
Gap Down Fill 92


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-16 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-04-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-03-26 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.