Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (AUDUSD)


Forex AUD/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/06/21
Open0.7367
High0.7393
Low0.7345
Close0.7375
Net0.0008
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0013
4-Hour0.0023
Daily0.0060
Weekly0.0129
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.7393
Prev Low0.7345
Prev Close0.7375
Prev 50%0.7369
Prev High 2x0.7441
Prev Low 2x0.7297
R30.7467
R20.7419
R10.7397
PP0.7371
S10.7349
S20.7323
S30.7275

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.81350.76760.7593-
Open Range Low0.77950.73450.7482-
OR High 2x0.84760.80070.7703-
OR Low 2x0.74550.70140.7372-
Curr High0.81350.78130.7676-
Curr Low0.73450.73450.7345-
Curr Close0.73750.73750.7375-
Curr PP0.76180.75110.7465-
Curr 50%0.77400.75790.7511-
Prev High0.81250.81350.76050.7454
Prev Low0.71640.76430.74120.7345
Prev Close0.78000.76790.75670.7375
Prev 50%0.76440.78890.75080.7399
PP0.76960.78190.75280.7391
R10.82280.79950.76440.7437
S10.72680.75020.74510.7329
Prev High 2x0.90850.86280.77980.7563
Prev Low 2x0.62040.71500.72190.7236



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-6-15 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33110.82367651.6035
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4141.27581140.5556
Relative Strength IndexCT1501.9465321.7063
Commodity Channel IndexCT2451.3141610.8133
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23141.04635770.9759
Moving Average CrossoverTF15890.97503790.8432

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-6-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33020.82367591.6436
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4161.27581140.5557
Relative Strength IndexCT1522.0566331.4564
Commodity Channel IndexCT2431.3341590.8834
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23071.03635710.8858
Moving Average CrossoverTF15920.99503720.9234

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-6-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33060.82367701.6035
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4141.33591140.6760
Relative Strength IndexCT1511.9966321.5563
Commodity Channel IndexCT2461.3141610.9134
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23211.06635950.9658
Moving Average CrossoverTF15940.97503840.7635

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-5-25 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32980.81367661.6736
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4131.33591090.7161
Relative Strength IndexCT1522.0666312.0468
Commodity Channel IndexCT2461.3241600.8733
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23271.07645880.9660
Moving Average CrossoverTF15960.99503830.7934

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-5-18 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33020.81367751.6636
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4121.28581010.7059
Relative Strength IndexCT1521.9366292.1266
Commodity Channel IndexCT2421.3541601.0537
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23101.06635740.9959
Moving Average CrossoverTF15970.99503880.7034


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-21 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-20 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-18 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-06-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-06-21 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-06-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 47 58 58 51 50 45 48 59 58 50 48 51 51 54 61 50 48 44 43 45 53 49 49
LL 57 44 49 49 48 39 47 52 53 52 51 44 47 48 54 64 50 55 44 43 50 54 47 51
HC 52 56 56 54 55 57 53 50 54 55 53 55 54 54 52 48 47 51 51 49 49 49 52 52
HOD 13 3 5 6 5 3 1 3 2 4 3 3 3 3 1 5 5 5 4 3 3 7 5 8
LOD 15 6 6 5 5 2 1 1 2 3 5 3 2 2 2 4 4 7 4 3 4 6 4 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.75006 3
R2 0.74635 8
R1 0.74208 33
PP 0.73837 78
S1 0.73410 51
S2 0.73039 20
S3 0.72612 6
2H 0.75063 3
PH 0.74265 21
PL 0.73467 78
2L 0.72669 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 441 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jun 19
  2. 2018 Jun 18
  3. 2018 Jun 15
  4. 2018 May 30
  5. 2018 May 02
  6. 2018 May 01
  7. 2018 Apr 27
  8. 2018 Apr 26
  9. 2018 Apr 24
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-06-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 47 58 58 51 51 45 48 59 58 50 48 51 51 54 61 50 48 44 43 45 53 50 49
LL 57 44 49 49 48 38 47 52 53 52 51 45 47 48 54 64 50 55 44 43 49 54 47 51
HC 53 56 56 54 55 57 52 50 54 55 53 55 54 54 52 48 47 51 50 49 49 49 52 52
HOD 13 3 5 6 4 3 1 3 2 4 3 3 3 3 1 5 5 5 4 3 3 7 5 8
LOD 15 6 6 5 5 2 1 1 2 3 5 3 2 2 2 4 4 7 4 3 4 6 4 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.74873 3
R2 0.74705 8
R1 0.74467 33
PP 0.74299 78
S1 0.74061 51
S2 0.73893 20
S3 0.73655 5
2H 0.74944 3
PH 0.74538 21
PL 0.74132 78
2L 0.73726 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 440 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jun 18
  2. 2018 Jun 15
  3. 2018 May 30
  4. 2018 May 02
  5. 2018 May 01
  6. 2018 Apr 27
  7. 2018 Apr 26
  8. 2018 Apr 24
  9. 2018 Mar 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-06-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 47 58 59 51 50 45 48 59 58 50 48 51 51 54 61 50 48 44 43 45 53 50 48
LL 57 44 49 48 48 38 47 52 53 52 51 44 47 48 54 64 50 55 43 43 50 54 47 51
HC 53 56 56 55 55 57 52 51 54 55 53 55 54 54 52 48 47 51 51 49 49 49 52 52
HOD 13 3 5 6 4 3 1 3 2 4 3 3 3 3 1 5 5 5 4 3 3 7 5 8
LOD 15 6 6 5 5 2 1 1 2 3 5 3 2 2 2 4 4 7 4 3 4 6 4 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.75080 3
R2 0.74941 8
R1 0.74661 33
PP 0.74522 78
S1 0.74242 51
S2 0.74103 20
S3 0.73823 5
2H 0.75220 3
PH 0.74801 21
PL 0.74382 78
2L 0.73963 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 440 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jun 15
  2. 2018 May 30
  3. 2018 May 02
  4. 2018 May 01
  5. 2018 Apr 27
  6. 2018 Apr 26
  7. 2018 Apr 24
  8. 2018 Mar 21
  9. 2018 Mar 19
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 35
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 95


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-06-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-05-28 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-05-21 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.