Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (AUDUSD)


Forex AUD/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/01/20
Open0.7557
High0.7588
Low0.7517
Close0.7554
Net-0.0006
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0007
Hourly0.0016
4-Hour0.0027
Daily0.0065
Weekly0.0169
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.7588
Prev Low0.7517
Prev Close0.7554
Prev 50%0.7553
Prev High 2x0.7660
Prev Low 2x0.7445
R30.7696
R20.7625
R10.7589
PP0.7553
S10.7518
S20.7482
S30.7410

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.75880.75880.7356-
Open Range Low0.71640.71640.7164-
OR High 2x0.80130.80130.7548-
OR Low 2x0.67400.67400.6972-
Curr High0.75880.75880.7588-
Curr Low0.71640.71640.7164-
Curr Close0.75540.75540.7554-
Curr PP0.74360.74360.7436-
Curr 50%0.73760.73760.7376-
Prev High0.78340.77780.75240.7588
Prev Low0.68270.71600.71600.7458
Prev Close0.72000.72000.72000.7554
Prev 50%0.73300.74690.73420.7523
PP0.72870.73790.72950.7533
R10.77470.75990.74300.7609
S10.67400.69800.70650.7478
Prev High 2x0.88420.83960.78890.7719
Prev Low 2x0.58190.65420.67950.7327



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-1-13 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33010.67347791.6235
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4681.01551140.4554
Relative Strength IndexCT1592.2862350.5849
Commodity Channel IndexCT2581.1034740.9831
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22271.12665650.9764
Moving Average CrossoverTF16241.00494151.1736

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-1-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32960.69357791.6435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4690.99541110.3951
Relative Strength IndexCT1662.4563370.9551
Commodity Channel IndexCT2571.1535711.0634
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22121.10665680.9665
Moving Average CrossoverTF16180.99494201.1739

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2016-12-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32880.71357821.6535
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4711.01541160.5257
Relative Strength IndexCT1682.3464371.3154
Commodity Channel IndexCT2571.1735741.0934
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22101.11665781.0466
Moving Average CrossoverTF16180.97484241.0137

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2016-12-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32840.73357861.6735
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4691.00551170.5361
Relative Strength IndexCT1662.4464380.9753
Commodity Channel IndexCT2521.1935751.1636
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22021.10665801.0264
Moving Average CrossoverTF16160.95484231.0337

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2016-12-16 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32640.72357851.7435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4671.00551140.5161
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.6763380.9350
Commodity Channel IndexCT2501.1634731.1334
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23061.15675841.0363
Moving Average CrossoverTF17100.86464271.1239


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-17 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-01-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 59 60 61 41 51 42 42 57 60 51 47 56 58 53 53 53 54 46 43 47 46 48 49
LL 60 41 50 49 41 48 43 61 54 51 49 39 40 50 53 56 48 47 42 41 47 57 50 49
HC 46 65 49 53 54 60 47 40 63 53 57 57 58 58 57 54 54 51 58 44 51 51 56 48
HOD 9 6 8 3 5 4 1 3 1 2 3 2 3 1 4 7 4 6 7 2 3 6 3 10
LOD 20 4 6 5 5 0 2 2 7 3 3 4 0 2 1 3 3 9 2 6 1 4 2 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.76097 21
R2 0.75878 33
R1 0.75461 58
PP 0.75242 85
S1 0.74825 67
S2 0.74606 40
S3 0.74189 18
2H 0.76295 19
PH 0.75659 52
PL 0.75023 79
2L 0.74387 21
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 49
Day Low 1st 58
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 53
Close >= Typical Price 53
Inside Day 4
Outside Day 27
Range >= Avg 61
Range >= 1.5 Avg 19
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 85 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 09
  2. 2016 Aug 12
  3. 2016 Jul 14
  4. 2016 Mar 11
  5. 2016 Mar 09
  6. 2016 Feb 19
  7. 2015 Aug 06
  8. 2015 Jul 23
  9. 2015 Mar 16
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 42
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 88
Gap Up Fill 83
Gap Down Fill 91

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-01-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 45 42 50 48 42 49 43 48 57 46 54 57 50 44 59 64 49 43 48 49 43 55 51 55
LL 50 55 63 54 48 49 50 52 57 63 46 40 46 49 56 56 50 58 43 43 47 61 45 47
HC 40 56 42 52 47 56 50 46 53 49 63 58 50 47 53 59 47 47 55 53 50 52 54 50
HOD 13 5 6 5 3 3 2 1 1 4 5 3 2 1 2 6 8 3 2 4 3 5 7 9
LOD 11 5 6 5 1 3 1 2 1 8 5 2 1 1 3 2 3 8 5 2 4 4 7 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77047 4
R2 0.76363 21
R1 0.76014 48
PP 0.75330 80
S1 0.74981 31
S2 0.74297 11
S3 0.73948 4
2H 0.76713 9
PH 0.75680 75
PL 0.74647 24
2L 0.73614 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 48
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 36
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 159 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 10
  2. 2016 Oct 26
  3. 2016 Oct 19
  4. 2016 Sep 22
  5. 2016 Sep 07
  6. 2016 Aug 05
  7. 2016 Aug 01
  8. 2016 Jul 27
  9. 2016 Jun 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 82
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 42
Gap Fill 92
Gap Up Fill 91
Gap Down Fill 93

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-01-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 20 20 Mx 60 60 60 20 40 40 33 50 50 67 67 67 50 50 67 50 67 83 33 67 67
LL 40 80 25 40 40 40 60 40 60 50 67 33 50 33 50 50 50 0 50 50 33 83 67 33
HC 60 20 Mx 40 80 60 40 20 60 33 50 67 67 67 50 50 50 Mx 33 67 67 33 83 50
HOD 20 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 0 0 17 0 17 0
LOD 0 20 25 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 0 0 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.75435 20
R2 0.75227 20
R1 0.74994 60
PP 0.74786 Mx
S1 0.74553 60
S2 0.74345 80
S3 0.74112 40
2H 0.75460 20
PH 0.75019 20
PL 0.74578 60
2L 0.74137 40
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 40
Day Low 1st 80
Close >= Open 40
Close >= Prev Close 40
Close >= Midpoint 80
Close >= Typical Price 80
Inside Day 20
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 20
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 5 times

Last 5 dates included in the stats

  1. 2015 Sep 29
  2. 2014 Dec 23
  3. 2014 Oct 20
  4. 2008 Dec 11
  5. 2008 Jul 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 60
Gap Fill 60
Gap Up Fill 50
Gap Down Fill 67


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2016-12-26 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2016-12-19 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.