Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (AUDUSD)


Forex AUD/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/07/25
Open0.7920
High0.7970
Low0.7902
Close0.7936
Net0.0013
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0004
Hourly0.0012
4-Hour0.0023
Daily0.0063
Weekly0.0126
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.7970
Prev Low0.7902
Prev Close0.7936
Prev 50%0.7936
Prev High 2x0.8037
Prev Low 2x0.7835
R30.8071
R20.8003
R10.7970
PP0.7936
S10.7902
S20.7868
S30.7801

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.76090.79880.76950.7966
Open Range Low0.71640.75710.75710.7903
OR High 2x0.80530.84040.78190.8030
OR Low 2x0.67200.71540.74470.7840
Curr High0.79880.79880.79880.7970
Curr Low0.71640.75710.75710.7902
Curr Close0.79360.79360.79360.7936
Curr PP0.76960.78310.78310.7936
Curr 50%0.75760.77790.77790.7936
Prev High0.78340.77120.77120.7988
Prev Low0.68270.73290.73710.7786
Prev Close0.72000.76860.76860.7913
Prev 50%0.73300.75200.75420.7887
PP0.72870.75750.75900.7896
R10.77470.78220.78080.8005
S10.67400.74390.74670.7804
Prev High 2x0.88420.80950.80520.8189
Prev Low 2x0.58190.69460.70310.7585



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-7-21 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31950.79358161.5535
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4851.05561120.4450
Relative Strength IndexCT1641.8763390.6267
Commodity Channel IndexCT2491.0034531.0838
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22590.97645610.8063
Moving Average CrossoverTF16621.09494091.2928

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-7-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31720.78358021.5233
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4921.06571170.4651
Relative Strength IndexCT1631.8363360.6961
Commodity Channel IndexCT2490.9733521.0537
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22591.02645630.9064
Moving Average CrossoverTF16571.05494121.0329

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-7-7 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31680.80357921.7734
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4931.06571210.5253
Relative Strength IndexCT1621.8762340.6056
Commodity Channel IndexCT2570.9533540.7831
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22561.04655801.0066
Moving Average CrossoverTF16640.97494290.8328

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-6-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31490.80357671.7835
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4971.12581270.5354
Relative Strength IndexCT1611.8361320.4750
Commodity Channel IndexCT2581.0033580.8833
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22521.03655800.9867
Moving Average CrossoverTF16771.00494330.7727

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-6-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31520.79357561.8235
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4941.11571270.5455
Relative Strength IndexCT1622.0262350.7751
Commodity Channel IndexCT2550.9632550.8029
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22531.04655900.9666
Moving Average CrossoverTF16760.98494420.7528


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-26 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-25 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-21 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-20 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-07-26 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-07-25 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-07-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 40 35 55 40 60 65 50 45 50 50 50 52 45 59 55 68 55 45 36 45 36 55 41 59
LL 50 30 65 55 45 30 55 64 55 50 41 52 50 59 50 55 41 50 55 50 50 45 50 45
HC 65 40 50 55 60 50 55 59 36 41 64 62 55 59 64 64 45 68 41 41 55 55 50 36
HOD 30 5 10 0 5 0 5 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 5 5 5 9 0 0 0 5 0 14
LOD 5 0 5 10 0 0 0 5 0 5 5 0 5 5 0 5 0 5 9 5 5 14 5 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.80389 0
R2 0.79989 0
R1 0.79560 10
PP 0.79160 50
S1 0.78731 60
S2 0.78331 25
S3 0.77902 10
2H 0.80417 0
PH 0.79588 5
PL 0.78759 85
2L 0.77930 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 70
Day Low 1st 40
Close >= Open 40
Close >= Prev Close 40
Close >= Midpoint 40
Close >= Typical Price 40
Inside Day 20
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 60
Range >= 1.5 Avg 15
Range >= 2.0 Avg 10


Pattern recurred 20 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 27
  2. 2016 Dec 01
  3. 2016 Nov 17
  4. 2014 Aug 08
  5. 2014 Jun 25
  6. 2011 Jun 02
  7. 2007 Jul 27
  8. 2007 Jan 25
  9. 2006 Jun 29
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 105
Gap Up 45
Gap Down 60
Gap Fill 90
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill 92

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-07-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 51 41 45 43 49 43 47 60 60 60 56 49 44 57 58 43 44 47 44 51 45 47 48
LL 49 42 64 54 51 50 60 49 55 54 45 42 48 51 53 69 51 58 57 42 52 58 43 55
HC 51 45 42 50 48 52 46 51 53 57 58 58 45 55 48 45 46 51 45 54 39 51 58 45
HOD 14 10 5 4 2 1 2 0 2 2 2 6 2 2 1 7 6 7 3 3 3 2 4 10
LOD 11 5 3 2 8 4 4 1 2 1 1 2 0 0 2 6 6 8 7 4 6 4 6 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.80870 1
R2 0.80373 14
R1 0.79969 40
PP 0.79472 66
S1 0.79068 27
S2 0.78571 6
S3 0.78167 2
2H 0.80777 5
PH 0.79876 70
PL 0.78975 17
2L 0.78074 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 47
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 52
Close >= Typical Price 52
Inside Day 22
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 11
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 88 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jul 19
  2. 2017 May 22
  3. 2017 Feb 24
  4. 2016 Nov 30
  5. 2016 Aug 09
  6. 2016 Jul 01
  7. 2016 Jun 23
  8. 2016 Apr 15
  9. 2016 Feb 12
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 80
Gap Up 35
Gap Down 44
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-07-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 44 45 63 49 51 50 48 38 51 52 49 49 54 52 50 60 57 53 50 36 55 64 47 55
LL 52 51 44 57 48 51 46 62 58 54 42 39 40 40 56 64 45 44 48 50 45 54 39 42
HC 38 59 57 45 57 56 49 44 58 46 56 59 60 55 48 59 56 51 48 53 59 57 56 58
HOD 8 4 5 7 1 4 4 2 0 2 1 2 4 3 3 3 3 9 3 3 6 9 5 14
LOD 10 10 3 7 4 4 0 4 4 5 4 2 6 0 3 8 1 4 2 8 4 4 3 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.80169 6
R2 0.79877 29
R1 0.79703 63
PP 0.79411 80
S1 0.79237 33
S2 0.78945 10
S3 0.78771 4
2H 0.80050 12
PH 0.79584 88
PL 0.79118 23
2L 0.78652 1
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 43
Day Low 1st 61
Close >= Open 62
Close >= Prev Close 61
Close >= Midpoint 63
Close >= Typical Price 63
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 16
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 100 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 May 23
  2. 2017 Apr 14
  3. 2017 Mar 30
  4. 2017 Feb 16
  5. 2016 Oct 11
  6. 2016 Aug 10
  7. 2016 Jul 04
  8. 2016 Jun 24
  9. 2016 May 12
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 99
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 98


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-17 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-10 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-07-03 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-06-26 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.