Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (AUDUSD)


Forex AUD/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/02/19
Open0.7911
High0.7935
Low0.7898
Close0.7912
Net0.0005
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0003
Hourly0.0012
4-Hour0.0033
Daily0.0080
Weekly0.0141
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.7935
Prev Low0.7898
Prev Close0.7912
Prev 50%0.7916
Prev High 2x0.7972
Prev Low 2x0.7861
R30.7989
R20.7952
R10.7932
PP0.7915
S10.7895
S20.7878
S30.7840

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.81350.80670.81180.7935
Open Range Low0.77950.77590.79170.7898
OR High 2x0.84760.83750.83180.7972
OR Low 2x0.74550.74510.77170.7861
Curr High0.81350.81350.80670.7935
Curr Low0.77590.77590.77590.7898
Curr Close0.79120.79120.79120.7912
Curr PP0.79350.79350.79130.7915
Curr 50%0.79470.79470.79130.7916
Prev High0.81250.78960.81350.7988
Prev Low0.71640.75010.77950.7773
Prev Close0.78000.78000.80560.7907
Prev 50%0.76440.76990.79650.7880
PP0.76960.77320.79960.7889
R10.82280.79640.81960.8006
S10.72680.75680.78560.7790
Prev High 2x0.90850.82920.84760.8203
Prev Low 2x0.62040.71060.74550.7557



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-2-16 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-2-9 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33200.80359281.4238
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4401.1056960.7660
Relative Strength IndexCT1501.9063411.1171
Commodity Channel IndexCT2451.2639721.4143
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23621.07655981.2365
Moving Average CrossoverTF16650.94504380.9030

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-2-2 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33190.80359271.4938
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4401.1257930.7361
Relative Strength IndexCT1532.2965420.7674
Commodity Channel IndexCT2431.2839691.5041
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23611.05656021.2065
Moving Average CrossoverTF16680.99504371.0030

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-1-26 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33150.81359301.5237
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4471.1156970.7962
Relative Strength IndexCT1542.2965410.7671
Commodity Channel IndexCT2441.3039681.8544
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23601.05655971.2165
Moving Average CrossoverTF16671.00504360.9629

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2018-1-19 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33160.82359341.5437
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4451.0957930.7362
Relative Strength IndexCT1572.3766360.7269
Commodity Channel IndexCT2411.3540682.2350
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23551.04655911.1865
Moving Average CrossoverTF16670.98504210.8929


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-20 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-19 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-14 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-02-20 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-02-19 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-02-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 43 63 50 52 50 48 38 52 52 47 49 53 52 50 61 57 52 51 36 55 62 47 55
LL 53 49 46 56 48 51 47 62 59 54 42 39 40 41 56 63 45 45 47 49 44 55 40 41
HC 37 60 57 46 58 56 49 44 57 45 55 60 59 56 48 60 54 52 48 53 59 57 56 58
HOD 8 4 4 7 2 4 4 2 1 2 1 2 4 4 3 3 3 8 3 3 6 8 6 13
LOD 10 9 3 7 5 4 0 4 4 5 4 2 6 2 3 7 1 4 2 7 4 5 3 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.80520 6
R2 0.80091 28
R1 0.79773 64
PP 0.79344 80
S1 0.79026 34
S2 0.78597 10
S3 0.78279 4
2H 0.80410 12
PH 0.79663 89
PL 0.78916 23
2L 0.78169 1
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 44
Day Low 1st 61
Close >= Open 63
Close >= Prev Close 62
Close >= Midpoint 64
Close >= Typical Price 64
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 17
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 12
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 103 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jan 25
  2. 2017 Nov 23
  3. 2017 Aug 28
  4. 2017 Jul 20
  5. 2017 May 23
  6. 2017 Apr 14
  7. 2017 Mar 30
  8. 2017 Feb 16
  9. 2016 Oct 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 87
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 48
Gap Fill 99
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 98

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-02-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 36 36 42 71 50 36 50 36 50 29 36 71 36 50 64 71 57 43 57 50 57 50 50 36
LL 64 64 33 36 64 36 36 50 79 64 71 29 79 57 64 71 43 43 29 43 64 64 43 50
HC 29 43 75 50 36 50 79 57 29 21 64 57 57 43 43 57 64 29 50 50 50 57 71 57
HOD 21 0 0 0 7 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 7 0 7 0 7 7 0 0 0 7 7 14
LOD 14 14 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 21 0 0 0 0 7 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.81433 0
R2 0.80387 0
R1 0.79817 36
PP 0.78771 64
S1 0.78201 14
S2 0.77155 0
S3 0.76585 0
2H 0.80958 0
PH 0.79342 57
PL 0.77726 14
2L 0.76110 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 57
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 36
Outside Day 7
Range >= Avg 36
Range >= 1.5 Avg 7
Range >= 2.0 Avg 7


Pattern recurred 14 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Mar 29
  2. 2016 Aug 03
  3. 2014 Nov 17
  4. 2013 Aug 16
  5. 2008 Jun 05
  6. 2007 Dec 13
  7. 2007 Aug 09
  8. 2005 Apr 08
  9. 2005 Jan 13
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 64
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 29
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2018-02-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 39 32 22 56 50 50 56 35 52 38 43 62 43 33 57 52 43 52 29 29 52 71 71 52
LL 44 42 67 63 50 56 39 70 43 81 62 24 38 67 57 71 52 67 62 43 38 38 33 52
HC 39 58 50 50 44 63 33 55 52 29 67 62 48 48 62 57 43 33 43 43 52 76 52 38
HOD 22 5 6 6 6 6 0 0 5 0 0 5 5 0 5 0 5 10 10 0 0 0 5 10
LOD 0 0 11 6 6 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5 14 10 0 10 0 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.79287 0
R2 0.79024 28
R1 0.78803 61
PP 0.78540 106
S1 0.78319 61
S2 0.78056 33
S3 0.77835 22
2H 0.79246 0
PH 0.78762 61
PL 0.78278 50
2L 0.77794 22
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 67
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 61
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 17
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 6
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 18 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jan 08
  2. 2015 Aug 11
  3. 2013 Nov 06
  4. 2013 Jul 11
  5. 2011 Aug 17
  6. 2011 Jul 11
  7. 2011 May 23
  8. 2010 Dec 31
  9. 2010 Sep 03
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 106
Gap Up 50
Gap Down 56
Gap Fill 89
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 80


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-12 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-02-05 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-01-29 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2018-01-22 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.