Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (AUDUSD)


Forex AUD/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/03/28
Open0.7616
High0.7654
Low0.7587
Close0.7635
Net0.0019
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0011
4-Hour0.0025
Daily0.0061
Weekly0.0134
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.7654
Prev Low0.7587
Prev Close0.7635
Prev 50%0.7621
Prev High 2x0.7721
Prev Low 2x0.7520
R30.7759
R20.7692
R10.7663
PP0.7625
S10.7596
S20.7558
S30.7491

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.76090.77490.77070.7648
Open Range Low0.71640.74910.75420.7608
OR High 2x0.80530.80080.78720.7688
OR Low 2x0.67200.72330.73780.7568
Curr High0.77490.77490.77490.7654
Curr Low0.71640.71640.74910.7587
Curr Close0.76350.76350.76350.7635
Curr PP0.75160.75160.76250.7625
Curr 50%0.74570.74570.76200.7621
Prev High0.78340.77780.77400.7749
Prev Low0.68270.71600.75510.7604
Prev Close0.72000.72000.76560.7622
Prev 50%0.73300.74690.76460.7676
PP0.72870.73790.76490.7658
R10.77470.75990.77470.7713
S10.67400.69800.75580.7567
Prev High 2x0.88420.83960.79300.7895
Prev Low 2x0.58190.65420.73610.7458



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-3-24 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33140.70348111.6633
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4831.08571300.6158
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.3965460.8576
Commodity Channel IndexCT2531.0633710.7027
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22061.14655541.0763
Moving Average CrossoverTF16280.95494051.1434

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-3-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33010.70347991.7435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4841.07571300.6058
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.5965471.2977
Commodity Channel IndexCT2531.0533750.6827
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF21981.11655521.0262
Moving Average CrossoverTF16310.99494171.1333

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-3-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33010.69347991.7235
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4831.06561300.5857
Relative Strength IndexCT1702.6565461.4478
Commodity Channel IndexCT2531.0433750.7829
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF21951.10655641.0363
Moving Average CrossoverTF16410.99494261.0834

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-3-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33100.68348031.6635
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4811.07571290.5960
Relative Strength IndexCT1702.6165481.2179
Commodity Channel IndexCT2541.0333770.6627
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF21981.12655561.0362
Moving Average CrossoverTF16360.97484161.0835

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-2-24 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32980.67347971.7235
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4761.07571240.5460
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.7464471.1777
Commodity Channel IndexCT2491.0634770.6527
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF21921.12655511.0162
Moving Average CrossoverTF16311.03494211.2536


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-27 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 55 49 53 55 49 57 60 41 57 57 48 44 43 46 53 60 59 53 42 43 53 47 45 48
LL 39 44 45 45 51 38 38 55 55 48 51 45 55 52 51 60 43 53 47 45 55 51 46 53
HC 58 44 60 55 58 65 53 49 61 53 56 51 42 52 48 58 56 51 52 57 49 53 53 46
HOD 7 4 4 4 1 1 2 0 4 6 2 0 3 3 4 6 6 5 3 5 5 5 6 10
LOD 21 9 8 4 6 1 1 1 5 5 1 0 1 2 1 2 3 8 2 2 3 4 4 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.76772 12
R2 0.76588 33
R1 0.76405 64
PP 0.76221 84
S1 0.76038 33
S2 0.75854 11
S3 0.75671 4
2H 0.76770 14
PH 0.76403 72
PL 0.76036 25
2L 0.75669 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 36
Day Low 1st 65
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 59
Close >= Midpoint 60
Close >= Typical Price 60
Inside Day 10
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 57
Range >= 1.5 Avg 18
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 92 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 May 20
  2. 2015 Aug 21
  3. 2015 Jul 09
  4. 2015 Jul 08
  5. 2015 Jul 07
  6. 2015 May 05
  7. 2015 Apr 03
  8. 2015 Jan 15
  9. 2014 Dec 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 82
Gap Up 39
Gap Down 42
Gap Fill 91
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill 92

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 40 49 58 58 51 51 46 49 59 58 51 49 52 52 54 61 50 47 44 45 45 54 50 50
LL 57 46 48 48 48 40 48 52 54 52 50 45 47 47 55 64 51 55 44 42 49 55 47 51
HC 53 56 56 54 55 57 54 50 54 56 54 56 56 54 53 49 47 50 50 49 49 49 53 51
HOD 14 3 4 6 4 3 1 3 2 4 3 2 4 2 1 5 5 5 4 4 3 7 5 8
LOD 15 6 5 4 4 3 1 1 2 3 5 3 2 2 1 4 5 7 4 3 4 6 4 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77148 3
R2 0.76955 9
R1 0.76605 33
PP 0.76412 78
S1 0.76062 51
S2 0.75869 19
S3 0.75519 5
2H 0.77305 3
PH 0.76762 21
PL 0.76219 76
2L 0.75676 8
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 18
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 15
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 419 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Mar 10
  2. 2016 Dec 26
  3. 2016 Dec 20
  4. 2016 Dec 19
  5. 2016 Nov 21
  6. 2016 Nov 18
  7. 2016 Nov 14
  8. 2016 Nov 11
  9. 2016 Oct 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 85
Gap Up 37
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-03-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 47 31 71 44 50 63 56 59 65 71 35 47 53 59 24 71 35 35 35 47 53 41 41 47
LL 53 31 50 69 31 25 50 35 29 59 71 29 53 53 47 53 71 65 88 47 41 65 59 41
HC 71 63 50 50 56 69 50 82 65 53 65 53 41 29 65 41 35 35 47 53 53 53 53 59
HOD 6 0 0 13 0 0 6 6 12 12 6 6 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 6
LOD 18 13 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 18 6


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77410 6
R2 0.77135 24
R1 0.76940 47
PP 0.76665 65
S1 0.76470 29
S2 0.76195 18
S3 0.76000 18
2H 0.77331 12
PH 0.76861 59
PL 0.76391 29
2L 0.75921 12
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 47
Day Low 1st 53
Close >= Open 59
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 47
Close >= Typical Price 47
Inside Day 24
Outside Day 12
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 18
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 17 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Mar 25
  2. 2015 Jul 03
  3. 2015 May 26
  4. 2015 Jan 06
  5. 2012 Sep 27
  6. 2012 Apr 25
  7. 2011 May 13
  8. 2010 Oct 19
  9. 2009 Nov 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 94
Gap Up 53
Gap Down 41
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 89
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-20 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-03-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-27 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.