Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (AUDUSD)


Forex AUD/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/02/24
Open0.7712
High0.7718
Low0.7664
Close0.7668
Net-0.0046
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0011
4-Hour0.0025
Daily0.0060
Weekly0.0140
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.7718
Prev Low0.7664
Prev Close0.7668
Prev 50%0.7691
Prev High 2x0.7772
Prev Low 2x0.7610
R30.7792
R20.7738
R10.7703
PP0.7684
S10.7649
S20.7629
S30.7575

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.76090.77400.7696-
Open Range Low0.71640.75510.7527-
OR High 2x0.80530.79300.7864-
OR Low 2x0.67200.73610.7359-
Curr High0.77400.77400.7740-
Curr Low0.71640.71640.7551-
Curr Close0.76680.76680.7668-
Curr PP0.75240.75240.7653-
Curr 50%0.74520.74520.7646-
Prev High0.78340.77780.76090.7740
Prev Low0.68270.71600.71640.7649
Prev Close0.72000.72000.75840.7668
Prev 50%0.73300.74690.73860.7695
PP0.72870.73790.74520.7686
R10.77470.75990.77400.7723
S10.67400.69800.72960.7631
Prev High 2x0.88420.83960.80530.7832
Prev Low 2x0.58190.65420.67200.7558



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-2-24 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-2-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32920.68357901.7636
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4761.05561260.5258
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.7864461.0572
Commodity Channel IndexCT2521.0433750.7529
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF21961.12655470.9762
Moving Average CrossoverTF16321.02494111.3035

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-2-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32890.67347921.7135
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4751.02561240.5559
Relative Strength IndexCT1682.5964430.9770
Commodity Channel IndexCT2501.0634740.7931
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22001.12655580.9762
Moving Average CrossoverTF16311.02494171.1433

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-2-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32950.67357921.8336
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4721.03561170.4756
Relative Strength IndexCT1682.6464420.9267
Commodity Channel IndexCT2541.0933750.9332
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22131.12655460.8361
Moving Average CrossoverTF16241.01494221.3236

Hot n Cold (AUDUSD) 2017-1-27 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF33060.67347951.7635
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4691.04551140.4655
Relative Strength IndexCT1642.6263370.7359
Commodity Channel IndexCT2581.1234780.8529
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22241.13655610.9263
Moving Average CrossoverTF16291.01494231.2437


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-21 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-02-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 51 42 46 44 47 43 48 59 59 60 57 50 43 58 58 42 42 47 43 50 47 49 49
LL 48 42 64 53 52 52 60 47 55 55 45 41 47 51 53 70 51 59 58 43 51 59 41 56
HC 51 44 43 49 47 51 47 53 52 58 58 59 45 55 48 44 45 50 45 52 38 52 58 47
HOD 14 10 5 4 2 1 1 0 2 2 2 6 2 2 1 7 6 7 2 3 2 2 5 10
LOD 12 4 3 2 7 4 4 1 2 1 1 2 0 0 2 6 5 8 7 5 6 5 6 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.78239 1
R2 0.77822 14
R1 0.77481 40
PP 0.77064 65
S1 0.76723 27
S2 0.76306 6
S3 0.75965 2
2H 0.78162 5
PH 0.77404 70
PL 0.76646 16
2L 0.75888 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 45
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 49
Close >= Midpoint 51
Close >= Typical Price 51
Inside Day 22
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 45
Range >= 1.5 Avg 12
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 86 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Nov 30
  2. 2016 Aug 09
  3. 2016 Jul 01
  4. 2016 Jun 23
  5. 2016 Apr 15
  6. 2016 Feb 12
  7. 2015 Dec 30
  8. 2015 Dec 04
  9. 2015 Nov 04
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 78
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 42
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-02-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 55 45 55 51 53 50 48 43 61 51 49 58 49 42 59 55 49 46 42 41 52 56 47 56
LL 49 46 53 54 41 54 47 56 51 50 54 43 46 48 49 66 54 53 52 55 46 48 44 40
HC 50 48 54 54 50 50 44 56 57 49 54 58 50 59 53 49 49 47 50 51 51 59 55 54
HOD 15 3 3 3 2 6 3 0 2 5 2 6 6 2 4 5 1 5 4 2 3 5 5 12
LOD 10 5 7 5 4 5 0 2 3 2 4 3 1 2 4 2 3 7 5 2 5 6 5 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77694 3
R2 0.77417 14
R1 0.77218 50
PP 0.76941 65
S1 0.76742 30
S2 0.76465 7
S3 0.76266 0
2H 0.77617 3
PH 0.77141 78
PL 0.76665 20
2L 0.76189 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 55
Close >= Prev Close 55
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 9
Range >= Avg 36
Range >= 1.5 Avg 7
Range >= 2.0 Avg 1


Pattern recurred 125 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 13
  2. 2016 Oct 17
  3. 2016 Sep 28
  4. 2016 Jun 01
  5. 2016 Feb 23
  6. 2016 Jan 22
  7. 2015 Dec 11
  8. 2015 Nov 25
  9. 2015 Nov 20
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 82
Gap Up 33
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-02-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 25 50 50 75 75 50 25 75 50 50 25 50 50 25 50 25 75 25 75 50 50 50 50 25
LL 50 50 75 25 50 25 50 25 25 50 25 75 Mx 50 75 75 25 50 50 25 50 75 25 0
HC 0 75 50 50 75 50 25 Mx 50 0 75 25 0 50 50 50 50 25 Mx 75 50 25 50 Mx
HOD 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 25
LOD 25 0 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77329 0
R2 0.77111 25
R1 0.76927 75
PP 0.76709 75
S1 0.76525 25
S2 0.76307 0
S3 0.76123 0
2H 0.77295 0
PH 0.76893 75
PL 0.76491 0
2L 0.76089 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 25
Day Low 1st 75
Close >= Open 75
Close >= Prev Close 75
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 25
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 4 times

Last 4 dates included in the stats

  1. 2012 Feb 15
  2. 2011 Dec 07
  3. 2011 May 26
  4. 2001 Feb 23
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 25
Gap Up 0
Gap Down 25
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill -
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (AUDUSD) 2017-02-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 58 43 47 56 48 51 46 61 57 58 53 45 52 54 65 61 50 45 34 53 42 58 49 53
LL 45 43 52 55 45 39 41 45 47 48 53 45 49 43 45 59 47 55 53 41 47 49 45 38
HC 49 56 45 44 63 51 50 58 55 60 47 51 51 61 55 53 49 49 47 53 48 57 54 54
HOD 8 7 5 3 0 3 3 7 1 4 3 4 1 0 3 5 8 7 3 8 4 4 3 13
LOD 21 3 6 10 6 6 3 4 0 1 3 3 1 1 0 5 1 1 8 4 6 3 8 3


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.77297 20
R2 0.77098 42
R1 0.76986 70
PP 0.76787 89
S1 0.76675 41
S2 0.76476 17
S3 0.76364 8
2H 0.77211 20
PH 0.76900 86
PL 0.76589 37
2L 0.76278 7
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 44
Day Low 1st 66
Close >= Open 68
Close >= Prev Close 68
Close >= Midpoint 69
Close >= Typical Price 69
Inside Day 10
Outside Day 23
Range >= Avg 52
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 71 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Dec 27
  2. 2016 May 26
  3. 2016 May 17
  4. 2016 Apr 29
  5. 2016 Apr 07
  6. 2015 Dec 21
  7. 2015 May 22
  8. 2015 Apr 15
  9. 2014 Dec 25
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 83
Gap Up 34
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill 92
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-02-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (AUDUSD) 2017-01-30 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.