Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/10/17
Open0.8898
High0.8930
Low0.8857
Close0.8918
Net0.0016
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0013
4-Hour0.0024
Daily0.0063
Weekly0.0146
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8930
Prev Low0.8857
Prev Close0.8918
Prev 50%0.8893
Prev High 2x0.9002
Prev Low 2x0.8785
R30.9047
R20.8974
R10.8946
PP0.8902
S10.8874
S20.8829
S30.8757

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.90320.89920.8922
Open Range Low0.84500.88010.88010.8856
OR High 2x0.92520.92640.91830.8989
OR Low 2x0.80490.85690.86100.8790
Curr High0.93060.90320.90320.8930
Curr Low0.83130.88010.88010.8856
Curr Close0.89180.89180.89180.8918
Curr PP0.88460.89170.89170.8901
Curr 50%0.88100.89170.89170.8893
Prev High0.91410.93060.92260.9032
Prev Low0.73120.87430.87460.8876
Prev Close0.85220.88160.88160.8895
Prev 50%0.82270.90240.89860.8954
PP0.83250.89550.89290.8934
R10.93380.91670.91130.8993
S10.75090.86040.86330.8836
Prev High 2x1.09700.98700.97060.9189
Prev Low 2x0.54840.81790.82660.8719



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-10-13 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31140.91357941.5535
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4460.91501060.4846
Relative Strength IndexCT1722.3066400.7255
Commodity Channel IndexCT2531.1734561.0036
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22711.04655961.2467
Moving Average CrossoverTF15891.39534280.8631

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-10-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31150.90357881.6036
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4510.91501130.4846
Relative Strength IndexCT1692.5567401.0357
Commodity Channel IndexCT2591.1434601.0837
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22581.06655791.2568
Moving Average CrossoverTF15901.37534351.4731

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-9-29 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31270.89357861.5435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4490.95501130.5145
Relative Strength IndexCT1722.6867411.0356
Commodity Channel IndexCT2591.1734591.2739
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22561.06655871.2468
Moving Average CrossoverTF15981.35534481.3631

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-9-22 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31340.88357831.5435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4470.94501050.4844
Relative Strength IndexCT1712.6867400.7855
Commodity Channel IndexCT2591.1334611.1839
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22471.06655951.2169
Moving Average CrossoverTF16151.36524551.3730

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-9-15 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31250.88347841.5235
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4450.97501020.5347
Relative Strength IndexCT1702.9268400.7463
Commodity Channel IndexCT2611.1934601.4340
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22591.06656091.1769
Moving Average CrossoverTF16051.38524541.4929


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-13 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-12 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-10-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-10-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-10-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 42 53 56 50 53 50 52 54 62 60 50 52 45 55 45 63 46 58 50 41 41 45 43 49
LL 60 39 51 46 46 45 45 51 51 66 51 55 40 50 56 56 53 51 39 45 55 55 57 53
HC 55 66 56 58 52 56 55 55 58 50 52 57 53 50 47 53 50 55 59 42 50 40 49 46
HOD 7 5 4 1 4 2 0 3 4 5 2 6 4 4 3 3 6 7 5 8 4 3 4 9
LOD 9 5 5 3 4 3 1 3 2 5 3 8 4 3 3 2 5 8 5 3 3 5 4 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.89754 8
R2 0.89518 11
R1 0.89232 35
PP 0.88996 81
S1 0.88710 49
S2 0.88474 17
S3 0.88188 5
2H 0.89804 6
PH 0.89282 25
PL 0.88760 80
2L 0.88238 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 51
Day Low 1st 55
Close >= Open 48
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 49
Close >= Typical Price 49
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 42
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 1


Pattern recurred 113 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 18
  2. 2017 Apr 28
  3. 2017 Apr 07
  4. 2017 Mar 23
  5. 2016 Dec 12
  6. 2016 Nov 25
  7. 2016 Nov 11
  8. 2016 Sep 01
  9. 2016 Aug 04
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 89
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill 90
Gap Down Fill 95

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-10-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 55 59 57 52 62 66 55 44 72 59 59 53 44 56 59 53 66 59 63 38 47 41 59 59
LL 48 34 53 48 45 55 42 66 59 63 53 44 44 50 66 59 56 56 38 59 47 56 53 69
HC 69 59 60 66 66 62 48 47 72 44 59 66 44 44 56 47 44 63 44 53 41 44 63 44
HOD 7 3 3 7 3 7 0 3 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 9 0 9 3 3 0 9 9
LOD 21 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 3 0 6 16 6 3 6 3 0 0 19


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.91127 0
R2 0.90726 3
R1 0.89948 21
PP 0.89547 66
S1 0.88769 31
S2 0.88368 10
S3 0.87590 0
2H 0.91504 0
PH 0.90325 7
PL 0.89146 93
2L 0.87967 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 66
Day Low 1st 45
Close >= Open 48
Close >= Prev Close 48
Close >= Midpoint 48
Close >= Typical Price 48
Inside Day 10
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 52
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 29 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2015 Dec 01
  2. 2015 Oct 29
  3. 2014 Sep 11
  4. 2014 Jul 16
  5. 2014 Apr 04
  6. 2013 Nov 21
  7. 2013 Jul 18
  8. 2012 Nov 28
  9. 2012 Mar 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 48
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-10-12 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 53 44 61 59 49 49 43 44 63 63 55 57 56 48 43 57 55 56 43 40 45 53 55 48
LL 55 39 49 55 45 53 56 57 56 66 54 49 43 54 72 66 44 54 41 53 50 46 41 51
HC 45 68 54 52 60 56 42 56 59 61 52 56 58 45 41 49 48 55 46 40 55 63 53 42
HOD 8 3 3 6 3 1 3 2 1 3 5 4 9 5 2 4 5 6 5 6 4 3 5 13
LOD 11 4 3 5 4 1 4 2 4 4 5 4 0 3 3 5 2 8 3 6 6 6 5 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.90396 7
R2 0.90139 25
R1 0.89910 55
PP 0.89653 70
S1 0.89424 33
S2 0.89167 5
S3 0.88938 3
2H 0.90369 13
PH 0.89883 75
PL 0.89397 20
2L 0.88911 1
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 51
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 49
Close >= Midpoint 54
Close >= Typical Price 54
Inside Day 17
Outside Day 9
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 12
Range >= 2.0 Avg 5


Pattern recurred 110 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Oct 06
  2. 2017 Aug 28
  3. 2017 Jul 21
  4. 2017 Jul 19
  5. 2017 May 23
  6. 2017 May 05
  7. 2017 Feb 17
  8. 2016 Dec 28
  9. 2016 Dec 22
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 35
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 98
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 98


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-10-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-09-25 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-09-18 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.