Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/08/18
Open0.9106
High0.9149
Low0.9091
Close0.9133
Net0.0024
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0006
Hourly0.0013
4-Hour0.0022
Daily0.0061
Weekly0.0140
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.9149
Prev Low0.9091
Prev Close0.9133
Prev 50%0.9120
Prev High 2x0.9206
Prev Low 2x0.9033
R30.9240
R20.9182
R10.9157
PP0.9124
S10.9100
S20.9066
S30.9008

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.91490.9054-
Open Range Low0.84500.89230.8923-
OR High 2x0.92520.93750.9186-
OR Low 2x0.80490.86970.8791-
Curr High0.91490.91490.9149-
Curr Low0.83130.87430.8923-
Curr Close0.91330.91330.9133-
Curr PP0.88650.90080.9068-
Curr 50%0.87310.89460.9036-
Prev High0.91410.88800.89940.9149
Prev Low0.73120.83130.87430.9051
Prev Close0.85220.87660.89610.9133
Prev 50%0.82270.85960.88690.9100
PP0.83250.86530.88990.9111
R10.93380.89930.90560.9171
S10.75090.84260.88040.9073
Prev High 2x1.09700.94460.92460.9246
Prev Low 2x0.54840.77470.84910.8954



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-8-18 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-8-11 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31370.89347811.2633
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4381.00511040.4149
Relative Strength IndexCT1652.7867420.5962
Commodity Channel IndexCT2581.3035511.8645
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22621.04655831.2566
Moving Average CrossoverTF15801.42524172.1135

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-8-4 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31310.90357861.2832
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4351.02511070.4549
Relative Strength IndexCT1642.7867410.6861
Commodity Channel IndexCT2601.3135531.8145
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22741.04655871.1865
Moving Average CrossoverTF15761.42524212.1436

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-7-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31120.90357701.4033
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4351.00511110.3948
Relative Strength IndexCT1632.5166400.5557
Commodity Channel IndexCT2601.2735491.6845
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22611.04655701.1266
Moving Average CrossoverTF15841.45524252.3538

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-7-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31140.90357761.5133
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4381.02521120.4651
Relative Strength IndexCT1622.5467390.4156
Commodity Channel IndexCT2631.2635541.6244
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22631.05655661.0466
Moving Average CrossoverTF15761.46524172.6040


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-21 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-17 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-15 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-08-21 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-08-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-08-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 56 42 44 56 45 40 33 53 56 61 54 62 38 46 40 53 44 49 41 44 48 45 47 51
LL 49 37 59 56 52 45 60 56 66 62 51 46 57 56 62 60 56 53 56 44 53 54 54 53
HC 64 55 46 55 45 48 48 53 46 56 55 48 44 42 46 52 44 42 51 51 54 47 47 46
HOD 14 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 4 9 4 4 0 4 7 5 2 4 7 6 2 6
LOD 6 2 4 1 1 1 0 0 2 8 2 3 3 1 3 4 10 9 7 6 6 3 7 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.92121 3
R2 0.91773 19
R1 0.91522 56
PP 0.91174 81
S1 0.90923 29
S2 0.90575 8
S3 0.90324 3
2H 0.92025 9
PH 0.91426 79
PL 0.90827 20
2L 0.90228 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 63
Day Low 1st 41
Close >= Open 47
Close >= Prev Close 47
Close >= Midpoint 36
Close >= Typical Price 36
Inside Day 15
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 86 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Aug 14
  2. 2017 Jul 10
  3. 2016 Oct 31
  4. 2016 Jun 28
  5. 2016 Jun 02
  6. 2016 Feb 10
  7. 2016 Jan 28
  8. 2015 Dec 16
  9. 2015 Aug 13
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 87
Gap Up 34
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-08-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 56 40 67 58 65 46 50 41 63 56 56 37 41 67 59 44 44 41 26 44 30 63 67 37
LL 56 32 33 42 46 58 42 74 59 52 44 70 52 56 67 48 56 67 52 56 59 48 37 70
HC 44 68 54 54 38 65 54 56 44 63 37 41 52 59 37 63 41 37 41 41 56 63 48 26
HOD 11 8 0 4 8 0 0 0 4 7 26 0 0 4 4 0 4 7 0 4 4 0 4 4
LOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7 4 11 0 4 11 11 15 4 4 4 22


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.92315 0
R2 0.91820 0
R1 0.91502 30
PP 0.91007 81
S1 0.90689 30
S2 0.90194 7
S3 0.89876 0
2H 0.92139 0
PH 0.91326 74
PL 0.90513 11
2L 0.89700 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 81
Day Low 1st 19
Close >= Open 26
Close >= Prev Close 26
Close >= Midpoint 30
Close >= Typical Price 30
Inside Day 19
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 48
Range >= 1.5 Avg 11
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 27 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jul 12
  2. 2016 Nov 02
  3. 2016 Jan 20
  4. 2015 Dec 15
  5. 2015 Oct 14
  6. 2015 Jan 30
  7. 2013 Apr 09
  8. 2012 Dec 27
  9. 2012 Dec 05
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 81
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 41
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-08-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 60 51 43 67 31 55 59 45 49 59 53 61 49 53 45 59 51 43 39 55 47 49 55 45
LL 51 53 55 52 60 38 64 65 67 57 49 55 51 51 57 65 47 59 55 47 47 59 49 57
HC 44 58 59 52 45 64 52 47 53 55 51 61 55 43 49 55 49 41 57 49 49 53 53 53
HOD 11 7 2 5 0 0 0 4 0 8 6 6 6 4 2 2 6 2 6 2 6 2 4 12
LOD 9 7 2 0 2 2 2 4 0 14 0 2 2 0 6 0 4 6 8 4 8 4 2 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.91263 13
R2 0.91119 40
R1 0.90991 67
PP 0.90847 98
S1 0.90719 64
S2 0.90575 11
S3 0.90447 7
2H 0.91247 18
PH 0.90975 87
PL 0.90703 38
2L 0.90431 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 60
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 47
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 49
Close >= Typical Price 49
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 24
Range >= Avg 36
Range >= 1.5 Avg 2
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 45 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Dec 27
  2. 2016 Jul 05
  3. 2015 Dec 10
  4. 2014 Dec 11
  5. 2014 Aug 18
  6. 2014 Jul 31
  7. 2014 Mar 12
  8. 2013 Jul 15
  9. 2013 Jul 08
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 96
Gap Up 47
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill 95
Gap Down Fill 91


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-21 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-14 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-08-07 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-07-31 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-07-24 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.