Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2019-1-11 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31430.85367791.5137
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4661.11551210.4958
Relative Strength IndexCT1662.3665440.9168
Commodity Channel IndexCT2260.8129540.6426
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23871.14666301.0967
Moving Average CrossoverTF18180.85475580.9344

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2019-1-4 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31490.81367971.3136
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4701.11551170.5560
Relative Strength IndexCT1612.2664420.8267
Commodity Channel IndexCT2250.8630550.7629
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23781.19676511.3569
Moving Average CrossoverTF18300.85485650.9244

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-12-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31600.82368011.3037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4781.07551200.5157
Relative Strength IndexCT1632.2164430.9070
Commodity Channel IndexCT2280.8530600.8832
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23841.19676581.3569
Moving Average CrossoverTF18370.85475770.9043

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-12-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31690.80368211.3138
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4791.08551270.6260
Relative Strength IndexCT1632.2065450.8869
Commodity Channel IndexCT2290.8229630.8230
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23871.24676551.5670
Moving Average CrossoverTF17260.84514560.8427

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-12-14 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32570.80378201.4037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4671.09551230.5757
Relative Strength IndexCT1632.1266481.0875
Commodity Channel IndexCT2310.8029630.7930
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23761.24686361.4569
Moving Average CrossoverTF17040.85514410.9228


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-01-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-01-11 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-01-10 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-01-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-01-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 58 55 56 63 63 53 46 69 60 57 51 43 51 60 54 66 63 57 37 46 37 60 60
LL 50 32 55 47 47 56 41 66 60 66 54 43 46 51 60 57 51 60 37 54 49 54 49 69
HC 66 58 61 66 66 59 50 46 69 40 60 66 43 43 57 46 43 60 46 51 43 43 66 43
HOD 9 3 3 6 6 6 0 3 0 0 9 6 0 6 0 6 9 0 9 3 3 0 9 9
LOD 19 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 3 3 0 6 14 6 6 6 3 0 0 17


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.91600 0
R2 0.91111 3
R1 0.90201 19
PP 0.89712 59
S1 0.88802 38
S2 0.88313 9
S3 0.87403 0
2H 0.92020 0
PH 0.90621 6
PL 0.89222 94
2L 0.87823 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 69
Day Low 1st 41
Close >= Open 44
Close >= Prev Close 44
Close >= Midpoint 44
Close >= Typical Price 44
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 0
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 16
Range >= 2.0 Avg 6


Pattern recurred 32 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 May 29
  2. 2017 Nov 29
  3. 2017 Oct 13
  4. 2015 Dec 01
  5. 2015 Oct 29
  6. 2014 Sep 11
  7. 2014 Jul 16
  8. 2014 Apr 04
  9. 2013 Nov 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 91
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-01-11 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 41 45 55 59 47 54 61 51 57 67 50 53 50 49 55 62 51 54 46 41 46 56 47 51
LL 60 39 46 55 44 47 47 62 64 66 51 52 50 55 61 60 45 51 47 51 49 46 47 53
HC 56 60 59 57 47 53 55 45 53 53 54 57 47 48 50 55 54 53 48 50 43 51 54 49
HOD 6 6 4 3 3 1 1 2 3 7 5 3 6 1 3 7 4 8 7 4 4 5 6 9
LOD 9 2 5 2 2 2 0 3 2 5 5 8 4 4 4 8 4 4 6 3 5 4 6 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.90953 7
R2 0.90773 13
R1 0.90478 38
PP 0.90298 88
S1 0.90003 62
S2 0.89823 25
S3 0.89528 6
2H 0.91069 6
PH 0.90594 27
PL 0.90119 86
2L 0.89644 10
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 54
Close >= Typical Price 54
Inside Day 10
Outside Day 14
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 187 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Dec 05
  2. 2018 Dec 03
  3. 2018 Nov 13
  4. 2018 Aug 10
  5. 2018 Aug 01
  6. 2018 Jul 23
  7. 2018 Jul 09
  8. 2018 Jul 02
  9. 2018 Jun 27
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 95
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-01-10 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 57 41 45 54 46 42 35 48 54 61 56 59 38 46 40 49 43 48 40 47 51 44 44 48
LL 49 34 60 57 53 41 59 55 65 62 51 45 56 58 61 60 56 55 57 41 51 52 56 56
HC 63 56 44 54 47 50 48 53 45 56 57 46 43 42 47 49 45 41 52 51 56 46 45 43
HOD 13 4 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 5 4 10 4 5 0 5 5 4 2 3 6 6 2 5
LOD 8 0 4 1 1 1 0 1 2 9 2 3 3 1 4 4 10 10 6 5 5 3 6 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.91184 3
R2 0.90798 18
R1 0.90524 56
PP 0.90138 81
S1 0.89864 30
S2 0.89478 9
S3 0.89204 4
2H 0.91071 9
PH 0.90411 78
PL 0.89751 21
2L 0.89091 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 62
Day Low 1st 41
Close >= Open 46
Close >= Prev Close 46
Close >= Midpoint 36
Close >= Typical Price 36
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 50
Range >= 1.5 Avg 12
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 90 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Dec 20
  2. 2018 Aug 08
  3. 2018 Jun 29
  4. 2018 Apr 12
  5. 2018 Mar 02
  6. 2017 Aug 17
  7. 2017 Aug 14
  8. 2017 Jul 10
  9. 2016 Oct 31
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 89
Gap Up 32
Gap Down 57
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-01-14 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-01-07 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-12-31 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-12-24 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-12-17 [- hide]