Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/06/26
Open0.8787
High0.8808
Low0.8773
Close0.8788
Net-0.0011
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0004
Hourly0.0010
4-Hour0.0024
Daily0.0064
Weekly0.0127
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8808
Prev Low0.8773
Prev Close0.8788
Prev 50%0.8790
Prev High 2x0.8842
Prev Low 2x0.8738
R30.8859
R20.8825
R10.8807
PP0.8790
S10.8772
S20.8755
S30.8720

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.88660.87670.8808
Open Range Low0.84500.86520.86560.8773
OR High 2x0.92520.90810.88790.8842
OR Low 2x0.80490.84370.85440.8738
Curr High0.88660.88660.88660.8808
Curr Low0.83130.83130.86520.8773
Curr Close0.87880.87880.87880.8788
Curr PP0.86560.86560.87690.8790
Curr 50%0.85900.85900.87590.8790
Prev High0.91410.88510.87500.8845
Prev Low0.73120.84030.83840.8734
Prev Close0.85220.84840.87210.8799
Prev 50%0.82270.86270.85670.8790
PP0.83250.85790.86180.8793
R10.93380.87560.88530.8852
S10.75090.83080.84860.8741
Prev High 2x1.09700.93000.91170.8956
Prev Low 2x0.54840.79540.80170.8623



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-6-23 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-6-16 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31560.92358111.4333
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4490.97521190.5855
Relative Strength IndexCT1673.0667461.9370
Commodity Channel IndexCT2591.1834741.2232
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22331.06655581.0059
Moving Average CrossoverTF15471.32523921.5241

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-6-9 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31730.91348081.5233
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4500.98521210.7455
Relative Strength IndexCT1662.7367481.3871
Commodity Channel IndexCT2611.1834721.1531
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22461.05655450.9759
Moving Average CrossoverTF15601.27523891.4141

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-6-2 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31800.91348061.7034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4550.93511230.5354
Relative Strength IndexCT1662.6767441.1070
Commodity Channel IndexCT2621.1934721.3933
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22591.04655500.8860
Moving Average CrossoverTF15761.29524041.9543

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-5-26 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31870.92348091.7634
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4560.90501210.4651
Relative Strength IndexCT1642.6167420.9767
Commodity Channel IndexCT2661.1433741.2531
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22751.04655530.8660
Moving Average CrossoverTF15781.32524092.0742


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-21 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-06-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-06-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-06-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 29 80 57 43 29 57 50 38 38 38 13 75 50 50 38 50 38 63 25 63 63 75 38
LL 71 29 60 43 29 57 57 75 88 63 75 63 38 50 38 63 50 75 63 50 50 38 50 38
HC 43 57 60 71 57 43 43 38 38 38 25 63 63 63 63 50 38 63 50 63 50 88 25 63
HOD 0 0 20 0 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
LOD 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 13 13 0 13 0 0 0 13 0 13 0 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.88609 0
R2 0.88446 14
R1 0.88181 57
PP 0.88018 114
S1 0.87753 71
S2 0.87590 57
S3 0.87325 14
2H 0.88711 0
PH 0.88283 57
PL 0.87855 Mx
2L 0.87427 29
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 57
Close >= Open 43
Close >= Prev Close 43
Close >= Midpoint 57
Close >= Typical Price 57
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 43
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 7 times

Last 7 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Aug 23
  2. 2016 Apr 11
  3. 2011 Dec 19
  4. 2008 Oct 20
  5. 2008 Jan 08
  6. 2005 Jan 17
  7. 2002 Oct 31
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 57
Gap Down 43
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-06-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 53 39 53 44 50 67 50 45 60 65 55 75 65 55 30 60 40 40 50 35 45 60 45 55
LL 42 44 47 78 50 33 50 45 55 50 45 55 45 55 75 60 55 60 55 40 75 25 35 35
HC 63 67 47 50 67 61 56 55 60 60 60 55 80 40 50 60 45 55 30 65 45 70 60 45
HOD 5 0 12 0 6 6 0 5 0 0 5 5 10 10 0 5 5 5 0 10 0 5 5 5
LOD 5 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 5 10 10 0 0 0 0 5 0 15 20 15 0 0 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.89235 0
R2 0.88844 11
R1 0.88490 47
PP 0.88099 Mx
S1 0.87745 42
S2 0.87354 11
S3 0.87000 0
2H 0.89199 0
PH 0.88454 53
PL 0.87709 42
2L 0.86964 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 58
Day Low 1st 47
Close >= Open 42
Close >= Prev Close 42
Close >= Midpoint 53
Close >= Typical Price 53
Inside Day 26
Outside Day 16
Range >= Avg 32
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 19 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Mar 28
  2. 2013 Mar 11
  3. 2012 Aug 27
  4. 2011 Apr 12
  5. 2010 Dec 24
  6. 2010 Aug 10
  7. 2008 Apr 23
  8. 2008 Mar 28
  9. 2007 Dec 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap Mx
Gap Up 37
Gap Down 63
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-06-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 51 49 50 50 53 47 50 63 60 50 50 48 51 48 58 54 54 44 48 45 53 43 50
LL 50 45 53 57 50 49 53 54 61 63 58 51 52 57 58 59 51 50 47 48 49 53 47 54
HC 54 52 51 51 52 55 54 52 53 54 52 52 50 47 49 53 56 50 53 50 53 50 51 48
HOD 10 5 3 2 3 2 1 1 2 6 6 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 9
LOD 11 3 2 4 1 2 2 3 1 4 5 4 4 3 3 6 6 6 5 4 3 4 4 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.89511 7
R2 0.88929 23
R1 0.88550 56
PP 0.87968 77
S1 0.87589 35
S2 0.87007 10
S3 0.86628 3
2H 0.89308 10
PH 0.88347 80
PL 0.87386 22
2L 0.86425 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 51
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 484 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jun 13
  2. 2017 May 29
  3. 2017 May 18
  4. 2017 May 17
  5. 2017 May 16
  6. 2017 May 15
  7. 2017 Apr 26
  8. 2017 Mar 13
  9. 2017 Mar 10
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 92
Gap Down Fill 97


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-26 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-19 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-12 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-06-05 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-29 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.