Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/02/24
Open0.8423
High0.8492
Low0.8422
Close0.8469
Net0.0043
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0007
Hourly0.0012
4-Hour0.0026
Daily0.0071
Weekly0.0167
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8492
Prev Low0.8422
Prev Close0.8469
Prev 50%0.8457
Prev High 2x0.8562
Prev Low 2x0.8352
R30.8601
R20.8531
R10.8500
PP0.8461
S10.8430
S20.8391
S30.8321

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.86420.8642-
Open Range Low0.84500.84030.8489-
OR High 2x0.92520.88810.8794-
OR Low 2x0.80490.81630.8337-
Curr High0.88510.88510.8642-
Curr Low0.84030.84030.8403-
Curr Close0.84690.84690.8469-
Curr PP0.85740.85740.8505-
Curr 50%0.86270.86270.8522-
Prev High0.91410.91410.88510.8553
Prev Low0.73120.83050.84500.8403
Prev Close0.85220.85220.85830.8469
Prev 50%0.82270.87230.86510.8478
PP0.83250.86560.86280.8475
R10.93380.90070.88060.8547
S10.75090.81700.84050.8397
Prev High 2x1.09700.99780.92520.8703
Prev Low 2x0.54840.74680.80490.8253



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-2-24 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-2-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31850.90357861.9236
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4500.91501190.5949
Relative Strength IndexCT1571.8364471.0170
Commodity Channel IndexCT2501.1134671.1537
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23561.01665741.0365
Moving Average CrossoverTF15771.01503811.1734

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-2-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31850.89357791.7836
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4550.90501210.5950
Relative Strength IndexCT1521.8463461.0870
Commodity Channel IndexCT2521.1234671.0936
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23511.01665661.0164
Moving Average CrossoverTF15751.02503761.2134

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-2-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31830.88357781.8635
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4510.90501230.5750
Relative Strength IndexCT1531.8363451.3669
Commodity Channel IndexCT2531.1434671.2036
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23551.03665530.9565
Moving Average CrossoverTF15771.02503771.2233

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-1-27 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31790.88357821.7533
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4520.91501220.6050
Relative Strength IndexCT1521.8663441.1968
Commodity Channel IndexCT2531.1734651.3037
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23471.00665400.9464
Moving Average CrossoverTF15851.01513731.0834


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-21 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-02-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 50 43 59 63 33 56 63 67 77 47 57 57 53 53 53 57 60 60 53 50 43 50 40 48
LL 54 54 41 41 67 67 56 53 53 63 53 40 40 50 57 40 60 57 30 57 60 47 53 48
HC 61 54 56 41 56 48 78 63 53 57 57 60 53 57 53 67 53 57 57 53 53 60 43 45
HOD 14 11 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10 7 7 7 0 13 0 3 7 10
LOD 14 7 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 7 10 3 0 0 10 7 13 0 3 3 0 3 7 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.85442 0
R2 0.85189 18
R1 0.84727 54
PP 0.84474 79
S1 0.84012 36
S2 0.83759 21
S3 0.83297 4
2H 0.85650 0
PH 0.84935 39
PL 0.84220 61
2L 0.83505 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 57
Close >= Open 61
Close >= Prev Close 64
Close >= Midpoint 61
Close >= Typical Price 61
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 4
Range >= Avg 46
Range >= 1.5 Avg 7
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 28 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 13
  2. 2016 Dec 15
  3. 2016 Oct 21
  4. 2015 Jan 21
  5. 2015 Jan 13
  6. 2012 Jun 08
  7. 2012 Mar 06
  8. 2012 Feb 20
  9. 2011 Dec 16
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 46
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 85
Gap Up Fill 85
Gap Down Fill 85

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-02-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 56 43 50 58 51 47 50 53 64 61 53 53 58 52 54 60 51 49 47 49 49 48 48 49
LL 50 44 55 52 45 52 53 60 60 61 53 45 45 64 58 55 49 59 38 48 52 51 44 55
HC 54 54 52 56 56 54 54 51 51 51 48 61 53 48 57 54 49 53 60 48 59 44 51 54
HOD 12 2 3 5 2 1 1 1 2 6 1 4 6 4 2 6 6 6 9 5 2 4 2 11
LOD 9 3 4 5 2 1 3 2 2 2 6 2 1 3 4 6 5 10 3 6 2 4 6 11


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.86010 11
R2 0.85463 32
R1 0.85120 61
PP 0.84573 82
S1 0.84230 40
S2 0.83683 12
S3 0.83340 6
2H 0.85807 16
PH 0.84917 80
PL 0.84027 28
2L 0.83137 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 50
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 48
Close >= Typical Price 48
Inside Day 8
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 161 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Oct 20
  2. 2016 Sep 29
  3. 2016 Jul 14
  4. 2015 Oct 02
  5. 2015 Sep 23
  6. 2015 Sep 10
  7. 2015 Apr 24
  8. 2015 Feb 25
  9. 2015 Feb 10
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 87
Gap Up 34
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 96
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-02-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 42 51 56 55 51 52 54 54 62 58 55 55 52 49 57 61 53 54 50 47 44 51 48 49
LL 58 42 50 55 43 47 52 52 63 65 50 46 45 57 58 62 47 54 45 47 48 54 48 54
HC 56 56 55 56 55 55 52 55 52 51 56 60 53 51 53 53 49 54 55 47 55 53 49 50
HOD 11 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 2 4 3 6 4 1 3 4 6 5 5 5 5 4 5 11
LOD 14 4 4 3 3 1 2 2 3 5 4 4 3 3 3 6 5 6 6 2 3 4 5 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.85692 5
R2 0.85426 11
R1 0.84946 37
PP 0.84680 80
S1 0.84200 51
S2 0.83934 17
S3 0.83454 3
2H 0.85907 3
PH 0.85161 26
PL 0.84415 76
2L 0.83669 6
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 49
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 54
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 42
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 522 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 09
  2. 2017 Jan 27
  3. 2017 Jan 26
  4. 2017 Jan 25
  5. 2016 Dec 13
  6. 2016 Nov 14
  7. 2016 Sep 06
  8. 2016 Sep 05
  9. 2016 Sep 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 45
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-02-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 44 51 56 54 51 55 51 56 59 53 38 55 53 54 66 49 48 54 39 48 55 51 51
LL 52 46 56 49 42 48 48 52 64 66 56 57 53 52 57 57 44 53 39 55 48 62 48 57
HC 62 58 45 61 52 56 52 58 52 52 54 55 55 52 56 57 53 57 57 41 56 54 55 38
HOD 12 3 3 5 1 2 1 2 3 5 5 2 5 1 1 9 1 5 7 3 2 7 6 13
LOD 14 4 6 4 4 0 1 2 2 2 6 3 2 2 2 2 2 7 9 6 0 1 8 13


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.85824 5
R2 0.85675 10
R1 0.85407 38
PP 0.85258 87
S1 0.84990 52
S2 0.84841 20
S3 0.84573 2
2H 0.85944 4
PH 0.85527 21
PL 0.85110 77
2L 0.84693 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 52
Day Low 1st 54
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 52
Close >= Typical Price 52
Inside Day 15
Outside Day 8
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 84 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 02
  2. 2017 Jan 12
  3. 2016 Sep 28
  4. 2016 Sep 16
  5. 2016 Jul 28
  6. 2016 Jul 21
  7. 2016 May 06
  8. 2016 Feb 19
  9. 2016 Feb 15
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 95
Gap Down Fill 97


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-30 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.