Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/12/15
Open0.8766
High0.8859
Low0.8760
Close0.8817
Net0.0049
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0006
Hourly0.0015
4-Hour0.0027
Daily0.0065
Weekly0.0150
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8859
Prev Low0.8760
Prev Close0.8817
Prev 50%0.8810
Prev High 2x0.8958
Prev Low 2x0.8662
R30.9010
R20.8911
R10.8864
PP0.8812
S10.8765
S20.8713
S30.8614

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.88670.8981-
Open Range Low0.84500.86900.8776-
OR High 2x0.92520.90450.9186-
OR Low 2x0.80490.85120.8571-
Curr High0.93060.90320.8867-
Curr Low0.83130.86900.8690-
Curr Close0.88170.88170.8817-
Curr PP0.88120.88460.8791-
Curr 50%0.88100.88610.8778-
Prev High0.91410.93060.90140.8859
Prev Low0.73120.87430.87330.8760
Prev Close0.85220.88160.87980.8817
Prev 50%0.82270.90240.88730.8810
PP0.83250.89550.88480.8812
R10.93380.91670.89640.8864
S10.75090.86040.86830.8765
Prev High 2x1.09700.98700.92950.8958
Prev Low 2x0.54840.81790.84520.8662



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-12-15 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-12-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31980.83338531.9531
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4600.84481250.4444
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.4162431.0453
Commodity Channel IndexCT2451.0836600.7637
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22691.08655730.9865
Moving Average CrossoverTF15871.35523890.9936

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-12-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31390.84347951.7934
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4560.84481250.3642
Relative Strength IndexCT1682.2962410.7146
Commodity Channel IndexCT2471.2137581.0340
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22751.07655750.9165
Moving Average CrossoverTF16011.33524001.0135

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-11-24 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31260.87357821.9735
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4570.85471170.3641
Relative Strength IndexCT1712.3462440.8650
Commodity Channel IndexCT2431.2437561.0439
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22601.01645640.8465
Moving Average CrossoverTF15921.44534011.1035

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-11-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31270.88357851.8935
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4550.89481190.3641
Relative Strength IndexCT1712.3062430.6451
Commodity Channel IndexCT2471.2337540.9137
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22541.01645750.8966
Moving Average CrossoverTF15821.46534051.1334


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-13 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-11 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-12-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-12-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 42 50 56 55 52 51 53 54 62 59 55 55 51 49 57 60 53 54 49 48 43 50 48 48
LL 58 41 50 55 44 46 52 52 62 65 49 45 45 58 58 62 47 54 45 46 48 54 48 54
HC 57 56 55 55 55 55 52 56 52 51 56 59 53 51 53 53 50 53 55 47 55 52 49 49
HOD 11 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 2 4 3 6 4 2 3 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 5 11
LOD 15 3 4 3 3 2 2 2 3 5 4 4 3 3 3 6 5 6 5 2 3 4 5 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.88866 6
R2 0.88600 11
R1 0.88138 38
PP 0.87872 80
S1 0.87410 51
S2 0.87144 17
S3 0.86682 4
2H 0.89061 4
PH 0.88333 27
PL 0.87605 76
2L 0.86877 6
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 55
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 42
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 542 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Dec 01
  2. 2017 Nov 21
  3. 2017 Nov 20
  4. 2017 Nov 08
  5. 2017 Nov 01
  6. 2017 Oct 31
  7. 2017 Oct 30
  8. 2017 Oct 27
  9. 2017 Sep 27
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 92
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-12-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 55 64 33 64 55 45 64 83 75 58 25 58 58 67 58 83 42 50 42 33 50 67 42 67
LL 73 64 58 55 45 64 36 50 50 75 67 58 33 50 67 58 58 50 58 67 67 58 50 42
HC 55 36 42 64 55 64 73 67 50 25 42 67 58 42 58 67 42 42 42 42 42 67 58 50
HOD 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 0 8 0 0 0 8 0 17 8 0 0 17 0 8
LOD 0 0 8 0 0 9 0 0 0 8 8 17 0 0 8 0 0 8 0 8 8 8 8 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.88904 36
R2 0.88626 45
R1 0.88380 82
PP 0.88102 109
S1 0.87856 73
S2 0.87578 36
S3 0.87332 18
2H 0.88871 36
PH 0.88347 82
PL 0.87823 73
2L 0.87299 18
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 45
Day Low 1st 64
Close >= Open 73
Close >= Prev Close 73
Close >= Midpoint 64
Close >= Typical Price 64
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 45
Range >= Avg 73
Range >= 1.5 Avg 64
Range >= 2.0 Avg 27


Pattern recurred 11 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2014 Nov 12
  2. 2014 Jun 02
  3. 2010 Dec 30
  4. 2007 Nov 20
  5. 2006 Dec 21
  6. 2005 Sep 15
  7. 2005 Jun 07
  8. 2002 Nov 07
  9. 2001 Jul 23
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 91
Gap Up 27
Gap Down 64
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-12-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 44 47 54 58 46 54 61 51 56 66 51 52 51 48 53 59 52 55 47 43 46 56 46 51
LL 58 40 47 57 45 47 47 64 63 66 48 51 52 56 63 64 47 49 45 53 50 45 51 55
HC 57 60 60 53 48 51 53 44 52 55 54 56 47 48 48 52 56 53 49 49 44 50 52 50
HOD 6 6 4 3 3 1 2 2 3 5 5 3 7 1 4 5 4 7 7 4 3 5 6 8
LOD 9 2 5 2 2 2 0 3 2 5 4 7 4 3 3 8 5 5 5 4 5 4 6 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.88978 6
R2 0.88714 12
R1 0.88435 35
PP 0.88171 85
S1 0.87892 60
S2 0.87628 23
S3 0.87349 6
2H 0.88993 6
PH 0.88450 25
PL 0.87907 84
2L 0.87364 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 49
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 47
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 185 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Nov 28
  2. 2017 Nov 16
  3. 2017 Aug 09
  4. 2017 May 24
  5. 2017 May 08
  6. 2017 Mar 14
  7. 2017 Mar 03
  8. 2017 Jan 16
  9. 2017 Jan 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 92
Gap Up 39
Gap Down 53
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-12-12 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 52 49 48 58 45 44 46 45 67 51 49 43 56 54 59 70 39 59 49 46 47 46 47 54
LL 39 46 52 56 58 59 55 59 58 57 66 49 41 59 60 53 57 46 46 39 50 69 44 41
HC 63 48 49 53 53 48 48 55 46 47 46 60 60 50 66 51 54 60 51 61 57 41 66 47
HOD 13 5 0 6 0 0 1 0 4 1 6 3 3 3 1 9 1 7 9 6 7 3 3 10
LOD 10 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 6 1 4 9 6 0 1 3 7 4 4 3 1 10 4 13


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.89242 4
R2 0.88843 18
R1 0.88528 52
PP 0.88129 60
S1 0.87814 21
S2 0.87415 7
S3 0.87100 0
2H 0.89157 7
PH 0.88443 79
PL 0.87729 15
2L 0.87015 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 49
Day Low 1st 55
Close >= Open 58
Close >= Prev Close 58
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 19
Outside Day 9
Range >= Avg 63
Range >= 1.5 Avg 15
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 67 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Oct 18
  2. 2017 Aug 03
  3. 2017 May 12
  4. 2016 Jul 01
  5. 2015 Aug 07
  6. 2014 Oct 14
  7. 2014 Sep 03
  8. 2014 Jul 25
  9. 2014 Apr 24
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 48
Gap Down 40
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 93


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-18 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-11 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-12-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-11-27 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-11-20 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.