Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/01/20
Open0.8638
High0.8672
Low0.8630
Close0.8644
Net0.0004
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0007
Hourly0.0014
4-Hour0.0030
Daily0.0074
Weekly0.0203
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8672
Prev Low0.8630
Prev Close0.8644
Prev 50%0.8651
Prev High 2x0.8714
Prev Low 2x0.8588
R30.8733
R20.8691
R10.8667
PP0.8648
S10.8625
S20.8606
S30.8564

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.88510.8589-
Open Range Low0.84500.84500.8450-
OR High 2x0.92520.92520.8728-
OR Low 2x0.80490.80490.8311-
Curr High0.88510.88510.8851-
Curr Low0.84500.84500.8450-
Curr Close0.86440.86440.8644-
Curr PP0.86480.86480.8648-
Curr 50%0.86510.86510.8651-
Prev High0.91410.91410.86090.8851
Prev Low0.73120.83050.83050.8610
Prev Close0.85220.85220.85220.8644
Prev 50%0.82270.87230.84570.8730
PP0.83250.86560.84780.8702
R10.93380.90070.86520.8793
S10.75090.81700.83480.8552
Prev High 2x1.09700.99780.89130.9093
Prev Low 2x0.54840.74680.80000.8368



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-1-13 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31690.90357571.9034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4470.90511180.5953
Relative Strength IndexCT1562.0165431.6277
Commodity Channel IndexCT2511.1633681.3634
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23370.99665390.8964
Moving Average CrossoverTF15821.01513661.1434

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-1-6 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31650.92357611.8034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4470.90501160.6154
Relative Strength IndexCT1572.1166441.3377
Commodity Channel IndexCT2441.1533701.1730
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23370.99665560.9465
Moving Average CrossoverTF15801.02513681.0334

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2016-12-30 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31620.92357721.9535
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4460.90511130.6557
Relative Strength IndexCT1592.1365441.3777
Commodity Channel IndexCT2441.1132681.0728
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23471.00665600.9764
Moving Average CrossoverTF15871.04513811.1034

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2016-12-23 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32660.72347731.9135
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4430.87491100.6555
Relative Strength IndexCT1622.2767461.6076
Commodity Channel IndexCT2461.1033741.1530
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23401.00665540.9965
Moving Average CrossoverTF15861.06513941.0935

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2016-12-16 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32530.73347781.9837
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4400.88501130.6955
Relative Strength IndexCT1652.2567481.5075
Commodity Channel IndexCT2481.0932751.1429
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23251.00665540.9566
Moving Average CrossoverTF15871.06513981.3037


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-17 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-01-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-01-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-01-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 48 59 65 46 43 51 52 60 62 53 51 59 52 49 61 53 61 45 43 45 53 53 46
LL 54 40 54 46 58 55 48 67 67 56 48 53 44 40 64 58 53 47 51 49 54 47 49 59
HC 68 54 62 55 46 54 58 45 48 62 52 60 67 53 53 53 57 53 47 49 53 54 54 45
HOD 6 5 5 3 5 2 1 1 3 1 10 4 5 7 1 7 1 14 4 3 1 5 5 4
LOD 9 5 3 0 5 0 1 5 4 0 7 10 4 3 5 5 5 4 4 5 7 3 1 7


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87880 13
R2 0.87472 40
R1 0.87080 60
PP 0.86672 97
S1 0.86280 50
S2 0.85872 12
S3 0.85480 6
2H 0.87865 16
PH 0.87065 84
PL 0.86265 37
2L 0.85465 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 59
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 49
Close >= Typical Price 49
Inside Day 15
Outside Day 24
Range >= Avg 44
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 68 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Aug 26
  2. 2016 Jun 09
  3. 2016 May 16
  4. 2016 May 09
  5. 2016 Apr 15
  6. 2016 Mar 04
  7. 2016 Jan 26
  8. 2015 Dec 28
  9. 2015 Dec 25
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 51
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 94

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-01-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 33 49 60 51 43 52 63 54 68 68 54 42 54 46 49 51 56 54 41 51 56 44 41 52
LL 49 36 54 51 47 39 59 59 46 69 41 53 53 49 63 58 51 51 44 37 36 51 41 47
HC 60 56 56 55 53 63 52 56 58 51 58 47 66 51 44 58 53 59 51 53 56 44 53 43
HOD 9 2 4 0 0 0 7 0 5 8 0 5 3 5 2 7 5 2 3 0 7 8 10 9
LOD 7 2 6 2 4 0 4 0 0 5 2 7 2 3 7 12 8 5 3 0 3 7 8 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.89484 0
R2 0.88835 2
R1 0.87560 18
PP 0.86911 65
S1 0.85636 47
S2 0.84987 18
S3 0.83712 2
2H 0.90109 0
PH 0.88185 9
PL 0.86261 79
2L 0.84337 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 49
Close >= Prev Close 49
Close >= Midpoint 46
Close >= Typical Price 46
Inside Day 25
Outside Day 7
Range >= Avg 39
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 57 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 May 25
  2. 2015 Oct 23
  3. 2015 Jul 07
  4. 2015 Jun 24
  5. 2015 Feb 05
  6. 2015 Jan 14
  7. 2014 Oct 31
  8. 2014 Jun 27
  9. 2014 May 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 44
Gap Down 42
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-01-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 51 51 54 54 57 51 55 47 53 66 55 50 53 50 55 54 59 56 38 51 49 62 47 44
LL 53 38 40 52 42 48 39 57 59 62 57 56 49 54 54 65 45 49 50 48 42 51 43 56
HC 56 56 46 58 48 69 52 41 57 49 53 48 53 41 57 51 60 52 50 50 55 49 53 42
HOD 11 4 4 1 4 1 2 1 2 4 6 7 8 1 4 2 5 10 3 2 2 8 2 11
LOD 16 5 4 0 1 3 3 1 2 3 4 6 3 6 2 3 6 5 4 5 0 8 6 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.89351 7
R2 0.88932 17
R1 0.88468 50
PP 0.88049 95
S1 0.87585 56
S2 0.87166 17
S3 0.86702 4
2H 0.89396 7
PH 0.88513 46
PL 0.87630 62
2L 0.86747 4
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 55
Day Low 1st 49
Close >= Open 52
Close >= Prev Close 53
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 15
Outside Day 17
Range >= Avg 41
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 102 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Jan 06
  2. 2016 Dec 26
  3. 2016 Dec 20
  4. 2016 Sep 27
  5. 2016 Aug 12
  6. 2016 Jun 14
  7. 2016 Jun 07
  8. 2016 Feb 08
  9. 2015 Dec 17
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 82
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 96
Gap Up Fill 97
Gap Down Fill 96


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-01-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2016-12-26 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2016-12-19 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.