Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/03/28
Open0.8647
High0.8688
Low0.8618
Close0.8683
Net0.0034
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0006
Hourly0.0011
4-Hour0.0023
Daily0.0062
Weekly0.0152
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8688
Prev Low0.8618
Prev Close0.8683
Prev 50%0.8653
Prev High 2x0.8759
Prev Low 2x0.8547
R30.8804
R20.8734
R10.8708
PP0.8663
S10.8638
S20.8593
S30.8522

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.87870.86400.8668
Open Range Low0.84500.85100.84950.8624
OR High 2x0.92520.90640.87860.8712
OR Low 2x0.80490.82320.83500.8581
Curr High0.88510.88510.87870.8688
Curr Low0.84030.84030.85100.8618
Curr Close0.86830.86830.86830.8683
Curr PP0.86460.86460.86600.8663
Curr 50%0.86270.86270.86480.8653
Prev High0.91410.91410.86420.8726
Prev Low0.73120.83050.84030.8605
Prev Close0.85220.85220.85420.8656
Prev 50%0.82270.87230.85220.8666
PP0.83250.86560.85290.8662
R10.93380.90070.86550.8720
S10.75090.81700.84160.8598
Prev High 2x1.09700.99780.88810.8848
Prev Low 2x0.54840.74680.81630.8483



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-3-24 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31350.92357871.7335
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4420.87491150.3344
Relative Strength IndexCT1601.9365400.6363
Commodity Channel IndexCT2421.0632561.0536
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22730.98655551.1165
Moving Average CrossoverTF15551.16513831.3635

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-3-17 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31570.92357801.7535
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4420.88501160.3242
Relative Strength IndexCT1591.8764390.6162
Commodity Channel IndexCT2431.0833541.1037
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22990.99665671.1466
Moving Average CrossoverTF15671.13513841.4135

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-3-10 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31830.89357871.6635
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4450.88501160.3843
Relative Strength IndexCT1561.9363390.7967
Commodity Channel IndexCT2481.1133591.0836
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23090.99665741.2367
Moving Average CrossoverTF15601.08513881.0233

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-3-3 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31840.88357841.8736
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4480.88491180.4244
Relative Strength IndexCT1601.9563450.8364
Commodity Channel IndexCT2471.1033601.0235
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23300.99665671.0665
Moving Average CrossoverTF15661.05513801.0433

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-2-24 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31810.89357781.8937
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4470.89491200.4946
Relative Strength IndexCT1591.7964461.1167
Commodity Channel IndexCT2491.1033651.1838
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23451.00665651.0264
Moving Average CrossoverTF15661.05503721.2335


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-27 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-24 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-23 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-03-29 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-03-28 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 44 50 54 48 53 59 55 57 68 57 53 48 43 49 58 65 48 46 40 51 51 56 59 49
LL 56 43 52 52 47 45 61 48 61 59 65 61 51 61 54 52 48 55 47 35 48 51 38 56
HC 55 56 51 54 55 45 62 52 57 46 51 44 48 47 60 56 47 52 58 47 64 54 62 46
HOD 13 4 2 2 1 1 2 1 0 6 5 2 5 2 4 5 4 5 4 3 5 5 8 11
LOD 13 2 3 1 2 0 1 2 1 2 8 5 6 5 2 4 5 5 7 2 4 7 3 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87219 11
R2 0.86916 26
R1 0.86736 57
PP 0.86433 83
S1 0.86253 36
S2 0.85950 7
S3 0.85770 3
2H 0.87097 13
PH 0.86614 86
PL 0.86131 22
2L 0.85648 1
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 55
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 14
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 45
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 87 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 03
  2. 2017 Jan 30
  3. 2017 Jan 13
  4. 2016 Sep 30
  5. 2016 May 23
  6. 2016 Apr 28
  7. 2016 Mar 31
  8. 2016 Mar 22
  9. 2016 Jan 07
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 93
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 55
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 94
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-03-24 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 42 51 56 55 52 52 54 54 62 58 55 55 52 49 57 61 54 54 50 47 44 51 48 49
LL 58 42 50 55 43 46 52 52 63 65 50 46 45 57 58 62 47 54 45 46 48 54 48 54
HC 56 56 55 56 55 55 52 55 52 51 56 60 53 51 53 53 49 54 55 47 55 53 49 49
HOD 11 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 2 4 3 6 4 1 3 4 6 5 5 5 5 4 5 11
LOD 14 4 4 3 3 1 2 2 3 5 4 4 3 3 3 6 5 6 6 2 3 4 5 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.86911 5
R2 0.86720 11
R1 0.86429 37
PP 0.86238 80
S1 0.85947 51
S2 0.85756 17
S3 0.85465 3
2H 0.87012 3
PH 0.86530 26
PL 0.86048 76
2L 0.85566 6
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 49
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 54
Close >= Prev Close 54
Close >= Midpoint 55
Close >= Typical Price 55
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 42
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 2


Pattern recurred 523 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Feb 22
  2. 2017 Feb 09
  3. 2017 Jan 27
  4. 2017 Jan 26
  5. 2017 Jan 25
  6. 2016 Dec 13
  7. 2016 Nov 14
  8. 2016 Sep 06
  9. 2016 Sep 05
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 46
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-03-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 42 54 55 50 53 50 53 55 61 59 49 52 43 55 46 63 47 58 51 42 41 44 42 49
LL 61 39 51 46 45 44 44 50 51 66 50 55 42 51 57 56 52 51 37 45 56 55 57 52
HC 55 67 55 58 53 57 56 55 58 49 53 57 51 50 49 52 50 56 59 43 50 39 50 46
HOD 7 5 3 1 4 2 0 3 4 5 2 6 3 4 3 3 6 6 5 9 4 3 3 10
LOD 8 5 5 3 5 3 1 4 2 4 3 7 4 3 3 2 5 8 5 3 3 4 4 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87397 8
R2 0.87198 11
R1 0.86835 35
PP 0.86636 81
S1 0.86273 49
S2 0.86074 16
S3 0.85711 5
2H 0.87560 6
PH 0.86998 25
PL 0.86436 80
2L 0.85874 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 51
Day Low 1st 55
Close >= Open 47
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 48
Close >= Typical Price 48
Inside Day 12
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 8
Range >= 2.0 Avg 1


Pattern recurred 110 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Dec 12
  2. 2016 Nov 25
  3. 2016 Nov 11
  4. 2016 Sep 01
  5. 2016 Aug 04
  6. 2016 Jul 13
  7. 2016 Jun 20
  8. 2016 Apr 20
  9. 2016 Mar 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 88
Gap Up 36
Gap Down 52
Gap Fill 93
Gap Up Fill 90
Gap Down Fill 95


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-27 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-20 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-03-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-02-27 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.