Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/03/22
Open0.7106
High0.7115
Low0.7075
Close0.7079
Net-0.0033
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0005
Hourly0.0011
4-Hour0.0020
Daily0.0056
Weekly0.0141
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High0.7115
Prev Low0.7075
Prev Close0.7079
Prev 50%0.7095
Prev High 2x0.7155
Prev Low 2x0.7036
R30.7169
R20.7130
R10.7104
PP0.7090
S10.7065
S20.7050
S30.7010

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.72950.71680.7196-
Open Range Low0.67440.70030.7069-
OR High 2x0.78460.73330.7322-
OR Low 2x0.61940.68380.6943-
Curr High0.72950.72950.7168-
Curr Low0.67440.67440.7003-
Curr Close0.70790.70790.7079-
Curr PP0.70400.70400.7083-
Curr 50%0.70200.70200.7086-
Prev High0.81350.73930.72840.7168
Prev Low0.70170.70170.70540.7057
Prev Close0.70420.70420.70940.7079
Prev 50%0.75760.72050.71690.7112
PP0.73980.71510.71440.7101
R10.77800.72850.72340.7146
S10.66610.69080.70040.7034
Prev High 2x0.92540.77700.75150.7280
Prev Low 2x0.58980.66400.68240.6945



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2019-3-22 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31350.89367451.7336
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4691.10551090.5751
Relative Strength IndexCT1802.0664522.3165
Commodity Channel IndexCT2220.7427470.6628
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23901.22675830.9967
Moving Average CrossoverTF18440.79475330.6845

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2019-3-15 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31260.92377271.6537
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4681.13561160.6254
Relative Strength IndexCT1822.0365522.8063
Commodity Channel IndexCT2250.7427490.6327
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23811.24675921.0568
Moving Average CrossoverTF18430.77475560.6044

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2019-3-8 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31270.91367351.4836
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4661.12551140.6254
Relative Strength IndexCT1792.1966501.8868
Commodity Channel IndexCT2280.7528510.6427
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23701.20675961.0668
Moving Average CrossoverTF18190.81475390.7145

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2019-3-1 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31310.91367451.4437
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4661.12551180.6056
Relative Strength IndexCT1751.9866471.6568
Commodity Channel IndexCT2310.7427510.5925
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23831.23676081.1168
Moving Average CrossoverTF18130.77465420.8345

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2019-2-22 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31320.90367461.5537
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4651.15551180.6458
Relative Strength IndexCT1752.1466481.5567
Commodity Channel IndexCT2300.7427480.5123
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23821.22675991.0567
Moving Average CrossoverTF18060.80465330.9445


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-14 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-03-22 [- hide]


Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 35 48 60 53 47 50 60 57 65 67 57 46 56 43 46 46 52 54 41 48 59 44 38 45
LL 52 35 54 53 46 40 57 60 49 68 41 51 52 51 62 59 52 54 40 41 35 48 44 50
HC 60 56 56 53 54 62 55 56 56 51 59 48 62 48 43 52 51 56 51 51 54 43 52 45
HOD 8 2 4 0 0 0 5 0 6 8 2 5 3 8 2 6 5 2 5 0 6 10 10 6
LOD 8 2 4 2 4 2 3 0 2 3 2 6 2 3 6 11 6 6 3 0 5 6 8 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87767 0
R2 0.87240 2
R1 0.86383 15
PP 0.85856 63
S1 0.84999 45
S2 0.84472 17
S3 0.83615 2
2H 0.88096 0
PH 0.86712 8
PL 0.85328 78
2L 0.83944 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 53
Day Low 1st 52
Close >= Open 48
Close >= Prev Close 48
Close >= Midpoint 43
Close >= Typical Price 43
Inside Day 25
Outside Day 5
Range >= Avg 37
Range >= 1.5 Avg 12
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 60 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Nov 23
  2. 2018 Nov 01
  3. 2018 Aug 30
  4. 2018 Jun 22
  5. 2017 Sep 11
  6. 2017 Aug 31
  7. 2017 Jan 18
  8. 2016 May 25
  9. 2015 Oct 23
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 87
Gap Up 37
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-03-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 47 55 52 56 50 52 51 52 66 55 48 50 49 51 53 60 54 39 50 48 57 44 42
LL 56 36 40 52 41 50 37 55 59 63 56 58 49 55 53 64 45 50 50 46 45 54 44 53
HC 54 55 47 56 48 65 53 43 54 48 53 45 52 42 56 51 59 52 51 50 49 48 52 41
HOD 13 4 5 1 5 2 2 1 2 5 4 6 6 3 3 3 5 10 3 2 2 7 2 9
LOD 15 5 4 2 1 4 3 1 2 3 3 5 3 7 2 4 5 5 4 4 0 9 6 8


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.88032 6
R2 0.87629 16
R1 0.87178 49
PP 0.86775 95
S1 0.86324 59
S2 0.85921 18
S3 0.85470 5
2H 0.88080 6
PH 0.87226 46
PL 0.86372 64
2L 0.85518 5
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 48
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 52
Close >= Typical Price 52
Inside Day 13
Outside Day 15
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 112 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 04
  2. 2018 Oct 16
  3. 2018 Aug 23
  4. 2018 Jun 08
  5. 2018 Mar 28
  6. 2018 Mar 05
  7. 2018 Feb 15
  8. 2018 Feb 07
  9. 2017 Mar 09
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 85
Gap Up 38
Gap Down 47
Gap Fill 97
Gap Up Fill 98
Gap Down Fill 96

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-03-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 50 Mx 64 50 21 79 53 60 53 67 67 33 53 60 47 27 50 29 29 29 33 47 53
LL 50 33 42 50 43 57 71 7 87 87 67 40 47 53 47 60 53 57 50 57 36 60 20 53
HC 71 67 50 57 50 43 50 67 33 47 60 53 53 53 47 47 40 57 50 57 36 47 60 47
HOD 7 8 0 0 0 7 0 7 0 0 7 33 7 0 7 0 0 14 0 0 7 0 0 0
LOD 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 13 7 7 7 7 7 7 0 20


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.86214 0
R2 0.85980 21
R1 0.85558 29
PP 0.85324 86
S1 0.84902 64
S2 0.84668 43
S3 0.84246 7
2H 0.86402 0
PH 0.85746 21
PL 0.85090 Mx
2L 0.84434 21
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 86
Day Low 1st 21
Close >= Open 36
Close >= Prev Close 36
Close >= Midpoint 43
Close >= Typical Price 43
Inside Day 0
Outside Day 14
Range >= Avg 29
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 14 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 22
  2. 2017 Apr 21
  3. 2016 Mar 07
  4. 2015 Sep 08
  5. 2015 Jun 26
  6. 2014 Nov 11
  7. 2014 Jul 01
  8. 2012 Jul 05
  9. 2010 May 19
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 79
Gap Up 29
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-03-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 37 39 60 56 41 38 58 51 54 62 54 64 59 33 46 51 59 72 41 41 54 56 49 36
LL 57 39 47 53 47 50 48 59 56 64 51 54 49 59 56 67 38 33 33 51 41 41 49 56
HC 63 55 63 50 53 56 61 38 54 64 49 69 59 46 59 51 67 59 41 49 69 44 54 31
HOD 17 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 5 3 5 3 0 0 10 8 5 0 8 8 13 5
LOD 6 0 0 9 0 3 0 0 0 8 5 8 5 8 5 3 10 10 5 0 5 3 5 5


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.86224 17
R2 0.85921 29
R1 0.85593 57
PP 0.85290 97
S1 0.84962 66
S2 0.84659 23
S3 0.84331 11
2H 0.86250 14
PH 0.85619 43
PL 0.84988 71
2L 0.84357 17
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 49
Day Low 1st 63
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 66
Close >= Midpoint 63
Close >= Typical Price 63
Inside Day 11
Outside Day 20
Range >= Avg 46
Range >= 1.5 Avg 6
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 35 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Feb 21
  2. 2018 Dec 17
  3. 2018 Nov 05
  4. 2017 Jul 26
  5. 2016 Jun 23
  6. 2016 Feb 03
  7. 2015 Dec 14
  8. 2015 Jul 21
  9. 2015 Apr 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 97
Gap Up 43
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill 88
Gap Up Fill 87
Gap Down Fill 89

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2019-03-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 40 47 57 57 50 51 52 54 61 60 56 56 51 49 57 59 53 53 47 48 42 49 48 48
LL 61 39 48 52 44 45 50 51 61 64 50 45 46 57 59 61 47 55 46 45 48 54 48 55
HC 55 57 56 57 54 56 52 55 52 52 56 59 54 51 52 54 51 51 55 48 53 53 48 47
HOD 10 4 4 3 3 3 1 1 2 4 4 6 4 2 3 5 6 5 5 4 4 4 5 11
LOD 17 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 3 4 4 3 3 2 3 6 5 6 5 2 3 4 5 10


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87762 6
R2 0.87081 12
R1 0.86082 40
PP 0.85401 81
S1 0.84402 51
S2 0.83721 17
S3 0.82722 4
2H 0.88079 3
PH 0.86399 28
PL 0.84719 76
2L 0.83039 6
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 58
Close >= Open 57
Close >= Prev Close 56
Close >= Midpoint 56
Close >= Typical Price 56
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 11
Range >= Avg 42
Range >= 1.5 Avg 10
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 543 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Feb 28
  2. 2019 Feb 27
  3. 2019 Feb 20
  4. 2019 Feb 19
  5. 2019 Jan 28
  6. 2019 Jan 25
  7. 2019 Jan 24
  8. 2019 Jan 18
  9. 2018 Dec 26
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 50
Gap Fill 94
Gap Up Fill 90
Gap Down Fill 97


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-03-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2019-02-25 [- hide]