Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2017/05/22
Open0.8611
High0.8651
Low0.8600
Close0.8644
Net0.0051
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0004
Hourly0.0012
4-Hour0.0021
Daily0.0055
Weekly0.0129
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8651
Prev Low0.8600
Prev Close0.8644
Prev 50%0.8625
Prev High 2x0.8702
Prev Low 2x0.8549
R30.8734
R20.8683
R10.8664
PP0.8632
S10.8613
S20.8581
S30.8530

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.88510.86510.85080.8651
Open Range Low0.84500.83840.84220.8600
OR High 2x0.92520.89180.85950.8702
OR Low 2x0.80490.81160.83360.8549
Curr High0.88510.86510.86510.8651
Curr Low0.83130.83130.83840.8600
Curr Close0.86440.86440.86440.8644
Curr PP0.86030.85360.85600.8632
Curr 50%0.85820.84820.85170.8625
Prev High0.91410.88510.85890.8615
Prev Low0.73120.84030.83130.8458
Prev Close0.85220.84840.84150.8593
Prev 50%0.82270.86270.84510.8536
PP0.83250.85790.84390.8555
R10.93380.87560.85650.8653
S10.75090.83080.82890.8496
Prev High 2x1.09700.93000.88650.8772
Prev Low 2x0.54840.79540.80370.8301



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-5-19 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-5-12 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31820.93357981.9236
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4600.90511170.5051
Relative Strength IndexCT1672.3968451.6169
Commodity Channel IndexCT2671.1233771.3031
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22740.95645530.8460
Moving Average CrossoverTF15761.19513921.4839

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-5-5 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31750.96358091.9436
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4610.92511160.5152
Relative Strength IndexCT1712.5268471.4670
Commodity Channel IndexCT2631.1132751.1328
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22600.95655550.8560
Moving Average CrossoverTF15641.19513901.5239

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-4-28 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31650.96358102.0037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4550.92511110.4450
Relative Strength IndexCT1722.4868481.8473
Commodity Channel IndexCT2651.1132791.1028
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22560.95655710.8560
Moving Average CrossoverTF15541.16513871.5437

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2017-4-21 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31520.96358141.9037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4500.92511130.4248
Relative Strength IndexCT1712.5468491.6573
Commodity Channel IndexCT2631.1232761.0229
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22790.97655750.9161
Moving Average CrossoverTF15541.16513891.3637


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-22 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-17 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-05-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-05-22 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-05-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 43 29 40 80 60 40 60 29 71 43 57 14 43 43 57 43 86 71 29 43 71 86 43 43
LL 43 57 60 60 60 40 40 29 57 86 57 71 57 57 86 71 14 43 71 71 57 29 86 43
HC 57 71 40 60 60 80 60 57 29 43 71 29 29 71 29 86 86 71 57 43 71 86 43 71
HOD 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 14 0 0
LOD 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 14


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87089 0
R2 0.86611 14
R1 0.86194 57
PP 0.85716 86
S1 0.85299 43
S2 0.84821 29
S3 0.84404 0
2H 0.87028 0
PH 0.86133 57
PL 0.85238 43
2L 0.84343 0
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 71
Day Low 1st 29
Close >= Open 29
Close >= Prev Close 29
Close >= Midpoint 29
Close >= Typical Price 29
Inside Day 29
Outside Day 29
Range >= Avg 43
Range >= 1.5 Avg 0
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 7 times

Last 7 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Jun 08
  2. 2010 Jun 21
  3. 2007 Mar 16
  4. 2006 Jun 08
  5. 2003 Jul 28
  6. 2003 Jan 02
  7. 2000 Jun 12
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 86
Gap Up 29
Gap Down 57
Gap Fill 83
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill 75

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-05-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 52 49 50 50 53 47 50 63 60 50 50 48 51 48 58 54 54 44 48 45 53 43 50
LL 50 45 53 57 50 49 53 54 61 63 58 51 52 57 59 59 51 50 47 48 49 53 48 54
HC 54 52 51 51 52 56 54 52 53 54 52 52 50 47 49 53 56 50 53 50 53 50 51 48
HOD 10 5 3 3 3 2 1 1 2 6 6 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 9
LOD 11 3 2 4 1 2 2 3 1 4 5 4 4 3 3 6 6 6 5 4 3 4 4 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.86791 7
R2 0.86470 23
R1 0.86244 56
PP 0.85923 76
S1 0.85697 35
S2 0.85376 10
S3 0.85150 3
2H 0.86695 10
PH 0.86148 80
PL 0.85601 22
2L 0.85054 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 51
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 51
Range >= 1.5 Avg 13
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 482 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 May 17
  2. 2017 May 16
  3. 2017 May 15
  4. 2017 Apr 26
  5. 2017 Mar 13
  6. 2017 Mar 10
  7. 2017 Mar 06
  8. 2017 Mar 02
  9. 2017 Mar 01
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 92
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2017-05-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 49 52 49 50 49 53 47 50 63 60 50 50 49 51 48 58 54 54 44 48 45 53 43 50
LL 50 45 53 57 51 49 53 54 61 63 58 51 52 56 59 60 51 50 47 48 49 53 47 54
HC 54 52 51 51 52 56 54 52 53 54 52 52 50 47 49 53 56 50 53 50 53 50 51 48
HOD 10 5 3 3 3 2 1 1 2 6 6 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 9
LOD 11 3 2 4 1 2 2 3 1 4 5 4 4 3 4 6 6 6 5 4 3 4 4 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87059 7
R2 0.86506 23
R1 0.86144 56
PP 0.85591 77
S1 0.85229 35
S2 0.84676 10
S3 0.84314 3
2H 0.86867 10
PH 0.85952 80
PL 0.85037 22
2L 0.84122 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 57
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 51
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 51
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 481 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 May 16
  2. 2017 May 15
  3. 2017 Apr 26
  4. 2017 Mar 13
  5. 2017 Mar 10
  6. 2017 Mar 06
  7. 2017 Mar 02
  8. 2017 Mar 01
  9. 2017 Feb 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 90
Gap Up 41
Gap Down 49
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 92
Gap Down Fill 97


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-22 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-15 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-08 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-05-01 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2017-04-24 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.