Log In    |    Join for FREE
Unlock Full Access
DaytradingBias on Facebook DaytradingBias on Google+ Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter

Daily Cheatsheet (EURGBP)


EUR/GBP Forex (EURGBP)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2018/05/24
Open0.8756
High0.8777
Low0.8738
Close0.8758
Net-0.0003
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute0.0004
Hourly0.0012
4-Hour0.0019
Daily0.0052
Weekly0.0106
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level
Prev High0.8777
Prev Low0.8738
Prev Close0.8758
Prev 50%0.8758
Prev High 2x0.8817
Prev Low 2x0.8698
R30.8837
R20.8797
R10.8777
PP0.8758
S10.8738
S20.8718
S30.8678

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High0.89280.88410.8841-
Open Range Low0.86870.87130.8761-
OR High 2x0.91700.89700.8922-
OR Low 2x0.84460.85840.8680-
Curr High0.89680.88410.8841-
Curr Low0.86200.86200.8713-
Curr Close0.87580.87580.8758-
Curr PP0.87820.87400.8770-
Curr 50%0.87940.87310.8777-
Prev High0.93060.89680.88270.8797
Prev Low0.83130.86680.86200.8725
Prev Close0.88770.87830.87730.8758
Prev 50%0.88100.88180.87240.8761
PP0.88320.88060.87400.8760
R10.93510.89450.88600.8794
S10.83580.86450.86530.8723
Prev High 2x1.02990.92680.90330.8868
Prev Low 2x0.73200.83680.84140.8654



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-5-18 [- hide]


System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32720.87367891.8539
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4560.92501130.3953
Relative Strength IndexCT1552.0760351.2460
Commodity Channel IndexCT2191.0136531.0632
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23361.16685851.3369
Moving Average CrossoverTF16401.03504290.6129

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-5-11 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32700.86367901.8338
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4550.88491140.4152
Relative Strength IndexCT1552.1259330.9558
Commodity Channel IndexCT2150.9835530.9330
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23291.16685891.2768
Moving Average CrossoverTF16281.19513990.7931

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-5-4 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32780.85357911.9637
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4530.85481090.3951
Relative Strength IndexCT1562.1760331.0158
Commodity Channel IndexCT2140.9936531.0132
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23251.12676031.0967
Moving Average CrossoverTF16281.24524150.8630

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-4-27 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32690.85357701.9737
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4600.86491080.4652
Relative Strength IndexCT1542.1060351.5166
Commodity Channel IndexCT2171.0236551.1636
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23261.12676030.9966
Moving Average CrossoverTF16231.23514030.9632

Hot n Cold (EURGBP) 2018-4-20 [- hide]

System Style last 360 days last 90 days
Trades WR WP Trades WR WP
Bollinger Band TrendTF32700.85357832.1037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4620.86491140.4353
Relative Strength IndexCT1542.0159341.3265
Commodity Channel IndexCT2191.0036561.0534
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF23181.10676030.9165
Moving Average CrossoverTF16241.24524040.9132


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-21 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2018-05-25 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2018-05-24 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2018-05-23 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 44 46 54 59 46 55 61 52 57 65 52 53 51 49 53 59 52 54 47 44 46 56 46 50
LL 59 39 46 57 44 47 46 63 64 68 47 52 51 55 62 62 47 50 45 53 49 46 49 54
HC 57 59 59 54 48 52 53 45 53 54 55 57 48 48 48 54 55 54 49 50 44 51 52 49
HOD 6 6 4 3 3 1 1 2 3 5 5 3 7 1 4 6 4 7 7 4 4 5 6 9
LOD 9 2 5 2 2 2 0 3 2 5 4 7 4 3 3 8 5 5 5 4 5 4 6 9


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.88154 6
R2 0.88020 12
R1 0.87847 36
PP 0.87713 86
S1 0.87540 60
S2 0.87406 24
S3 0.87233 6
2H 0.88193 6
PH 0.87886 25
PL 0.87579 84
2L 0.87272 9
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 54
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 50
Close >= Prev Close 51
Close >= Midpoint 52
Close >= Typical Price 52
Inside Day 9
Outside Day 13
Range >= Avg 46
Range >= 1.5 Avg 9
Range >= 2.0 Avg 3


Pattern recurred 186 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 May 01
  2. 2018 Mar 08
  3. 2018 Jan 15
  4. 2017 Dec 22
  5. 2017 Dec 13
  6. 2017 Nov 28
  7. 2017 Nov 16
  8. 2017 Aug 09
  9. 2017 May 24
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 92
Gap Up 39
Gap Down 54
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2018-05-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 48 50 50 50 50 52 47 49 62 60 50 50 47 51 48 58 53 54 43 49 45 51 44 51
LL 51 43 52 57 50 49 53 55 62 63 58 52 51 56 58 58 51 50 47 48 48 53 47 53
HC 54 53 52 52 52 55 53 51 52 54 53 51 50 47 50 53 56 50 52 51 53 50 51 48
HOD 11 5 3 3 3 2 1 1 2 6 7 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 9
LOD 11 3 2 4 2 2 2 2 1 4 6 4 4 3 3 6 6 6 6 4 3 4 4 12


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.88557 7
R2 0.88187 24
R1 0.87991 57
PP 0.87621 78
S1 0.87425 35
S2 0.87055 10
S3 0.86859 3
2H 0.88384 11
PH 0.87818 80
PL 0.87252 23
2L 0.86686 3
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 58
Day Low 1st 51
Close >= Open 51
Close >= Prev Close 52
Close >= Midpoint 50
Close >= Typical Price 50
Inside Day 16
Outside Day 10
Range >= Avg 51
Range >= 1.5 Avg 14
Range >= 2.0 Avg 4


Pattern recurred 503 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 May 07
  2. 2018 May 04
  3. 2018 Apr 23
  4. 2018 Apr 20
  5. 2018 Apr 02
  6. 2018 Mar 27
  7. 2018 Feb 14
  8. 2018 Feb 13
  9. 2018 Feb 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 91
Gap Up 40
Gap Down 51
Gap Fill 95
Gap Up Fill 93
Gap Down Fill 97

3DP Odds Table (EURGBP) 2018-05-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
HH 28 44 71 50 39 44 56 42 58 58 63 37 58 42 58 42 42 32 47 37 47 32 42 67
LL 56 33 41 50 50 56 56 63 74 84 42 42 58 37 58 68 47 68 58 21 63 53 32 28
HC 56 61 59 44 33 50 50 26 42 53 53 63 42 63 42 53 26 37 74 47 47 58 47 56
HOD 6 11 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 11 11 16 0 5 5 5 0 5 0 5 11 0 0
LOD 17 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 16 0 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 5 0 16 11 5 0


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3 0.87832 6
R2 0.87683 6
R1 0.87527 39
PP 0.87378 89
S1 0.87222 44
S2 0.87073 11
S3 0.86917 6
2H 0.87838 6
PH 0.87533 28
PL 0.87228 50
2L 0.86923 11
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st 50
Day Low 1st 56
Close >= Open 56
Close >= Prev Close 50
Close >= Midpoint 61
Close >= Typical Price 61
Inside Day 33
Outside Day 6
Range >= Avg 33
Range >= 1.5 Avg 6
Range >= 2.0 Avg 0


Pattern recurred 18 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Sep 05
  2. 2015 Aug 03
  3. 2014 Apr 01
  4. 2013 Jun 14
  5. 2013 Jun 10
  6. 2012 Apr 04
  7. 2012 Mar 16
  8. 2012 Feb 29
  9. 2011 Jul 14
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap 83
Gap Up 50
Gap Down 33
Gap Fill Mx
Gap Up Fill Mx
Gap Down Fill Mx


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-21 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-14 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-05-07 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-04-30 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURGBP) 2018-04-23 [- hide]


Brokerage Deals for Premium Membership

apex-logo-180x32

Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors.
Please read full disclaimer here.

Connect

DaytradingBias on Facebook
DaytradingBias on Pinterest
DaytradingBias on Google+
Follow DaytradingBias on Twitter
Subscribe DaytradingBias News Feed
We accept Bitcoin here

As Featured In


© 2015 Lawrence Chan / DaytradingBias.com. All Rights Reserved.