Daily Cheatsheet (EURUSD)


Forex EUR/USD



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/04/05
Open-
High978.21
Low973.98
Close978.21
Net4.76
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily5.61
Weekly15.66
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High978.21
Prev Low973.98
Prev Close978.21
Prev 50%976.10
Prev High 2x982.44
Prev Low 2x969.75
R3985.26
R2981.03
R1979.62
PP976.80
S1975.39
S2972.57
S3968.34

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High930.52978.21-967.69
Open Range Low846.38962.35-962.35
OR High 2x1014.66994.07-973.03
OR Low 2x762.24946.49-957.01
Curr High978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr Low846.38962.35962.35962.35
Curr Close978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr PP934.27972.92972.92972.92
Curr 50%912.30970.28970.28970.28
Prev High984.43971.31971.31967.18
Prev Low827.78846.38948.19954.35
Prev Close859.32959.50959.50959.50
Prev 50%906.10908.85959.75960.76
PP890.51925.73959.67960.34
R1953.241005.08971.14966.34
S1796.59880.15948.02953.51
Prev High 2x1141.081096.24994.43980.01
Prev Low 2x671.13721.45925.07941.52



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (EURUSD) 2019-6-14 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (EURUSD) 2019-6-7 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF30741.01367391.5037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4660.88521200.4455
Relative Strength IndexCT1601.5657340.8565
Commodity Channel IndexCT2180.9937471.1747
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22371.00645651.2763
Moving Average CrossoverTF15881.05514311.2835

Hot n Cold (EURUSD) 2019-5-31 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF30801.00357481.5337
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4670.90521230.4554
Relative Strength IndexCT1641.7159331.2064
Commodity Channel IndexCT2160.9735441.4145
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22371.01645661.2164
Moving Average CrossoverTF15810.91504190.6934

Hot n Cold (EURUSD) 2019-5-17 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF30791.00367611.6638
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4700.91521210.6158
Relative Strength IndexCT1661.7059341.5768
Commodity Channel IndexCT2180.9835481.1642
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22471.00645691.2464
Moving Average CrossoverTF15620.91504120.6332

Hot n Cold (EURUSD) 2019-5-10 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF30790.99357651.5537
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4640.90521190.6157
Relative Strength IndexCT1671.6359351.4063
Commodity Channel IndexCT2180.9735501.1042
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF22430.99645621.2263
Moving Average CrossoverTF15560.91494090.6434


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-13 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (EURUSD) 2019-06-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURUSD) 2019-06-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURUSD) 2019-06-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (EURUSD) 2019-06-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
01234567891011121234567891011
HH385051505255504762614753504450624847443843484852
LL484452584137415152625436405451625452414450503543
HC515637485860505057474963563853584445495251555648
HOD12362221136333426393455313
LOD1345671051272213538376538


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31.133263
R21.131829
R11.1297245
PP1.1282875
S11.1261851
S21.1247419
S31.122646
2H1.133923
PH1.1303830
PL1.1268477
2L1.123308
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st48
Day Low 1st62
Close >= Open53
Close >= Prev Close51
Close >= Midpoint58
Close >= Typical Price58
Inside Day15
Outside Day13
Range >= Avg42
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg3


Pattern recurred 106 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Jan 17
  2. 2018 Dec 12
  3. 2018 Sep 28
  4. 2018 Sep 03
  5. 2018 Apr 23
  6. 2017 Oct 30
  7. 2017 Oct 24
  8. 2016 Dec 16
  9. 2016 Dec 12
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap92
Gap Up32
Gap Down59
Gap Fill97
Gap Up Fill94
Gap Down Fill98

3DP Odds Table (EURUSD) 2019-06-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
01234567891011121234567891011
HH403961525048433648645257434541645250414348453255
LL484258503145484855685741555259705248503943593634
HC505547505745454555345943414545455545506443525259
HOD201332522022502557095002214
LOD55650000095220511259279511


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31.138713
R21.136535
R11.132628
PP1.1304445
S11.1265350
S21.1243525
S31.120440
2H1.140440
PH1.134355
PL1.1282688
2L1.122170
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st70
Day Low 1st43
Close >= Open38
Close >= Prev Close38
Close >= Midpoint40
Close >= Typical Price40
Inside Day23
Outside Day5
Range >= Avg53
Range >= 1.5 Avg13
Range >= 2.0 Avg3


Pattern recurred 40 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Jul 27
  2. 2018 Mar 09
  3. 2017 Nov 06
  4. 2017 Oct 27
  5. 2017 Sep 21
  6. 2017 May 04
  7. 2016 Dec 15
  8. 2016 Jun 27
  9. 2016 Jun 10
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap98
Gap Up30
Gap Down68
Gap Fill87
Gap Up FillMx
Gap Down Fill81


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-17 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-10 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-06-03 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-05-20 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (EURUSD) 2019-05-13 [- hide]