Daily Cheatsheet (QQQ)


Nasdaq 100 ETF (QQQ)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/04/05
Open-
High978.21
Low973.98
Close978.21
Net4.76
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily5.61
Weekly15.66
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High978.21
Prev Low973.98
Prev Close978.21
Prev 50%976.10
Prev High 2x982.44
Prev Low 2x969.75
R3985.26
R2981.03
R1979.62
PP976.80
S1975.39
S2972.57
S3968.34

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High930.52978.21-967.69
Open Range Low846.38962.35-962.35
OR High 2x1014.66994.07-973.03
OR Low 2x762.24946.49-957.01
Curr High978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr Low846.38962.35962.35962.35
Curr Close978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr PP934.27972.92972.92972.92
Curr 50%912.30970.28970.28970.28
Prev High984.43971.31971.31967.18
Prev Low827.78846.38948.19954.35
Prev Close859.32959.50959.50959.50
Prev 50%906.10908.85959.75960.76
PP890.51925.73959.67960.34
R1953.241005.08971.14966.34
S1796.59880.15948.02953.51
Prev High 2x1141.081096.24994.43980.01
Prev Low 2x671.13721.45925.07941.52



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-5-17 [- hide]


SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8311.26412122.1443
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1250.9452310.9661
Relative Strength IndexCT601.8468191.5579
Commodity Channel IndexCT1023.0852343.0959
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5770.59631411.1366
Moving Average CrossoverTF3930.9853971.0232

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-5-10 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8311.24402132.1941
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1280.9152320.6659
Relative Strength IndexCT611.7769191.0079
Commodity Channel IndexCT1052.8050342.8959
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5790.60631421.1567
Moving Average CrossoverTF3960.99541001.2530

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-5-3 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8301.23402101.8841
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1300.8852320.5156
Relative Strength IndexCT601.8568180.7678
Commodity Channel IndexCT1032.6550312.0755
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5740.58631351.1269
Moving Average CrossoverTF3921.09551011.6329

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-4-26 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8251.25402081.9039
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1320.8751330.4655
Relative Strength IndexCT591.8268170.8676
Commodity Channel IndexCT1032.2947281.0746
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5750.58631391.1170
Moving Average CrossoverTF3931.10551031.6528

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-4-18 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8231.24402052.0741
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1320.8952320.3953
Relative Strength IndexCT591.7368180.6578
Commodity Channel IndexCT1012.8247241.9146
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5840.59641331.0269
Moving Average CrossoverTF3961.09551011.5529


Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-21 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-20 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-05-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-05-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH41366855504532505555416464
LL77502736453673554536732745
HC27595545505036506459555559
HOD3651495000095514
LOD2718905009955014


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3182.929
R2182.4723
R1181.6945
PP181.2473
S1180.4659
S2180.0145
S3179.2318
2H183.259
PH182.0236
PL180.7968
2L179.5623
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st59
Day Low 1st41
Close >= Open41
Close >= Prev Close45
Close >= Midpoint68
Close >= Typical Price68
Inside Day5
Outside Day23
Range >= Avg59
Range >= 1.5 Avg18
Range >= 2.0 Avg14


Pattern recurred 22 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Dec 20
  2. 2016 Sep 26
  3. 2016 Apr 01
  4. 2015 Apr 01
  5. 2015 Mar 24
  6. 2014 May 05
  7. 2014 Feb 26
  8. 2013 Dec 18
  9. 2013 Dec 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap95
Gap Up45
Gap Down50
Gap Fill76
Gap Up Fill80
Gap Down Fill73

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-05-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH62503850545462507358584638
LL46505054383535503154276262
HC50505458466554656250694238
HOD151288000401219158
LOD3512488404480015


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3183.6919
R2182.9546
R1182.4054
PP181.6654
S1181.1146
S2180.3723
S3179.8212
2H183.5027
PH182.2150
PL180.9242
2L179.638
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st42
Day Low 1st58
Close >= Open62
Close >= Prev Close58
Close >= Midpoint58
Close >= Typical Price58
Inside Day4
Outside Day19
Range >= Avg54
Range >= 1.5 Avg15
Range >= 2.0 Avg4


Pattern recurred 26 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 May 15
  2. 2018 May 17
  3. 2018 Feb 01
  4. 2017 Jan 19
  5. 2017 Jan 04
  6. 2015 Sep 24
  7. 2015 Sep 03
  8. 2015 Apr 21
  9. 2013 Oct 25
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up62
Gap Down38
Gap Fill62
Gap Up Fill50
Gap Down Fill80

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-05-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH63424449474245524952545258
LL50424545484645544654505154
HC62555452505350485450555151
HOD275755424346621
LOD3110745334444416


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3182.825
R2182.0011
R1180.9841
PP180.1664
S1179.1441
S2178.3220
S3177.308
2H183.024
PH181.1826
PL179.3459
2L177.5011
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st47
Day Low 1st53
Close >= Open52
Close >= Prev Close57
Close >= Midpoint56
Close >= Typical Price56
Inside Day20
Outside Day7
Range >= Avg57
Range >= 1.5 Avg21
Range >= 2.0 Avg9


Pattern recurred 224 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 May 08
  2. 2019 Mar 08
  3. 2018 Dec 26
  4. 2018 Dec 18
  5. 2018 Dec 17
  6. 2018 Nov 21
  7. 2018 Nov 15
  8. 2018 Nov 13
  9. 2018 Oct 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap101
Gap Up62
Gap Down39
Gap Fill67
Gap Up Fill63
Gap Down Fill74

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-05-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH41366855504532505555416464
LL77502736453673554536732745
HC27595545505036506459555559
HOD3651495000095514
LOD2718905009955014


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3187.499
R2186.5423
R1184.7945
PP183.8373
S1182.0959
S2181.1345
S3179.3818
2H188.289
PH185.5836
PL182.8868
2L180.1823
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st59
Day Low 1st41
Close >= Open41
Close >= Prev Close45
Close >= Midpoint68
Close >= Typical Price68
Inside Day5
Outside Day23
Range >= Avg59
Range >= 1.5 Avg18
Range >= 2.0 Avg14


Pattern recurred 22 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2017 Dec 20
  2. 2016 Sep 26
  3. 2016 Apr 01
  4. 2015 Apr 01
  5. 2015 Mar 24
  6. 2014 May 05
  7. 2014 Feb 26
  8. 2013 Dec 18
  9. 2013 Dec 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap95
Gap Up45
Gap Down50
Gap Fill76
Gap Up Fill80
Gap Down Fill73


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-20 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-13 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-05-06 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-04-29 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-04-19 [- hide]