Daily Cheatsheet (QQQ)


Nasdaq 100 ETF (QQQ)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/04/05
Open-
High978.21
Low973.98
Close978.21
Net4.76
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily5.61
Weekly15.66
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High978.21
Prev Low973.98
Prev Close978.21
Prev 50%976.10
Prev High 2x982.44
Prev Low 2x969.75
R3985.26
R2981.03
R1979.62
PP976.80
S1975.39
S2972.57
S3968.34

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High930.52978.21-967.69
Open Range Low846.38962.35-962.35
OR High 2x1014.66994.07-973.03
OR Low 2x762.24946.49-957.01
Curr High978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr Low846.38962.35962.35962.35
Curr Close978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr PP934.27972.92972.92972.92
Curr 50%912.30970.28970.28970.28
Prev High984.43971.31971.31967.18
Prev Low827.78846.38948.19954.35
Prev Close859.32959.50959.50959.50
Prev 50%906.10908.85959.75960.76
PP890.51925.73959.67960.34
R1953.241005.08971.14966.34
S1796.59880.15948.02953.51
Prev High 2x1141.081096.24994.43980.01
Prev Low 2x671.13721.45925.07941.52



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-11-8 [- hide]


SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8261.14402111.7536
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1261.0056380.4758
Relative Strength IndexCT691.9868261.5377
Commodity Channel IndexCT991.1544220.3732
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF6280.50601661.2670
Moving Average CrossoverTF4081.14511241.2251

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-11-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8291.09402121.7937
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1260.9956370.4857
Relative Strength IndexCT682.1068252.7276
Commodity Channel IndexCT991.1444230.2535
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF6360.53611661.4872
Moving Average CrossoverTF4141.06501240.9148

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-10-25 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8261.11392112.0137
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1271.0757370.7068
Relative Strength IndexCT702.2069262.6673
Commodity Channel IndexCT1011.1044240.2538
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF6350.54611681.4474
Moving Average CrossoverTF4181.06511300.6845

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-10-18 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8241.13402121.9937
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1230.9957350.6863
Relative Strength IndexCT681.9266242.5271
Commodity Channel IndexCT1011.1344240.2033
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF6390.57621671.5473
Moving Average CrossoverTF4230.96501310.7246

Hot n Cold (QQQ) 2019-10-11 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8221.14402112.0737
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1231.0257330.8564
Relative Strength IndexCT681.9768263.7273
Commodity Channel IndexCT1001.1845220.1232
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF6380.58621671.4972
Moving Average CrossoverTF4220.89501260.7248


Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-11-15 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-11-14 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-11-13 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-11-12 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-11-11 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-11-15 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-11-14 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-11-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH50423838382750735854466558
LL73463531426246273869383854
HC38504646383862544654656254
HOD358440404084823
LOD31124448400412415


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3203.604
R2202.9015
R1202.2131
PP201.5169
S1200.8254
S2200.1238
S3199.4315
2H203.600
PH202.2127
PL200.8258
2L199.4319
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st50
Close >= Open46
Close >= Prev Close50
Close >= Midpoint58
Close >= Typical Price58
Inside Day8
Outside Day0
Range >= Avg42
Range >= 1.5 Avg8
Range >= 2.0 Avg4


Pattern recurred 26 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Oct 18
  2. 2018 Nov 01
  3. 2018 Oct 02
  4. 2016 Dec 28
  5. 2016 Aug 10
  6. 2015 Aug 06
  7. 2015 Jun 23
  8. 2015 May 05
  9. 2015 Mar 23
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up42
Gap Down58
Gap Fill65
Gap Up Fill64
Gap Down Fill67

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-11-12 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH330676703300670336767
LL67673333Mx6767MxMxMx67033
HC3367Mx333300673333336767
HOD670000330000000
LOD000000000067033


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3202.450
R2201.740
R1201.3533
PP200.6567
S1200.2567
S2199.5567
S3199.1667
2H202.130
PH201.0433
PL199.9467
2L198.8467
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1stMx
Day Low 1st0
Close >= Open33
Close >= Prev Close33
Close >= Midpoint33
Close >= Typical Price33
Inside Day0
Outside Day0
Range >= AvgMx
Range >= 1.5 Avg33
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 3 times

Last 3 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Sep 27
  2. 2018 Nov 19
  3. 2012 Feb 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up67
Gap Down33
Gap Fill67
Gap Up FillMx
Gap Down Fill0

3DP Odds Table (QQQ) 2019-11-11 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH66313455484555724859555269
LL59594834343117484155454138
HC55314562415966625959595572
HOD313730300303341
LOD2110171414003007310


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3203.5314
R2202.3924
R1201.8241
PP200.6872
S1200.1152
S2198.9717
S3198.4010
2H202.9621
PH201.2566
PL199.5434
2L197.833
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st45
Day Low 1st55
Close >= Open59
Close >= Prev Close55
Close >= Midpoint66
Close >= Typical Price66
Inside Day10
Outside Day14
Range >= Avg41
Range >= 1.5 Avg14
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 29 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Apr 22
  2. 2019 Apr 19
  3. 2019 Feb 27
  4. 2019 Feb 15
  5. 2019 Jan 11
  6. 2018 Aug 23
  7. 2018 Aug 15
  8. 2018 Jul 05
  9. 2018 Mar 08
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap103
Gap Up59
Gap Down45
Gap Fill60
Gap Up Fill65
Gap Down Fill54


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-11-11 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-11-04 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-10-28 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-10-21 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (QQQ) 2019-10-14 [- hide]