Daily Cheatsheet (RU2K)


Russell 2000 Index (RU2K)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/04/05
Open-
High978.21
Low973.98
Close978.21
Net4.76
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily5.61
Weekly15.66
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High978.21
Prev Low973.98
Prev Close978.21
Prev 50%976.10
Prev High 2x982.44
Prev Low 2x969.75
R3985.26
R2981.03
R1979.62
PP976.80
S1975.39
S2972.57
S3968.34

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High930.52978.21-967.69
Open Range Low846.38962.35-962.35
OR High 2x1014.66994.07-973.03
OR Low 2x762.24946.49-957.01
Curr High978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr Low846.38962.35962.35962.35
Curr Close978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr PP934.27972.92972.92972.92
Curr 50%912.30970.28970.28970.28
Prev High984.43971.31971.31967.18
Prev Low827.78846.38948.19954.35
Prev Close859.32959.50959.50959.50
Prev 50%906.10908.85959.75960.76
PP890.51925.73959.67960.34
R1953.241005.08971.14966.34
S1796.59880.15948.02953.51
Prev High 2x1141.081096.24994.43980.01
Prev Low 2x671.13721.45925.07941.52



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-11-8 [- hide]


SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8531.20382270.9440
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT831.3754220.5450
Relative Strength IndexCT691.6364220.9373
Commodity Channel IndexCT780.8045181.2950
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5330.85641340.6659
Moving Average CrossoverTF4401.2254961.9442

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-11-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8551.22392261.0441
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT831.3155190.5758
Relative Strength IndexCT681.5663210.9471
Commodity Channel IndexCT760.8246191.5158
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5310.85641300.7559
Moving Average CrossoverTF4401.0953941.2641

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-10-25 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8551.14392231.0743
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT821.1954190.7258
Relative Strength IndexCT661.5964221.3473
Commodity Channel IndexCT760.8446181.9161
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5330.86641330.6660
Moving Average CrossoverTF4401.1253931.3040

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-10-18 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8541.14382201.0742
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT821.1552180.5956
Relative Strength IndexCT661.3962221.3873
Commodity Channel IndexCT750.8947152.1667
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5380.89641290.6458
Moving Average CrossoverTF4451.0553911.3041

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-10-11 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8541.22382191.0542
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT811.0452180.5256
Relative Strength IndexCT661.2964221.5577
Commodity Channel IndexCT730.8847172.9071
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5360.90641290.6458
Moving Average CrossoverTF4430.9852911.1643


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-11-15 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-11-14 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-11-13 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-11-12 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-11-11 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-11-15 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-11-14 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-11-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH5050Mx05005050500050Mx
LL50500MxMx00Mx50MxMx5050
HC5050000Mx505050005050
HOD500500000000000
LOD500000000005000


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31613.320
R21608.980
R11602.0950
PP1597.75Mx
S11590.8550
S21586.510
S31579.620
2H1615.880
PH1604.6450
PL1593.4150
2L1582.170
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st50
Close >= Open50
Close >= Prev Close50
Close >= Midpoint50
Close >= Typical Price50
Inside Day50
Outside Day50
Range >= Avg0
Range >= 1.5 Avg0
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 2 times

Last 2 dates included in the stats

  1. 2012 Oct 02
  2. 2012 May 11
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up50
Gap Down50
Gap FillMx
Gap Up FillMx
Gap Down FillMx

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-11-12 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HHMx330067Mx676767MxMx033
LL3367Mx6733033336703367Mx
HC6733670MxMx333367Mx67033
HOD3300000000033033
LOD3303303300000000


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31604.1933
R21599.8133
R11597.0633
PP1592.6833
S11589.9333
S21585.5533
S31582.800
2H1602.5733
PH1595.4467
PL1588.3133
2L1581.180
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st33
Day Low 1st67
Close >= Open67
Close >= Prev Close67
Close >= Midpoint33
Close >= Typical Price33
Inside Day0
Outside Day33
Range >= Avg33
Range >= 1.5 Avg0
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 3 times

Last 3 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Dec 28
  2. 2015 Feb 12
  3. 2013 Jul 29
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up67
Gap Down33
Gap Fill67
Gap Up Fill50
Gap Down FillMx

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-11-11 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH43507171713657717157575764
LL64362114433636291457365057
HC50507971296471865764644350
HOD14014000007771436
LOD43141400070070014


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31613.567
R21606.1629
R11602.2843
PP1594.8979
S11591.0143
S21583.6121
S31579.730
2H1610.0521
PH1598.7764
PL1587.4936
2L1576.220
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st29
Day Low 1st71
Close >= Open64
Close >= Prev Close71
Close >= Midpoint79
Close >= Typical Price79
Inside Day0
Outside Day21
Range >= Avg50
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 14 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Nov 06
  2. 2018 Sep 12
  3. 2018 Jul 05
  4. 2018 Jan 08
  5. 2017 Feb 15
  6. 2015 Dec 02
  7. 2015 Aug 17
  8. 2014 Nov 07
  9. 2014 Oct 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up57
Gap Down43
Gap Fill71
Gap Up Fill63
Gap Down Fill83