Daily Cheatsheet (RU2K)


Russell 2000 Index (RU2K)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/04/05
Open-
High978.21
Low973.98
Close978.21
Net4.76
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily5.61
Weekly15.66
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High978.21
Prev Low973.98
Prev Close978.21
Prev 50%976.10
Prev High 2x982.44
Prev Low 2x969.75
R3985.26
R2981.03
R1979.62
PP976.80
S1975.39
S2972.57
S3968.34

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High930.52978.21-967.69
Open Range Low846.38962.35-962.35
OR High 2x1014.66994.07-973.03
OR Low 2x762.24946.49-957.01
Curr High978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr Low846.38962.35962.35962.35
Curr Close978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr PP934.27972.92972.92972.92
Curr 50%912.30970.28970.28970.28
Prev High984.43971.31971.31967.18
Prev Low827.78846.38948.19954.35
Prev Close859.32959.50959.50959.50
Prev 50%906.10908.85959.75960.76
PP890.51925.73959.67960.34
R1953.241005.08971.14966.34
S1796.59880.15948.02953.51
Prev High 2x1141.081096.24994.43980.01
Prev Low 2x671.13721.45925.07941.52



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-5-17 [- hide]


SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8311.34401973.1740
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT820.9649200.6760
Relative Strength IndexCT621.0865190.8063
Commodity Channel IndexCT981.0145190.5837
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5360.85641420.9265
Moving Average CrossoverTF4471.03531350.7026

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-5-10 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8371.29392042.8438
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT820.9649210.6362
Relative Strength IndexCT611.1364180.9167
Commodity Channel IndexCT971.0545190.7342
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5420.87651460.9367
Moving Average CrossoverTF4501.09531621.0522

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-5-3 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8351.26392022.9140
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT840.9749220.7155
Relative Strength IndexCT621.1563180.6761
Commodity Channel IndexCT981.0445210.5638
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5390.88651390.9567
Moving Average CrossoverTF4441.12541611.0421

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-4-26 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8341.29392092.2936
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT830.9648230.6252
Relative Strength IndexCT621.2063160.6156
Commodity Channel IndexCT981.0846230.3530
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5400.88651501.0167
Moving Average CrossoverTF4451.16541641.1521

Hot n Cold (RU2K) 2019-4-18 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8351.29392102.1036
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT830.9448230.3943
Relative Strength IndexCT601.1162150.2753
Commodity Channel IndexCT1001.0445220.2827
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5360.87651420.9968
Moving Average CrossoverTF4151.28571341.4727


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-05-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-05-23 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-05-22 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-05-21 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (RU2K) 2019-05-20 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-05-24 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-05-22 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH74474237474758215358634768
LL53373742475347684732324753
HC58534253536332425363475847
HOD161116550005011032
LOD32511550011555511


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31551.790
R21546.8811
R11538.1953
PP1533.2858
S11524.5947
S21519.6832
S31510.9916
2H1555.560
PH1541.9642
PL1528.3658
2L1514.7616
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st42
Day Low 1st58
Close >= Open53
Close >= Prev Close53
Close >= Midpoint53
Close >= Typical Price53
Inside Day16
Outside Day16
Range >= Avg47
Range >= 1.5 Avg11
Range >= 2.0 Avg5


Pattern recurred 19 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2018 Aug 13
  2. 2018 Jun 14
  3. 2017 Dec 12
  4. 2017 Sep 15
  5. 2017 Jan 06
  6. 2016 Jun 10
  7. 2016 Apr 26
  8. 2015 Aug 12
  9. 2014 Aug 13
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up68
Gap Down32
Gap Fill63
Gap Up Fill62
Gap Down Fill67

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-05-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH50294144414462535665594774
LL62564462535044415032385353
HC41444741416268596559683865
HOD356090330669024
LOD211866666639339


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31560.7515
R21553.3726
R11547.9944
PP1540.6174
S11535.2335
S21527.8518
S31522.4812
2H1558.7418
PH1545.9862
PL1533.2224
2L1520.4712
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st53
Day Low 1st47
Close >= Open47
Close >= Prev Close47
Close >= Midpoint59
Close >= Typical Price59
Inside Day12
Outside Day6
Range >= Avg50
Range >= 1.5 Avg21
Range >= 2.0 Avg9


Pattern recurred 34 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Apr 29
  2. 2019 Mar 22
  3. 2018 Aug 30
  4. 2018 Aug 15
  5. 2018 Aug 01
  6. 2018 Jul 18
  7. 2018 Mar 19
  8. 2017 Oct 19
  9. 2017 May 08
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up56
Gap Down44
Gap Fill62
Gap Up Fill74
Gap Down Fill47

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-05-21 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH59464948444848464449515253
LL52374344464446484948415055
HC57515552455352445354515152
HOD2410872543243723
LOD367576334434314


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31543.476
R21538.4114
R11531.7541
PP1526.6963
S11520.0445
S21514.9825
S31508.3211
2H1545.064
PH1533.3427
PL1521.6358
2L1509.9113
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st46
Day Low 1st54
Close >= Open54
Close >= Prev Close57
Close >= Midpoint57
Close >= Typical Price57
Inside Day16
Outside Day7
Range >= Avg61
Range >= 1.5 Avg24
Range >= 2.0 Avg8


Pattern recurred 182 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 May 02
  2. 2019 Mar 08
  3. 2019 Feb 08
  4. 2019 Jan 24
  5. 2018 Dec 26
  6. 2018 Dec 21
  7. 2018 Dec 18
  8. 2018 Dec 17
  9. 2018 Nov 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up57
Gap Down43
Gap Fill70
Gap Up Fill63
Gap Down Fill78

3DP Odds Table (RU2K) 2019-05-20 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH70574959324943465446414157
LL38224327544357514362515457
HC68595749465449464938574646
HOD2714580335353322
LOD385803500580324


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R31573.868
R21565.7114
R11551.0038
PP1542.8576
S11528.1532
S21519.9927
S31505.2914
2H1580.418
PH1557.5530
PL1534.6946
2L1511.8322
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st54
Day Low 1st46
Close >= Open54
Close >= Prev Close54
Close >= Midpoint41
Close >= Typical Price41
Inside Day19
Outside Day5
Range >= Avg46
Range >= 1.5 Avg22
Range >= 2.0 Avg5


Pattern recurred 37 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 Mar 15
  2. 2019 Jan 23
  3. 2019 Jan 15
  4. 2018 Nov 20
  5. 2018 Jun 22
  6. 2018 Apr 09
  7. 2018 Feb 23
  8. 2018 Feb 21
  9. 2018 Jan 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up62
Gap Down38
Gap Fill57
Gap Up Fill52
Gap Down Fill64