Daily Cheatsheet (USDJPY)


USD/JPY Forex (USDJPY)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2019/04/05
Open-
High978.21
Low973.98
Close978.21
Net4.76
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily5.61
Weekly15.66
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High978.21
Prev Low973.98
Prev Close978.21
Prev 50%976.10
Prev High 2x982.44
Prev Low 2x969.75
R3985.26
R2981.03
R1979.62
PP976.80
S1975.39
S2972.57
S3968.34

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High930.52978.21-967.69
Open Range Low846.38962.35-962.35
OR High 2x1014.66994.07-973.03
OR Low 2x762.24946.49-957.01
Curr High978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr Low846.38962.35962.35962.35
Curr Close978.21978.21978.21978.21
Curr PP934.27972.92972.92972.92
Curr 50%912.30970.28970.28970.28
Prev High984.43971.31971.31967.18
Prev Low827.78846.38948.19954.35
Prev Close859.32959.50959.50959.50
Prev 50%906.10908.85959.75960.76
PP890.51925.73959.67960.34
R1953.241005.08971.14966.34
S1796.59880.15948.02953.51
Prev High 2x1141.081096.24994.43980.01
Prev Low 2x671.13721.45925.07941.52



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (USDJPY) 2019-6-14 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (USDJPY) 2019-6-7 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31361.11367821.9435
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT4951.07561210.5259
Relative Strength IndexCT1551.5360421.3764
Commodity Channel IndexCT2180.8931530.6123
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24261.10656411.1368
Moving Average CrossoverTF16250.99504231.1031

Hot n Cold (USDJPY) 2019-5-31 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31401.10367891.9034
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT5011.06551230.5358
Relative Strength IndexCT1531.5459390.9359
Commodity Channel IndexCT2190.8631510.5522
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24111.10656401.1268
Moving Average CrossoverTF16411.00504321.0831

Hot n Cold (USDJPY) 2019-5-17 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31651.06357991.9734
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT5061.09561240.5561
Relative Strength IndexCT1531.5758380.7858
Commodity Channel IndexCT2210.8530530.5521
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24041.10646631.1667
Moving Average CrossoverTF16580.98504531.1029

Hot n Cold (USDJPY) 2019-5-10 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF31661.08358111.9434
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT5051.08561220.5661
Relative Strength IndexCT1521.5057350.5851
Commodity Channel IndexCT2200.8831520.6123
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF24011.07646691.1767
Moving Average CrossoverTF16491.02504491.2029


Intraday Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-13 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (USDJPY) 2019-06-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (USDJPY) 2019-06-18 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (USDJPY) 2019-06-17 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (USDJPY) 2019-06-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
01234567891011121234567891011
HH454649563743375053514345454447615041445345474647
LL453553544941474747544739394957614550444048474253
HC455253454750495453425051575446584747565249594853
HOD1410514422141032114441258412
LOD1735443443441220938422485


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3108.943338
R2108.7406725
R1108.5693348
PP108.3666793
S1108.1953345
S2107.9926715
S3107.8213312
2H108.9120010
PH108.5380052
PL108.1640036
2L107.7900011
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st58
Day Low 1st52
Close >= Open52
Close >= Prev Close52
Close >= Midpoint55
Close >= Typical Price55
Inside Day26
Outside Day4
Range >= Avg62
Range >= 1.5 Avg16
Range >= 2.0 Avg11


Pattern recurred 104 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2019 May 02
  2. 2019 Mar 20
  3. 2019 Jan 04
  4. 2018 Dec 20
  5. 2018 Aug 14
  6. 2018 Aug 13
  7. 2018 Jul 24
  8. 2018 Jun 26
  9. 2018 Jun 20
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap91
Gap Up38
Gap Down54
Gap Fill96
Gap Up Fill90
Gap Down FillMx

3DP Odds Table (USDJPY) 2019-06-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Statsampm
01234567891011121234567891011
HH0-MxMx000Mx00000MxMxMxMxMxMxMx00Mx0
LLMx-00Mx000MxMxMx0Mx00000000Mx0Mx
HC0-Mx00Mx0Mx0000MxMxMxMxMxMx0MxMx0Mx0
HOD0-00000000000000000000Mx0
LOD0-00000000Mx0000000000000


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3108.992000
R2108.78000Mx
R1108.64200Mx
PP108.43000Mx
S1108.292000
S2108.080000
S3107.942000
2H108.918000
PH108.56800Mx
PL108.218000
2L107.868000
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st0
Day Low 1stMx
Close >= OpenMx
Close >= Prev CloseMx
Close >= MidpointMx
Close >= Typical PriceMx
Inside Day0
Outside Day0
Range >= Avg0
Range >= 1.5 Avg0
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 1 times

Last 1 dates included in the stats

  1. 2015 Feb 26
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up0
Gap DownMx
Gap FillMx
Gap Up Fill-
Gap Down FillMx


Weekly Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-17 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-10 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-06-03 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-05-20 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (USDJPY) 2019-05-13 [- hide]