Daily Cheatsheet (DJIA)


Dow Jones Industrial Average (DJIA)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2021/04/16
Open-
High4183.50
Low4161.75
Close4177.25
Net14.00
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute4.50
Hourly9.25
4-Hour-
Daily34.25
Weekly117.00
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High4183.50
Prev Low4161.75
Prev Close4177.25
Prev 50%4172.50
Prev High 2x4205.25
Prev Low 2x4140.00
R34217.75
R24196.00
R14186.50
PP4174.25
S14164.75
S24152.50
S34130.75

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High3862.254183.504011.00-
Open Range Low3652.503985.003931.75-
OR High 2x4072.004382.004090.25-
OR Low 2x3442.753786.503852.50-
Curr High4183.504183.504183.50-
Curr Low3652.503985.003985.00-
Curr Close4177.254177.254177.25-
Curr PP4004.504115.254115.25-
Curr 50%3918.004084.254084.25-
Prev High3753.003983.753983.754183.50
Prev Low2179.503652.503720.504106.00
Prev Close3744.253968.753968.754177.25
Prev 50%2966.253818.003852.004144.75
PP3225.503868.253891.004155.50
R14271.754084.254061.504205.25
S12698.253753.003798.254127.75
Prev High 2x5326.504315.004247.004261.00
Prev Low 2x606.003321.253457.254028.50



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2021-4-16 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2021-4-9 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7650.89401722.0941
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1140.8554230.3757
Relative Strength IndexCT522.786280.3138
Commodity Channel IndexCT921.9749212.3452
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5360.87631160.9360
Moving Average CrossoverTF4251.56531021.7928

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2021-4-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7590.90401732.4143
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1120.8854220.6759
Relative Strength IndexCT542.9361100.4450
Commodity Channel IndexCT921.9248222.0350
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5330.83631130.8360
Moving Average CrossoverTF4201.60531031.9929

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2021-3-26 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7570.94401692.4243
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1140.9054230.7565
Relative Strength IndexCT553.0562110.4455
Commodity Channel IndexCT912.1349212.4152
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5350.80631120.7658
Moving Average CrossoverTF4201.68531022.0330

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2021-3-19 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7590.88401672.3843
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1160.9554260.6665
Relative Strength IndexCT553.0360100.6250
Commodity Channel IndexCT902.1152223.4255
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5360.88631100.7656
Moving Average CrossoverTF4231.61531061.9133


Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-13 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2021-04-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2021-04-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH61374948474849525056485258
LL54344142424443454749474751
HC49525257515456505154535551
HOD3010553433545520
LOD388643332156615


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R334285.558
R234177.1421
R134106.4347
PP33998.0263
S133927.3135
S233818.9014
S333748.197
2H34247.8511
PH34068.7365
PL33889.6125
2L33710.495
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st50
Close >= Open53
Close >= Prev Close53
Close >= Midpoint59
Close >= Typical Price59
Inside Day15
Outside Day9
Range >= Avg22
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg3


Pattern recurred 709 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2021 Mar 30
  2. 2021 Mar 16
  3. 2021 Mar 15
  4. 2021 Mar 11
  5. 2021 Feb 09
  6. 2020 Dec 07
  7. 2020 Nov 25
  8. 2020 Nov 17
  9. 2020 Nov 06
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap102
Gap Up54
Gap Down48
Gap Fill75
Gap Up Fill73
Gap Down Fill79

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2021-04-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH75381350258875385075755038
LL63255038383813635050132538
HC63383875506363253863885025
HOD250000013000131338
LOD50025000001300013


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R334115.7525
R234013.5038
R133876.4975
PP33774.2475
S133637.2338
S233534.9813
S333397.970
2H34150.5113
PH33911.2563
PL33671.9925
2L33432.7313
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st25
Day Low 1st75
Close >= Open75
Close >= Prev Close75
Close >= Midpoint75
Close >= Typical Price75
Inside Day13
Outside Day13
Range >= Avg63
Range >= 1.5 Avg0
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 8 times

Last 8 dates included in the stats

  1. 2016 Oct 17
  2. 2016 Aug 24
  3. 2016 Apr 27
  4. 2009 Jan 27
  5. 2006 Dec 14
  6. 2006 Aug 15
  7. 2004 Mar 01
  8. 2003 Oct 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up50
Gap Down50
Gap Fill63
Gap Up Fill50
Gap Down Fill75

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2021-04-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH6040204060200206040604040
LL60202080206040Mx4060804040
HC60404040604020402040406060
HOD6002000200000000
LOD40002000000020200


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R333955.520
R233848.5860
R133759.7260
PP33652.7860
S133563.9260
S233456.9840
S333368.1220
2H33937.440
PH33741.6460
PL33545.8460
2L33350.0420
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st60
Day Low 1st40
Close >= Open40
Close >= Prev Close40
Close >= Midpoint40
Close >= Typical Price40
Inside Day0
Outside Day20
Range >= Avg60
Range >= 1.5 Avg40
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 5 times

Last 5 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 Jun 19
  2. 2019 Jan 15
  3. 2010 Jul 16
  4. 2009 Aug 17
  5. 2004 Jun 18
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up40
Gap Down60
Gap Fill60
Gap Up FillMx
Gap Down Fill33

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2021-04-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH75423556563842494553515145
LL44404633355052424947434060
HC60565065465044515357583653
HOD3117648224242417
LOD3884202466061115


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R333920.0423
R233853.1250
R133799.3969
PP33732.4773
S133678.7448
S233611.8225
S333558.0915
2H33906.8423
PH33786.1971
PL33665.5442
2L33544.8910
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st48
Day Low 1st54
Close >= Open58
Close >= Prev Close63
Close >= Midpoint54
Close >= Typical Price54
Inside Day2
Outside Day19
Range >= Avg35
Range >= 1.5 Avg13
Range >= 2.0 Avg2


Pattern recurred 52 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 Nov 09
  2. 2019 Oct 17
  3. 2019 Jul 09
  4. 2019 Apr 23
  5. 2019 Apr 16
  6. 2019 Apr 03
  7. 2019 Feb 01
  8. 2019 Jan 25
  9. 2018 Oct 18
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap104
Gap Up71
Gap Down33
Gap Fill69
Gap Up Fill70
Gap Down Fill65


Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-12 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-04-05 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-03-29 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2021-03-22 [- hide]