Daily Cheatsheet (DJIA)


Dow Jones Industrial Average (DJIA)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2020-5-29 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2020-5-22 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7930.73381921.7239
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1270.6856280.1250
Relative Strength IndexCT571.5663151.7560
Commodity Channel IndexCT900.7240201.1180
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF6020.99641351.1366
Moving Average CrossoverTF3781.0952910.9133

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2020-5-15 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7890.78381911.7839
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1280.7056290.1752
Relative Strength IndexCT561.4063141.3057
Commodity Channel IndexCT890.7340181.1283
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5980.99641301.1464
Moving Average CrossoverTF3721.1252850.9736

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2020-5-8 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7860.76381861.7938
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1250.7357280.1654
Relative Strength IndexCT571.4863151.2460
Commodity Channel IndexCT920.7139191.3784
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF6001.02641571.0352
Moving Average CrossoverTF3741.0752870.8736

Hot n Cold (DJIA) 2020-5-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7900.79391931.6037
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1250.7356290.1748
Relative Strength IndexCT581.4762161.3250
Commodity Channel IndexCT940.8139190.5079
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5991.04641561.0250
Moving Average CrossoverTF3751.0052860.8635


Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-06-02 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-06-01 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-05-28 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-05-28 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-05-27 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2020-06-02 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2020-06-01 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2020-05-28 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH62374847474849524956485258
LL54344142424443454748474750
HC49525256515456515153525552
HOD3010653333545520
LOD379643332156615


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R326261.997
R225904.7021
R125724.4548
PP25367.1663
S125186.9135
S224829.6214
S324649.377
2H26084.9511
PH25547.4166
PL25009.8725
2L24472.335
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st50
Close >= Open53
Close >= Prev Close53
Close >= Midpoint59
Close >= Typical Price59
Inside Day16
Outside Day9
Range >= Avg23
Range >= 1.5 Avg8
Range >= 2.0 Avg3


Pattern recurred 703 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 May 19
  2. 2020 Apr 30
  3. 2020 Apr 20
  4. 2020 Mar 27
  5. 2020 Mar 05
  6. 2020 Feb 13
  7. 2020 Feb 07
  8. 2020 Feb 06
  9. 2020 Jan 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap102
Gap Up54
Gap Down48
Gap Fill77
Gap Up Fill74
Gap Down Fill80

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2020-05-28 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH62374847474849524956485258
LL54344142424443454748474750
HC49525256515456505153525552
HOD3010653333545520
LOD379643332156615


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R326263.637
R225905.5221
R125726.0948
PP25367.9863
S125188.5535
S224830.4414
S324651.017
2H26084.9511
PH25547.4166
PL25009.8725
2L24472.335
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st50
Close >= Open53
Close >= Prev Close53
Close >= Midpoint59
Close >= Typical Price59
Inside Day16
Outside Day9
Range >= Avg23
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg3


Pattern recurred 702 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 May 19
  2. 2020 Apr 30
  3. 2020 Apr 20
  4. 2020 Mar 27
  5. 2020 Mar 05
  6. 2020 Feb 13
  7. 2020 Feb 07
  8. 2020 Feb 06
  9. 2020 Jan 21
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap102
Gap Up54
Gap Down48
Gap Fill77
Gap Up Fill74
Gap Down Fill80

3DP Odds Table (DJIA) 2020-05-27 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH62354148504255525757474958
LL51424738364442443948485049
HC52455757565457505455574850
HOD3110454233344720
LOD3414962232143811


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R325582.343
R225379.3817
R125187.7644
PP24984.8057
S124793.1830
S224590.2211
S324398.605
2H25571.005
PH25176.4270
PL24781.8421
2L24387.264
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st45
Day Low 1st56
Close >= Open56
Close >= Prev Close54
Close >= Midpoint58
Close >= Typical Price58
Inside Day11
Outside Day5
Range >= Avg30
Range >= 1.5 Avg11
Range >= 2.0 Avg2


Pattern recurred 183 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 May 18
  2. 2020 May 11
  3. 2020 Apr 28
  4. 2020 Apr 17
  5. 2020 Apr 16
  6. 2020 Apr 15
  7. 2020 Mar 25
  8. 2020 Jan 03
  9. 2019 Dec 13
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap102
Gap Up57
Gap Down45
Gap Fill78
Gap Up Fill79
Gap Down Fill77


Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-06-01 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-05-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-05-18 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-05-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DJIA) 2020-05-04 [- hide]