Daily Cheatsheet (DIA)


Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF (DIA)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2021/04/16
Open-
High4183.50
Low4161.75
Close4177.25
Net14.00
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute4.50
Hourly9.25
4-Hour-
Daily34.25
Weekly117.00
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High4183.50
Prev Low4161.75
Prev Close4177.25
Prev 50%4172.50
Prev High 2x4205.25
Prev Low 2x4140.00
R34217.75
R24196.00
R14186.50
PP4174.25
S14164.75
S24152.50
S34130.75

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High3862.254183.504011.00-
Open Range Low3652.503985.003931.75-
OR High 2x4072.004382.004090.25-
OR Low 2x3442.753786.503852.50-
Curr High4183.504183.504183.50-
Curr Low3652.503985.003985.00-
Curr Close4177.254177.254177.25-
Curr PP4004.504115.254115.25-
Curr 50%3918.004084.254084.25-
Prev High3753.003983.753983.754183.50
Prev Low2179.503652.503720.504106.00
Prev Close3744.253968.753968.754177.25
Prev 50%2966.253818.003852.004144.75
PP3225.503868.253891.004155.50
R14271.754084.254061.504205.25
S12698.253753.003798.254127.75
Prev High 2x5326.504315.004247.004261.00
Prev Low 2x606.003321.253457.254028.50



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (DIA) 2021-4-16 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2021-4-9 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7690.92401742.1441
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1140.7850190.3447
Relative Strength IndexCT522.806280.3238
Commodity Channel IndexCT921.4245191.7142
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5490.91641140.9259
Moving Average CrossoverTF4191.54531021.8928

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2021-4-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7610.90401732.5343
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1120.8050190.5247
Relative Strength IndexCT542.9761100.4350
Commodity Channel IndexCT931.3943201.6540
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5490.89651130.8460
Moving Average CrossoverTF4151.59531032.0829

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2021-3-26 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7610.94401712.6043
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1130.8050200.5955
Relative Strength IndexCT553.0962110.4355
Commodity Channel IndexCT921.5645191.9542
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5510.85641120.7757
Moving Average CrossoverTF4151.66531022.0629

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2021-3-19 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7640.89401702.5942
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1150.8550230.5257
Relative Strength IndexCT553.0760100.5850
Commodity Channel IndexCT911.5547212.6643
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5520.94651100.7856
Moving Average CrossoverTF4181.60541031.9829


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-16 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-15 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-14 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-13 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2021-04-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2021-04-16 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH60465252514847525159525662
LL49413844424343454751464754
HC51555356545455535155565753
HOD2511773343443424
LOD3410654533164514


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3343.0010
R2341.8626
R1341.1147
PP339.9755
S1339.2236
S2338.0816
S3337.337
2H342.6114
PH340.7260
PL338.8329
2L336.945
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st51
Close >= Open58
Close >= Prev Close55
Close >= Midpoint59
Close >= Typical Price59
Inside Day11
Outside Day11
Range >= Avg24
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg4


Pattern recurred 471 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2021 Mar 30
  2. 2021 Mar 16
  3. 2021 Mar 15
  4. 2021 Mar 11
  5. 2021 Feb 10
  6. 2021 Feb 09
  7. 2020 Dec 07
  8. 2020 Nov 25
  9. 2020 Nov 17
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap101
Gap Up52
Gap Down49
Gap Fill63
Gap Up Fill59
Gap Down Fill67

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2021-04-15 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH17171750676767173350675033
LL83506717173317678383335050
HC1733178367675017050833350
HOD170000033170001717
LOD17050000001700017


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3341.190
R2340.150
R1338.8233
PP337.7850
S1336.4583
S2335.4150
S3334.080
2H341.480
PH339.1117
PL336.7467
2L334.3717
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st33
Day Low 1st67
Close >= Open67
Close >= Prev Close50
Close >= Midpoint67
Close >= Typical Price67
Inside Day17
Outside Day17
Range >= Avg33
Range >= 1.5 Avg0
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 6 times

Last 6 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 Dec 02
  2. 2017 Apr 11
  3. 2016 Oct 17
  4. 2016 Aug 24
  5. 2016 Apr 27
  6. 2009 Jan 27
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up17
Gap Down83
Gap Fill83
Gap Up FillMx
Gap Down Fill80

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2021-04-14 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH8060402020200204040606020
LL20404060608040806080602060
HC806060402020600200604060
HOD4004000200000000
LOD200000200000202020


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3339.5720
R2338.5080
R1337.6480
PP336.5740
S1335.7140
S2334.6440
S3333.7820
2H339.3540
PH337.4280
PL335.4940
2L333.560
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st80
Day Low 1st20
Close >= Open40
Close >= Prev Close40
Close >= Midpoint40
Close >= Typical Price40
Inside Day0
Outside Day40
Range >= Avg60
Range >= 1.5 Avg20
Range >= 2.0 Avg20


Pattern recurred 5 times

Last 5 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 Jun 19
  2. 2019 Jan 15
  3. 2016 Sep 09
  4. 2012 Aug 21
  5. 2011 Feb 16
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up60
Gap Down40
Gap Fill60
Gap Up Fill67
Gap Down Fill50

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2021-04-13 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH62313448625534505060575357
LL48485528384559434753404763
HC55525966665234535067604357
HOD38101073707033310
LOD31317703703031017


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3339.2717
R2338.5638
R1338.0648
PP337.3562
S1336.8552
S2336.1438
S3335.6410
2H339.0721
PH337.8655
PL336.6552
2L335.4410
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st59
Day Low 1st45
Close >= Open48
Close >= Prev Close52
Close >= Midpoint52
Close >= Typical Price52
Inside Day3
Outside Day17
Range >= Avg21
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 29 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2021 Mar 31
  2. 2019 Oct 17
  3. 2019 Jul 09
  4. 2019 Apr 23
  5. 2019 Apr 16
  6. 2019 Apr 03
  7. 2019 Jan 25
  8. 2018 Oct 18
  9. 2018 Apr 30
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap107
Gap Up48
Gap Down59
Gap Fill55
Gap Up Fill50
Gap Down Fill59


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-19 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-12 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-04-05 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-03-29 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2021-03-22 [- hide]