Daily Cheatsheet (DIA)


Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF (DIA)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2022/05/18
Open-
High21.75
Low21.38
Close21.40
Net-0.21
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily0.68
Weekly1.38
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High21.75
Prev Low21.38
Prev Close21.40
Prev 50%21.56
Prev High 2x22.12
Prev Low 2x21.01
R322.25
R221.88
R121.64
PP21.51
S121.27
S221.14
S320.77

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High24.4823.2723.2721.68
Open Range Low21.9620.4622.1120.85
OR High 2x27.0026.0924.4422.52
OR Low 2x19.4417.6520.9420.02
Curr High26.5026.2123.2721.91
Curr Low20.4620.4620.4620.85
Curr Close21.4021.4021.4021.40
Curr PP22.7922.6921.7121.39
Curr 50%23.4823.3421.8721.38
Prev High29.0326.5026.2122.37
Prev Low21.4321.9622.6920.46
Prev Close23.2924.7622.7421.08
Prev 50%25.2324.2324.4521.41
PP24.5824.4123.8821.30
R127.7426.8525.0722.14
S120.1422.3121.5520.24
Prev High 2x36.6331.0429.7424.27
Prev Low 2x13.8317.4219.1718.56



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (DIA) 2022-5-13 [- hide]


SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7811.15412012.2040
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1121.1453320.6159
Relative Strength IndexCT571.9761152.0267
Commodity Channel IndexCT901.0140171.2153
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5420.91611250.8162
Moving Average CrossoverTF3940.90491090.5936

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2022-5-6 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7811.16412022.1539
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1121.1552330.6861
Relative Strength IndexCT551.6260151.4067
Commodity Channel IndexCT891.0439151.1447
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5400.88611250.8163
Moving Average CrossoverTF3920.97491070.7737

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2022-4-29 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7761.20412002.3840
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1151.1951360.7556
Relative Strength IndexCT551.5458161.1856
Commodity Channel IndexCT891.0439161.1044
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5400.87611210.7762
Moving Average CrossoverTF3860.9949990.8938

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2022-4-22 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7741.20411972.3739
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1141.2153370.7559
Relative Strength IndexCT561.8361140.6957
Commodity Channel IndexCT931.0541171.0447
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5440.91611280.8964
Moving Average CrossoverTF3891.0149980.9938

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2022-4-14 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7781.11411992.2938
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1151.1951360.5656
Relative Strength IndexCT561.9263130.7462
Commodity Channel IndexCT951.0340181.2550
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5490.88611290.8864
Moving Average CrossoverTF3891.0248970.9136


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-19 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-18 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-17 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2022-05-23 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2022-05-20 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2022-05-19 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH48363847555742455146555152
LL58465351423949495458505463
HC47474857595146515048544543
HOD24117524423571018
LOD20111376124282720


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3331.892
R2328.149
R1321.9337
PP318.1865
S1311.9752
S2308.2225
S3302.0110
2H334.351
PH324.3925
PL314.4364
2L304.4713
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st47
Day Low 1st55
Close >= Open45
Close >= Prev Close53
Close >= Midpoint58
Close >= Typical Price58
Inside Day17
Outside Day11
Range >= Avg64
Range >= 1.5 Avg25
Range >= 2.0 Avg11


Pattern recurred 114 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2021 Dec 20
  2. 2021 Nov 18
  3. 2021 Sep 29
  4. 2021 Sep 20
  5. 2021 May 19
  6. 2021 May 12
  7. 2021 Mar 22
  8. 2021 Feb 01
  9. 2021 Jan 28
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap103
Gap Up55
Gap Down47
Gap Fill68
Gap Up Fill73
Gap Down Fill61

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2022-05-18 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH59455151504947525160525663
LL49403945434344464651464754
HC50545356545455525354565853
HOD2610673343443424
LOD3310655533154515


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3332.1610
R2329.7326
R1328.3347
PP325.9055
S1324.5037
S2322.0716
S3320.678
2H331.1214
PH327.2960
PL323.4629
2L319.635
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st51
Close >= Open58
Close >= Prev Close55
Close >= Midpoint59
Close >= Typical Price59
Inside Day11
Outside Day11
Range >= Avg24
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg4


Pattern recurred 510 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2022 May 17
  2. 2022 May 05
  3. 2022 Mar 28
  4. 2022 Mar 23
  5. 2022 Mar 21
  6. 2022 Mar 18
  7. 2022 Mar 17
  8. 2022 Feb 10
  9. 2022 Feb 03
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap101
Gap Up51
Gap Down50
Gap Fill63
Gap Up Fill59
Gap Down Fill67

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2022-05-17 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH59455151504947525160525663
LL49403945434344464651464754
HC50545356545455525355565854
HOD2610673343443425
LOD3310655533154515


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3331.5310
R2328.5526
R1325.6847
PP322.7055
S1319.8337
S2316.8516
S3313.988
2H331.4214
PH325.5760
PL319.7229
2L313.875
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st51
Close >= Open58
Close >= Prev Close55
Close >= Midpoint59
Close >= Typical Price59
Inside Day11
Outside Day11
Range >= Avg24
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg4


Pattern recurred 509 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2022 May 05
  2. 2022 Mar 28
  3. 2022 Mar 23
  4. 2022 Mar 21
  5. 2022 Mar 18
  6. 2022 Mar 17
  7. 2022 Feb 10
  8. 2022 Feb 03
  9. 2022 Feb 02
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap101
Gap Up51
Gap Down50
Gap Fill63
Gap Up Fill59
Gap Down Fill67


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-16 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-09 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-05-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-04-25 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2022-04-15 [- hide]