Daily Cheatsheet (DIA)


Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF (DIA)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date 
Open
High
Low
Close
Net
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute
Hourly
4-Hour
Daily
Weekly
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x
R3
R2
R1
PP
S1
S2
S3

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High
Open Range Low
OR High 2x
OR Low 2x
Curr High
Curr Low
Curr Close
Curr PP
Curr 50%
Prev High
Prev Low
Prev Close
Prev 50%
PP
R1
S1
Prev High 2x
Prev Low 2x



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (DIA) 2020-5-29 [- hide]


Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2020-5-22 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF8050.62371961.3839
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1250.6154270.1248
Relative Strength IndexCT611.6864151.5560
Commodity Channel IndexCT900.6040220.4768
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5681.06611391.2066
Moving Average CrossoverTF3621.0754890.8637

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2020-5-15 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7980.67381921.4540
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1250.6454270.1752
Relative Strength IndexCT601.5363161.2363
Commodity Channel IndexCT900.6040200.3770
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5641.06611341.2263
Moving Average CrossoverTF3581.1054850.9140

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2020-5-8 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7940.66371881.4338
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1240.6454270.1656
Relative Strength IndexCT611.6264171.1559
Commodity Channel IndexCT950.5838210.5171
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5661.08601631.1953
Moving Average CrossoverTF3621.0553870.8138

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2020-5-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7990.68381961.2838
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT1240.6453290.1648
Relative Strength IndexCT621.5963181.2350
Commodity Channel IndexCT970.6738210.1967
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5651.10601621.1851
Moving Average CrossoverTF3630.9853860.8037


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-06-02 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-06-01 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-05-29 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-05-28 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-05-27 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2020-06-02 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2020-06-01 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, login now or upgrade your membership to view this report

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2020-05-29 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH48515259514654564646545356
LL61333535393941445259545254
HC49595960494960554846494953
HOD1975581711265222
LOD3813529201124913


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3260.5313
R2259.2424
R1256.8844
PP255.5956
S1253.2354
S2251.9439
S3249.5814
2H261.5911
PH257.9436
PL254.2960
2L250.6422
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st39
Day Low 1st61
Close >= Open65
Close >= Prev Close60
Close >= Midpoint60
Close >= Typical Price60
Inside Day4
Outside Day14
Range >= Avg44
Range >= 1.5 Avg14
Range >= 2.0 Avg2


Pattern recurred 85 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 Apr 29
  2. 2020 Apr 01
  3. 2020 Mar 04
  4. 2019 Dec 23
  5. 2019 Oct 08
  6. 2019 Jun 24
  7. 2018 Dec 31
  8. 2018 Nov 30
  9. 2018 Mar 13
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
GapMx
Gap Up52
Gap Down48
Gap Fill59
Gap Up Fill52
Gap Down Fill66

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2020-05-28 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH60465151514947525059525663
LL49403945424344464850464753
HC51555256545555525355575754
HOD2411773343543523
LOD3310654533164514


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3262.9210
R2259.3326
R1257.5247
PP253.9355
S1252.1236
S2248.5316
S3246.727
2H261.1314
PH255.7361
PL250.3329
2L244.935
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st50
Close >= Open58
Close >= Prev Close56
Close >= Midpoint60
Close >= Typical Price60
Inside Day11
Outside Day11
Range >= Avg24
Range >= 1.5 Avg7
Range >= 2.0 Avg4


Pattern recurred 442 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 May 19
  2. 2020 Apr 30
  3. 2020 Mar 27
  4. 2020 Mar 05
  5. 2020 Feb 13
  6. 2020 Feb 07
  7. 2020 Feb 06
  8. 2020 Jan 21
  9. 2020 Jan 17
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap101
Gap Up52
Gap Down49
Gap Fill64
Gap Up Fill60
Gap Down Fill69

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2020-05-27 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH59444150415041535363534756
LL59444425533447534163475650
HC53445653505334505353504750
HOD2522033600093622
LOD34131306303360913


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3253.699
R2252.8631
R1251.5550
PP250.7266
S1249.4147
S2248.5828
S3247.279
2H254.166
PH252.0244
PL249.8866
2L247.7413
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st50
Day Low 1st53
Close >= Open47
Close >= Prev Close63
Close >= Midpoint53
Close >= Typical Price53
Inside Day9
Outside Day19
Range >= Avg41
Range >= 1.5 Avg13
Range >= 2.0 Avg0


Pattern recurred 32 times

Last 9 dates included in the stats

  1. 2020 May 07
  2. 2020 May 06
  3. 2019 Nov 08
  4. 2019 Aug 22
  5. 2019 Jul 11
  6. 2018 Sep 13
  7. 2018 May 22
  8. 2017 Dec 05
  9. 2017 Aug 15
Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap103
Gap Up59
Gap Down44
Gap Fill67
Gap Up Fill63
Gap Down Fill71


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-06-01 [- hide]

Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-05-26 [- hide]
Part of our premium service, upgrade your membership to view this report

Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-05-18 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-05-11 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2020-05-04 [- hide]