Daily Cheatsheet (DIA)


Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF (DIA)



STOPD Levels

Summary
Date2012/10/12
Open-
High309.30
Low309.30
Close309.30
Net-
Volatility Monitor
Time FrameAvg Range
15-Minute-
Hourly-
4-Hour-
Daily2.19
Weekly6.14
DayTrading Structural Price Levels
Price Level 
Prev High309.30
Prev Low309.30
Prev Close309.30
Prev 50%309.30
Prev High 2x309.30
Prev Low 2x309.30
R3309.30
R2309.30
R1309.30
PP309.30
S1309.30
S2309.30
S3309.30

Long Term Structural Price Levels
Price LevelYearlyQuarterlyMonthlyWeekly
Open Range High319.35309.30309.30306.75
Open Range Low306.83309.30309.30305.11
OR High 2x331.87309.30309.30308.39
OR Low 2x294.31309.30309.30303.47
Curr High326.02309.30309.30309.30
Curr Low266.78309.30309.30309.30
Curr Close309.30309.30309.30309.30
Curr PP300.70309.30309.30309.30
Curr 50%296.40309.30309.30309.30
Prev High306.67321.36321.36309.30
Prev Low304.12281.65302.45309.30
Prev Close305.30309.30309.30309.30
Prev 50%305.39301.50311.90309.30
PP305.36304.10311.04309.30
R1306.61326.56319.62309.30
S1304.06286.85300.71309.30
Prev High 2x309.22361.07340.27309.30
Prev Low 2x301.57241.94283.54309.30



Members only content. Sign up to see this report.


Hot n Cold (DIA) 2023-5-1 [- hide]


SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF6560.9342541.3741
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT891.195880.9850
Relative Strength IndexCT472.4662315.3467
Commodity Channel IndexCT771.123981.7238
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF4601.2868341.7662
Moving Average CrossoverTF3331.1056301.3030

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2023-5-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF6730.9441651.7242
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT901.1658100.5460
Relative Strength IndexCT482.466040.8750
Commodity Channel IndexCT791.0438110.9727
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF4731.2968451.5967
Moving Average CrossoverTF3411.0756632.1162

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2023-5-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF6860.9241792.1244
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT911.2659140.4764
Relative Strength IndexCT492.466150.8760
Commodity Channel IndexCT801.0538120.9725
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF4811.3268591.2564
Moving Average CrossoverTF3491.0256692.5959

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2023-5-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7010.9142982.2143
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT921.2659170.6359
Relative Strength IndexCT502.466071.3857
Commodity Channel IndexCT821.0938130.7623
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF4921.3368741.4464
Moving Average CrossoverTF3581.0456801.8356

Hot n Cold (DIA) 2023-5-1 [- hide]

SystemStylelast 360 dayslast 90 days
TradesWRWPTradesWRWP
Bollinger Band TrendTF7140.89411161.7144
Bollinger Band OB/OSCT941.3260210.5657
Relative Strength IndexCT512.085971.3857
Commodity Channel IndexCT1100.8128161.5731
Displaced Moving Average CrossoverTF5331.5770881.6265
Moving Average CrossoverTF3670.9956881.3755


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]



Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]


Intraday Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]



3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]


Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH-------------
LL-------------
HC-------------
HOD-------------
LOD-------------


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3344.24-
R2343.41-
R1341.91-
PP341.08-
S1339.58-
S2338.75-
S3337.25-
2H344.92-
PH342.59-
PL340.26-
2L337.93-
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st-
Day Low 1st-
Close >= Open-
Close >= Prev Close-
Close >= Midpoint-
Close >= Typical Price-
Inside Day-
Outside Day-
Range >= Avg-
Range >= 1.5 Avg-
Range >= 2.0 Avg-


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap-
Gap Up-
Gap Down-
Gap Fill-
Gap Up Fill-
Gap Down Fill-

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH-------------
LL-------------
HC-------------
HOD-------------
LOD-------------


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3344.24-
R2343.41-
R1341.91-
PP341.08-
S1339.58-
S2338.75-
S3337.25-
2H344.92-
PH342.59-
PL340.26-
2L337.93-
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st-
Day Low 1st-
Close >= Open-
Close >= Prev Close-
Close >= Midpoint-
Close >= Typical Price-
Inside Day-
Outside Day-
Range >= Avg-
Range >= 1.5 Avg-
Range >= 2.0 Avg-


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap-
Gap Up-
Gap Down-
Gap Fill-
Gap Up Fill-
Gap Down Fill-

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH-------------
LL-------------
HC-------------
HOD-------------
LOD-------------


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3344.24-
R2343.41-
R1341.91-
PP341.08-
S1339.58-
S2338.75-
S3337.25-
2H344.92-
PH342.59-
PL340.26-
2L337.93-
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st-
Day Low 1st-
Close >= Open-
Close >= Prev Close-
Close >= Midpoint-
Close >= Typical Price-
Inside Day-
Outside Day-
Range >= Avg-
Range >= 1.5 Avg-
Range >= 2.0 Avg-


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap-
Gap Up-
Gap Down-
Gap Fill-
Gap Up Fill-
Gap Down Fill-

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH-------------
LL-------------
HC-------------
HOD-------------
LOD-------------


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3344.24-
R2343.41-
R1341.91-
PP341.08-
S1339.58-
S2338.75-
S3337.25-
2H344.92-
PH342.59-
PL340.26-
2L337.93-
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st-
Day Low 1st-
Close >= Open-
Close >= Prev Close-
Close >= Midpoint-
Close >= Typical Price-
Inside Day-
Outside Day-
Range >= Avg-
Range >= 1.5 Avg-
Range >= 2.0 Avg-


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap-
Gap Up-
Gap Down-
Gap Fill-
Gap Up Fill-
Gap Down Fill-

3DP Odds Table (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]

Intraday Time Bias

Stats9101112131415
:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30:00:30
HH-------------
LL-------------
HC-------------
HOD-------------
LOD-------------


Price Level Bias

LevelValueProbGraph
R3344.24-
R2343.41-
R1341.91-
PP341.08-
S1339.58-
S2338.75-
S3337.25-
2H344.92-
PH342.59-
PL340.26-
2L337.93-
Overall Structural Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Day High 1st-
Day Low 1st-
Close >= Open-
Close >= Prev Close-
Close >= Midpoint-
Close >= Typical Price-
Inside Day-
Outside Day-
Range >= Avg-
Range >= 1.5 Avg-
Range >= 2.0 Avg-


Pattern recurred 0 times

Gap Bias

ConditionProbGraph
Gap-
Gap Up-
Gap Down-
Gap Fill-
Gap Up Fill-
Gap Down Fill-


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]



Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]


Weekly Cycle Projection (DIA) 2023-05-02 [- hide]